WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Wahluke
  • La Salle
  • Highland
  • Royal
  • Cle Elum
  • Warden
  • Connell
  • Naches Valley
2019 SCAC 1A Girls District Soccer
SHARE

2019 SCAC 1A

Girls District Soccer

Finals at Marquette Stadium
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Lance Den Boer EMail:ldenboer@kibesd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1EAST #1Wahluke
1WEST #1La Salle
2WEST #2Highland
2EAST #2Royal
3WEST #3Cle Elum
3EAST #3Warden
4EAST #4Connell
4WEST #4Naches Valley
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7
Finals at Marquette Stadium
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
 
#1 3 Warden 1
2 Highland 3
      
      
  
#5 2 Highland 3
1 Wahluke 4
   
#2 4 Naches Valley 1
1 Wahluke 2
     
     
     
#8 1 Wahluke 1
1 La Salle 8
#3 3 Cle Elum 2
2 Royal 0
     
     
  
#6 3 Cle Elum 0
1 La Salle 8
   
#4 4 Connell 0
1 La Salle 7
     
     
     
#7 3 Cle Elum 2
2 Highland 1
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
Sat, Nov 2 - Thu, Nov 7
Finals at Marquette Stadium
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
 
#1 3 Warden 1
2 Highland 3
      
      
  
#5 2 Highland 3
1 Wahluke 4
   
#2 4 Naches Valley 1
1 Wahluke 2
     
     
     
#8 1 Wahluke 1
1 La Salle 8
#3 3 Cle Elum 2
2 Royal 0
     
     
  
#6 3 Cle Elum 0
1 La Salle 8
   
#4 4 Connell 0
1 La Salle 7
     
     
     
#7 3 Cle Elum 2
2 Highland 1
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 8
Second Place
Loser Game 8
Third Place
Winner Game 7
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
Highland HS
Warden 1
@Highland 3
Highland to #5 Out
#3 12:00 PM
Royal HS
Cle Elum 2
@Royal 0
Cle Elum to #6 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Connell 0
@La Salle 7
La Salle to #6 Out
#2 3:00 PM
Wahluke HS
Naches Valley 1
@Wahluke 2
Wahluke to #5 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
Wahluke HS
Highland 3
@Wahluke 4
Wahluke to #8 Highland to #7
#6 6:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Cle Elum 0
@La Salle 8
La Salle to #8 Cle Elum to #7
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Highland 1
@Cle Elum 2
Third Place Out
#8 6:00 PM
Marquette Stadium
Wahluke 1
@La Salle 8
First Place Second Place