WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2020 Bi-District 1/2 1A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 Bi-District 1/2

1A Boys Basketball

Finals at Shorewood High School
Mon, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Brenda Terpstra EMail:bterpstra@lyncs.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1D2 #1Seattle Academy
1D1 #1Kings
2D1 #2Lynden Christian
2D2 #2Bear Creek
3D1 #3Meridian
3D2 #3Northwest
4D1 #4Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
4D2 #4Overlake
5D1 #5Nooksack Valley
5D2 #5University Prep.
Mon, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Shorewood High School
February 17
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 20
at Higher Seed
  
Feb 21 & 22
 
         
#7 1 Seattle Acad 76
1 Kings 57
#1 5 University Prep 37
4 Cedar Park Chr. 61
        
  
#3 4 Cedar Park Chr. 57
3 Northwest 45
     
        
     
#5 4 Cedar Park Chr. 66
2 Lynden Chr 80
   
#2 5 Nooksack Valley 62
4 Overlake 37
        
  
#4 5 Nooksack Valley 51
3 Meridian 71
    
#8 4 Cedar Park Chr. 49
2 Bear Creek 59
       
     
#6 3 Meridian 67
2 Bear Creek 55
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Winner Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 8
Mon, Feb 17 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Shorewood High School
February 17
at Higher Seed
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 20
at Higher Seed
  
Feb 21 & 22
 
         
#7 1 Seattle Acad 76
1 Kings 57
#1 5 University Prep 37
4 Cedar Park Chr. 61
        
  
#3 4 Cedar Park Chr. 57
3 Northwest 45
     
        
     
#5 4 Cedar Park Chr. 66
2 Lynden Chr 80
   
#2 5 Nooksack Valley 62
4 Overlake 37
        
  
#4 5 Nooksack Valley 51
3 Meridian 71
    
#8 4 Cedar Park Chr. 49
2 Bear Creek 59
       
     
#6 3 Meridian 67
2 Bear Creek 55
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 5
Fourth Place
Winner Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 8
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Overlake HS
Nooksack Valley 62
@Overlake 37
Nooksack Valley to #4 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian
University Prep. 37
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 61
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
Northwest
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 57
@Northwest 45
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #5 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Meridian HS
Nooksack Valley 51
@Meridian 71
Meridian to #6 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Lynden Christian HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 66
@Lynden Chr 80
Third Place Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #8
#6 7:00 PM
Bear Creek School
Meridian 67
@Bear Creek 55
Fourth Place Bear Creek to #8
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 7:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Seattle Acad 76
@Kings 57
Champion Second Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 7:00 PM
Shorewood HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 49
@Bear Creek 59
Fifth Place Out