WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Puget Sound Advent
  • Quilcene
  • Pope John Paul II
  • Concordia Christian Academy
  • Tacoma Baptist
  • Rainier Christian
2019 SeaTac 1B Volleyball
SHARE

2019 SeaTac 1B

Volleyball

at Higher Seed
Wed, Oct 30 - Fri, Nov 1

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Saul Hardin EMail:saulh@christianfaithschool.com

253-943-2574

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $6

Students w/ASB $5

Seniors 62+ $5

Children Under 12 $3

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Puget Sound Advent
2Seed 2Quilcene
3Seed 3Pope John Paul II
4Seed 4Concordia Christian Academy
5Seed 5Tacoma Baptist
6Seed 6Rainier Christian
Wed, Oct 30 - Fri, Nov 1
at Higher Seed
October 30
  
November 1
 
   
#4 2 Quilcene 0
1 Puget Sound Adv 3
   
#1 3 Pope John Paul 3
6 Rainier Chr 0
  
   
  
#3 4 Concordia Chr A 1
3 Pope John Paul 3
   
#2 5 Tacoma Baptist 0
4 Concordia Chr A 3
  
   
   

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Loser Game 4
Third Place
Winner Game 3
Fourth Place
Loser Game 3
Wed, Oct 30 - Fri, Nov 1
at Higher Seed
October 30
  
November 1
 
   
#4 2 Quilcene 0
1 Puget Sound Adv 3
   
#1 3 Pope John Paul 3
6 Rainier Chr 0
  
   
  
#3 4 Concordia Chr A 1
3 Pope John Paul 3
   
#2 5 Tacoma Baptist 0
4 Concordia Chr A 3
  
   
   
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Loser Game 4
Third Place
Winner Game 3
Fourth Place
Loser Game 3
 
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Concordia Christian Academy
Concordia Chr Acad 3
@Tacoma Baptist 0
Concordia Chr Acad to #3 Out
#1 6:00 PM
St. Michael School
Pope John Paul II 3
@Rainier Chr 0
Pope John Paul II to #3 Out
 
Friday, November 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
TBD
Concordia Chr Acad 1
@Pope John Paul II 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#4 6:00 PM
Puget Sound Adventist Academy
Quilcene 0
@Puget Sound Advent 3
First Place Second Place