WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 1B/2B Boys Soccer East Sub-Regional
SHARE

2019 1B/2B Boys Soccer

East Sub-Regional

at Higher Seed
Tue, Oct 29 - Sat, Nov 9

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

District 7 Contact

Director: Joe Richer
3013 S. Winthrop Ln.
Spokane, WA 99203
E-Mail: jricher904@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 655-1355

District 9 Contact

Director: Bob Kirk
PO Box 271
Pomeroy, WA 99347
E-Mail: captkirk@centurylink.net
Phone: (509) 843-1526
Fax: (509) 843-8245

Tournament Director

Ryan Peplinski EMail:ryan.peplinski@sgs.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$7 Adults

$5 Students with ASB

$5 Seniors

Tournament Seeding

1District 7 #1St. George's
2District 5 #1Riverside Christian
3District 9 #1Prescott
4District 5 #2Walla Walla Valley Academy
5District 7 #2Upper Columbia Acad.
6District 5 #3Trout Lake
Tue, Oct 29 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
October 29
  
November 5
  
November 9
 
#1 6 Trout Lake 0
3 Prescott 4
      
      
  
#3 3 Prescott 2
2 Riverside Chris 4
   
      
#2 5 Upper Columbia 0
4 Walla Walla Val 1
    
#5 2 Riverside Chris 0
1 St George's 3
     
  
#4 4 Walla Walla Val 1
1 St George's 6
  
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Tue, Oct 29 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
October 29
  
November 5
  
November 9
 
#1 6 Trout Lake 0
3 Prescott 4
      
      
  
#3 3 Prescott 2
2 Riverside Chris 4
   
      
#2 5 Upper Columbia 0
4 Walla Walla Val 1
    
#5 2 Riverside Chris 0
1 St George's 3
     
  
#4 4 Walla Walla Val 1
1 St George's 6
  
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
 
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:30 PM
TBD
Trout Lake 0
@Prescott 4
Prescott to #3 Out
#2 4:00 PM
TBD
Upper Columbia 0
@Walla Walla Valley 1
Walla Walla Valley to #4 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 2:00 PM
TBD
Prescott 2
@Riverside Chr 4
Riverside Chr to #5 Out
#4 2:00 PM
TBD
Walla Walla Valley 1
@St George's 6
St George's to #5 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 1:00 PM
TBD
Riverside Chr 0
@St George's 3
First Place Second Place