WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • West Valley (Yakima)
  • Eastmont
  • Wenatchee
  • Davis
  • Sunnyside
  • Moses Lake
2020 NCWAA District 6 4A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 NCWAA District 6

4A Boys Basketball

at Higher Seed
Tue, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 22

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions


Single Contest
Adults $7
Students/Seniors $5

Double Header
Adults $8
Students/Seniors $6

Tournament Seeding

1Big-9 #1West Valley (Yakima)
2Big-9 #2Eastmont
3Big-9 #3Wenatchee
4Big-9 #4Davis
5Big-9 #5Sunnyside
6Big-9 #6Moses Lake
Tue, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 22
at Higher Seed
February 18
BIG 9 PLAY-IN
  
February 20
CHAMPIONSHIP
  
February 22
WINNER TO STATE
 
   
#3 2 Eastmont 65
1 West Valley (Ya 73
   
      
     
#5 3 Wenatchee 57
2 Eastmont 58
#1 5 Sunnyside 69
4 Davis 80
     
  
#4 4 Davis 41
3 Wenatchee 60
  
     
#2 6 Moses Lake 52
3 Wenatchee 72
     
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
Tue, Feb 18 - Sat, Feb 22
at Higher Seed
February 18
BIG 9 PLAY-IN
  
February 20
CHAMPIONSHIP
  
February 22
WINNER TO STATE
 
   
#3 2 Eastmont 65
1 West Valley (Ya 73
   
      
     
#5 3 Wenatchee 57
2 Eastmont 58
#1 5 Sunnyside 69
4 Davis 80
     
  
#4 4 Davis 41
3 Wenatchee 60
  
     
#2 6 Moses Lake 52
3 Wenatchee 72
     
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 3
Second Place
Winner Game 5
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Moses Lake 52
@Wenatchee 72
Wenatchee to #4 Out
#1 7:30 PM
Davis HS
Sunnyside 69
@Davis 80
Davis to #4 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Davis 41
@Wenatchee 60
Wenatchee to #5 Out
#3 6:00 PM
West Valley HS (Yak)
Eastmont 65
@West Valley (Yakima) 73
First Place Eastmont to #5
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Eastmont HS Main
Wenatchee 57
@Eastmont 58
Second Place Out