WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Kamiakin
  • North Central
  • Kennewick
  • Rogers (Spokane)
  • Southridge
2020 GSL / MCC 3A District 8 Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 GSL / MCC

3A District 8 Boys Basketball

Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

Paul Kautzman EMail:paul.kautzman@mead354.org

509-465-7229

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Toyota Center Games: $10 & $8

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mt. Spokane
2MCC #1Kamiakin
3GSL #2North Central
4MCC #2Kennewick
5GSL #3Rogers (Spokane)
6MCC #3Southridge
7GSL #4
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
  
February 22
at Toyota Center
 
#1 6 Southridge 69
3 North Central 51
         
         
  
#3 6 Southridge 39
2 Kamiakin 73
      
         
#2 5 Rogers (Spokane 52
4 Kennewick 72
    
#5 2 Kamiakin 55
1 Mt. Spokane 52
   
        
  
#4 4 Kennewick 54
1 Mt. Spokane 80
    
#7 4 Kennewick 41
1 Mt. Spokane 88
        
        
      
#6 6 Southridge 60
4 Kennewick 69
   
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
  
February 22
at Toyota Center
 
#1 6 Southridge 69
3 North Central 51
         
         
  
#3 6 Southridge 39
2 Kamiakin 73
      
         
#2 5 Rogers (Spokane 52
4 Kennewick 72
    
#5 2 Kamiakin 55
1 Mt. Spokane 52
   
        
  
#4 4 Kennewick 54
1 Mt. Spokane 80
    
#7 4 Kennewick 41
1 Mt. Spokane 88
        
        
      
#6 6 Southridge 60
4 Kennewick 69
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Kennewick HS
Rogers (Spokane) 52
@Kennewick 72
Kennewick to #4 Out
#1 7:00 PM
North Central HS
Southridge 69
@North Central 51
Southridge to #3 Out
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:30 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Kennewick 54
@Mt. Spokane 80
Mt. Spokane to #5 Kennewick to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Kamiakin HS
Southridge 39
@Kamiakin 73
Kamiakin to #5 Southridge to #6
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 10:45 AM
Toyota Center
Southridge 60
@Kennewick 69
Kennewick to #7 Out
#5 2:15 PM
Toyota Center
Kamiakin 55
@Mt. Spokane 52
First Place Mt. Spokane to #7
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 1:45 PM
Toyota Center
Mt. Spokane 88
@Kennewick 41
Second Place Out