WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Central Valley
  • Chiawana
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
  • Pasco
  • University
  • Walla Walla
  • Mead
  • Richland
2020 GSL / MCC 4A District 8 Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 GSL / MCC

4A District 8 Girls Basketball

Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Toyota Center Games: $10 & $8

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Central Valley
2MCC #1Chiawana
3GSL #2Gonzaga Preparatory School
4MCC #2Pasco
5GSL #3University
6MCC #3Walla Walla
7GSL #4Mead
8MCC #4Richland
9GSL #5
10MCC #5
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Feb 21 & 22
at Toyota Center
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
 
         
#1 6 Walla Walla 46
3 Gonzaga Prep 58
      
               
      
#7 6 Walla Walla 58
2 Chiawana 70
    
#5 7 Mead 52
3 Gonzaga Prep 36
   
   
#9 4 Pasco 42
2 Chiawana 53
    
#2 7 Mead 50
2 Chiawana 44
     
            
#12 5 University 62
2 Chiawana 74
            
#11 7 Mead 53
1 Central Valley 55
  
#10 5 University 53
3 Gonzaga Prep 47
     
#3 5 University 39
4 Pasco 57
     
            
     
#8 8 Richland 52
5 University 69
    
#6 4 Pasco 56
1 Central Valley 64
   
#13 7 Mead 50
2 Chiawana 65
       
#4 8 Richland 44
1 Central Valley 79
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Feb 21 & 22
at Toyota Center
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
 
         
#1 6 Walla Walla 46
3 Gonzaga Prep 58
      
               
      
#7 6 Walla Walla 58
2 Chiawana 70
    
#5 7 Mead 52
3 Gonzaga Prep 36
   
   
#9 4 Pasco 42
2 Chiawana 53
    
#2 7 Mead 50
2 Chiawana 44
     
            
#12 5 University 62
2 Chiawana 74
            
#11 7 Mead 53
1 Central Valley 55
  
#10 5 University 53
3 Gonzaga Prep 47
     
#3 5 University 39
4 Pasco 57
     
            
     
#8 8 Richland 52
5 University 69
    
#6 4 Pasco 56
1 Central Valley 64
   
#13 7 Mead 50
2 Chiawana 65
       
#4 8 Richland 44
1 Central Valley 79
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Mead 50
@Chiawana 44
Mead to #5 Chiawana to #7
#1 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Walla Walla 46
@Gonzaga Prep 58
Gonzaga Prep to #5 Walla Walla to #7
#4 5:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Richland 44
@Central Valley 79
Central Valley to #6 Richland to #8
#3 6:00 PM
Pasco HS
University 39
@Pasco 57
Pasco to #6 University to #8
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 2:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
University 69
@Richland 52
University to #10 Out
#7 5:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Walla Walla 58
@Chiawana 70
Chiawana to #9 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Gonzaga Prep 36
@Mead 52
Mead to #11 Gonzaga Prep to #10
#6 5:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Pasco 56
@Central Valley 64
Central Valley to #11 Pasco to #9
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Pasco HS
Chiawana 53
@Pasco 42
Chiawana to #12 Out
#10 6:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Gonzaga Prep 47
@University 53
University to #12 Out
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 4:00 PM
Toyota Center
Chiawana 74
@University 62
Chiawana to #13 Out
#11 7:30 PM
Toyota Center
Mead 53
@Central Valley 55
Champion Mead to #13
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:30 PM
Toyota Center
Chiawana 65
@Mead 50
Second Place Out