WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Steilacoom
  • Washington
  • Fife
  • Foster
  • White River
  • Orting
  • River Ridge
  • Highline
2019 SPSL 2A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 SPSL 2A

Volleyball

Franklin Pierce High School
Sat, Nov 2

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$6 Adults/Non-ASB
$4 Students with ASB
$4 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Military
$4 Elementary

Admission price is per day.
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1RPI #1Steilacoom
2RPI #2Washington
3RPI #3Fife
4RPI #4Foster
5RPI #5White River
6RPI #6Orting
7RPI #7River Ridge
8RPI #8Highline
Sat, Nov 2
Franklin Pierce High School
  
  
 
   
#1 3 Fife 0
2 Washington 3
   
      
#6 4 Foster 0
3 Fife 3
    
#5 2 Washington 0
1 Steilacoom 3
     
  
#2 4 Foster 0
1 Steilacoom 3
  
      
      
   
#3 6 Orting 0
5 White River 3
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Highline 1
7 River Ridge 3
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
Sat, Nov 2
Franklin Pierce High School
  
  
 
   
#1 3 Fife 0
2 Washington 3
   
      
#6 4 Foster 0
3 Fife 3
    
#5 2 Washington 0
1 Steilacoom 3
     
  
#2 4 Foster 0
1 Steilacoom 3
  
      
      
   
#3 6 Orting 0
5 White River 3
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Highline 1
7 River Ridge 3
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
Fife 0
@Washington 3
Washington to #5 Fife to #6
#2 10:00 AM
Franklin Pierce HS
Foster 0
@Steilacoom 3
Steilacoom to #5 Foster to #6
#5 12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Washington 0
@Steilacoom 3
First Place Second Place
#6 12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Fife 3
@Foster 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#3 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Orting 0
@White River 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#4 2:00 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Highline 1
@River Ridge 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place