WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Steilacoom
  • Franklin Pierce
  • North Kitsap
  • Orting
  • Sequim
  • River Ridge
  • Eatonville
  • Fife
  • Olympic
  • Washington
2019 West Central District 3 2A Week 10 Football Playoffs
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

2A Week 10 Football Playoffs

at Area Sites
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

Dwayne Johnson EMail:dwjohnson@portangelesschools.org

360-565-1608

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB cards $7.00

Students w/ ASB
(SR & JR. High)
$5.00

Senior Citizens $5.00

Elementary $5.00

Pre-school children Free

* NOTE: Students From Both Schools Must Pay Admission. No Free Entry for Home ASB Students.

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Steilacoom
2SPSL #2Franklin Pierce
3OLY #1North Kitsap
4SPSL #3Orting
5OLY #2Sequim
6SPSL #4River Ridge
7SPSL #5Eatonville
8SPSL #6Fife
9OLY #3Olympic
10SPSL #7Washington
11
12
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 9
at Area Sites
Nov. 8 or 9
Hosted by bottom team in bracket.
  
Nov. 8 or 9
Hosted by bottom team in bracket.
 
#1 10 Washington 13
1 Steilacoom 63
   
   
  
#4 7 Eatonville 57
4 Orting 35
   
#2 9 Olympic 24
2 Franklin Pierce 31
  
   
  
#5 6 River Ridge 21
5 Sequim 37
   
#3 8 Fife 25
3 North Kitsap 28
  
   
   

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Winners to State.
Seeded by Football Seeding Committee)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Winner Game 2
Third Place
Winner Game 3
Fourth Place
Winner Game 4
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 9
at Area Sites
Nov. 8 or 9
Hosted by bottom team in bracket.
  
Nov. 8 or 9
Hosted by bottom team in bracket.
 
#1 10 Washington 13
1 Steilacoom 63
   
   
  
#4 7 Eatonville 57
4 Orting 35
   
#2 9 Olympic 24
2 Franklin Pierce 31
  
   
  
#5 6 River Ridge 21
5 Sequim 37
   
#3 8 Fife 25
3 North Kitsap 28
  
   
   
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Winners to State.
Seeded by Football Seeding Committee)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Winner Game 2
Third Place
Winner Game 3
Fourth Place
Winner Game 4
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
 
Friday, November 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
North Kitsap HS
Fife 25
@North Kitsap 28
Third Place Out
#5 7:00 PM
Bremerton HS
River Ridge 21
@Sequim 37
Fifth Place Out
#1 7:00 PM
Steilacoom HS
Washington 13
@Steilacoom 63
First Place Out
#2 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Olympic 24
@Franklin Pierce 31
Second Place Out
#4 7:00 PM
Orting Stadium
Eatonville 57
@Orting 35
Fourth Place Out