WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • White River
  • Fife
  • Orting
  • Lindbergh
  • Eatonville
  • Steilacoom
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Highline
2019 SPSL 2A Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 SPSL 2A

Girls Soccer

Franklin Pierce Stadium
Sat, Oct 26 - Mon, Oct 28

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$6 Adults/Non-ASB
$4 Students with ASB
$4 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Military
$4 Elementary

Admission price is per day.
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1RPI #1White River
2RPI #2Fife
3RPI #3Orting
4RPI #4Lindbergh
5RPI #5Eatonville
6RPI #6Steilacoom
7RPI #7Franklin Pierce
8RPI #8Highline
Sat, Oct 26 - Mon, Oct 28
Franklin Pierce Stadium
October 28
at Higher Seed
  
October 26
  
October 28
at Higher Seed
 
   
#1 3 Orting 0
2 Fife 1
   
      
#6 3 Orting 1
4 Lindbergh 0
    
#5 2 Fife 0
1 White River 1
     
  
#2 4 Lindbergh 1
1 White River 3
  
      
      
   
#3 6 Steilacoom 4
5 Eatonville 1
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Highline 3
7 Franklin Pierce 2
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
Sat, Oct 26 - Mon, Oct 28
Franklin Pierce Stadium
October 28
at Higher Seed
  
October 26
  
October 28
at Higher Seed
 
   
#1 3 Orting 0
2 Fife 1
   
      
#6 3 Orting 1
4 Lindbergh 0
    
#5 2 Fife 0
1 White River 1
     
  
#2 4 Lindbergh 1
1 White River 3
  
      
      
   
#3 6 Steilacoom 4
5 Eatonville 1
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Highline 3
7 Franklin Pierce 2
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
 
Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Orting 0
@Fife 1
Fife to #5 Orting to #6
#2 11:30 AM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Lindbergh 1
@White River 3
White River to #5 Lindbergh to #6
#3 1:30 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Steilacoom 4
@Eatonville 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#4 3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Highline 3
@Franklin Pierce 2
Seventh Place Eighth Place
 
Monday, October 28, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 TBD
TBD
Fife 0
@White River 1
First Place Second Place
#6 TBD
TBD
Orting 1
@Lindbergh 0
Third Place Fourth Place