WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 District 4 1B Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 4

1B Volleyball

Finals at Tumwater High School
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Coastal #1Lake Quinault
2Coastal #2Taholah
3Coastal #3Mary Knight
4Coastal #4Wishkah Valley
5Columbia #1Firm Foundation
6Columbia #2Three Rivers Christian
7Columbia #3Naselle
8Columbia #4Columbia Adventist
9District 5 #1Klickitat-Glenwood
10District 5 #2Sunnyside Christian
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Tumwater High School
November 5
Bottom Team Hosts
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
District 4/5
Crossovers
 
#1 8 Columbia Advent 0
1 Lake Quinault 3
         
         
  
#5 1 Lake Quinault 0
6 Three Rivers Ch 3
      
#2 3 Mary Knight 0
6 Three Rivers Ch 3
        
        
     
#8 6 Three Rivers Ch 3
7 Naselle 2
   
#3 7 Naselle 3
2 Taholah 0
        
        
  
#6 7 Naselle 3
5 Firm Foundation 0
     
#9 10 Sunnyside Chr 0
5 Firm Foundation 3
#4 4 Wishkah Valley 0
5 Firm Foundation 3
       
    
#7 1 Lake Quinault 0
5 Firm Foundation 3
  
        
        
#10 1 Lake Quinault 0
9 Klickitat-Glenw 3
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State,
3rd & 4th to D4&5 Glue Crossovers)

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Tumwater High School
November 5
Bottom Team Hosts
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 9
District 4/5
Crossovers
 
#1 8 Columbia Advent 0
1 Lake Quinault 3
         
         
  
#5 1 Lake Quinault 0
6 Three Rivers Ch 3
      
#2 3 Mary Knight 0
6 Three Rivers Ch 3
        
        
     
#8 6 Three Rivers Ch 3
7 Naselle 2
   
#3 7 Naselle 3
2 Taholah 0
        
        
  
#6 7 Naselle 3
5 Firm Foundation 0
     
#9 10 Sunnyside Chr 0
5 Firm Foundation 3
#4 4 Wishkah Valley 0
5 Firm Foundation 3
       
    
#7 1 Lake Quinault 0
5 Firm Foundation 3
  
        
        
#10 1 Lake Quinault 0
9 Klickitat-Glenw 3
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State,
3rd & 4th to D4&5 Glue Crossovers)

Champion
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Fourth Place
Loser Game 7
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
Columbia Adventist 0
@Lake Quinault 3
Lake Quinault to #5 Out
#2 TBD
TBD
Mary Knight 0
@Three Rivers Chr 3
Three Rivers Chr to #5 Out
#3 TBD
TBD
Naselle 3
@Taholah 0
Naselle to #6 Out
#4 TBD
TBD
Wishkah Valley 0
@Firm Foundation 3
Firm Foundation to #6 Out
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Lake Quinault 0
@Three Rivers Chr 3
Three Rivers Chr to #8 Lake Quinault to #7
#6 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Naselle 3
@Firm Foundation 0
Naselle to #8 Firm Foundation to #7
#7 7:30 PM
Tumwater HS
Lake Quinault 0
@Firm Foundation 3
Firm Foundation to #9 Lake Quinault to #10
#8 7:30 PM
Tumwater HS
Three Rivers Chr 3
@Naselle 2
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 TBD
TBD
Sunnyside Chr 0
@Firm Foundation 3
Out Out
#10 TBD
TBD
Lake Quinault 0
@Klickitat-Glenwood 3
Out Out