WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lynden Christian
  • Kings
  • South Whidbey
  • Meridian
  • Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
  • Nooksack Valley
  • Sultan
  • Mount Baker
  • Coupeville
2020 District 1 1A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 District 1

1A Boys Basketball

Finals at Mt. Vernon High School
Sat, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 15

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

Brenda Terpstra EMail:bterpstra@lyncs.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1Lynden Christian
1North Sound #1Kings
2North Sound #2South Whidbey
2NWC #2Meridian
3North Sound #3Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
3NWC #3Nooksack Valley
4North Sound #4Sultan
4NWC #4Mount Baker
5North Sound #5Coupeville
5
Sat, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 15
Finals at Mt. Vernon High School
Feb 8 & 15
2/8 Gm 1; 2/15 Gm 13/14
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
 
#1 4 Mount Baker 69
5 Coupeville 48
        
#2 3 Cedar Park Chr. 49
2 Meridian 77
      
              
     
#8 4 Mount Baker 59
3 Cedar Park Chr. 76
    
#6 2 Meridian 42
1 Kings 77
   
   
#10 3 Cedar Park Chr. 64
2 South Whidbey 23
    
#3 4 Mount Baker 42
1 Kings 83
     
            
#13 3 Cedar Park Chr. 54
2 Meridian 64
            
#12 1 Kings 69
1 Lynden Chr 57
  
#11 3 Nooksack Valley 47
2 Meridian 71
     
#4 3 Nooksack Valley 46
2 South Whidbey 47
     
            
     
#9 4 Sultan 53
3 Nooksack Valley 68
    
#7 2 South Whidbey 37
1 Lynden Chr 72
   
#14 2 South Whidbey 37
3 Nooksack Valley 70
       
#5 4 Sultan 53
1 Lynden Chr 87
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District Tournament)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 14
Sat, Feb 8 - Sat, Feb 15
Finals at Mt. Vernon High School
Feb 8 & 15
2/8 Gm 1; 2/15 Gm 13/14
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 10
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
 
#1 4 Mount Baker 69
5 Coupeville 48
        
#2 3 Cedar Park Chr. 49
2 Meridian 77
      
              
     
#8 4 Mount Baker 59
3 Cedar Park Chr. 76
    
#6 2 Meridian 42
1 Kings 77
   
   
#10 3 Cedar Park Chr. 64
2 South Whidbey 23
    
#3 4 Mount Baker 42
1 Kings 83
     
            
#13 3 Cedar Park Chr. 54
2 Meridian 64
            
#12 1 Kings 69
1 Lynden Chr 57
  
#11 3 Nooksack Valley 47
2 Meridian 71
     
#4 3 Nooksack Valley 46
2 South Whidbey 47
     
            
     
#9 4 Sultan 53
3 Nooksack Valley 68
    
#7 2 South Whidbey 37
1 Lynden Chr 72
   
#14 2 South Whidbey 37
3 Nooksack Valley 70
       
#5 4 Sultan 53
1 Lynden Chr 87
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Bi-District Tournament)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 14
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Coupeville HS
Mount Baker 69
@Coupeville 48
Mount Baker to #3 Out
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Meridian HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 49
@Meridian 77
Meridian to #6 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #8
#4 7:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Nooksack Valley 46
@South Whidbey 47
South Whidbey to #7 Nooksack Valley to #9
#5 7:45 PM
Lynden Christian HS
Sultan 53
@Lynden Chr 87
Lynden Chr to #7 Sultan to #9
#3 7:45 PM
Kings HS
Mount Baker 42
@Kings 83
Kings to #6 Mount Baker to #8
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 7:00 PM
Lynden Christian HS
South Whidbey 37
@Lynden Chr 72
Lynden Chr to #12 South Whidbey to #10
#9 7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley HS
Sultan 53
@Nooksack Valley 68
Nooksack Valley to #11 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Kings HS
Meridian 42
@Kings 77
Kings to #12 Meridian to #11
#8 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian
Mount Baker 59
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 76
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #10 Out
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 7:00 PM
Meridian HS
Nooksack Valley 47
@Meridian 71
Meridian to #13 Nooksack Valley to #14
#10 7:00 PM
South Whidbey HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 64
@South Whidbey 23
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #13 South Whidbey to #14
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:30 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Kings 69
@Lynden Chr 57
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 3:45 PM
Mt Vernon HS
South Whidbey 37
@Nooksack Valley 70
Fifth Place Out
#13 7:15 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 54
@Meridian 64
Third Place Fourth Place