WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • White River
  • Fife
  • Renton
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Washington
  • Orting
  • Eatonville
  • Foster
2020 2A SPSL Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 2A SPSL

Girls Basketball

at Higher Seed
Wed, Feb 5 - Sat, Feb 8

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $6

Military w/ID $4

Students w/ASB $4

Seniors $2

SPSL 2A League passes will be accepted. No other league’s passes will be accepted. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1White River
2Seed #2Fife
3Seed #3Renton
4Seed #4Franklin Pierce
5Seed #5Washington
6Seed #6Orting
7Seed #7Eatonville
8Seed #8Foster
Wed, Feb 5 - Sat, Feb 8
at Higher Seed
February 7
  
February 5
  
February 8
 
   
#1 3 Renton 47
2 Fife 35
   
      
#6 4 Franklin Pierce 41
2 Fife 54
    
#5 3 Renton 42
1 White River 58
  
#2 4 Franklin Pierce 37
1 White River 66
  
    
      
   
#3 6 Orting 47
5 Washington 44
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Foster 11
7 Eatonville 49
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(All 8 to WDC Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
Wed, Feb 5 - Sat, Feb 8
at Higher Seed
February 7
  
February 5
  
February 8
 
   
#1 3 Renton 47
2 Fife 35
   
      
#6 4 Franklin Pierce 41
2 Fife 54
    
#5 3 Renton 42
1 White River 58
  
#2 4 Franklin Pierce 37
1 White River 66
  
    
      
   
#3 6 Orting 47
5 Washington 44
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Foster 11
7 Eatonville 49
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(All 8 to WDC Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
 
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
White River HighSchool Gym
Franklin Pierce 37
@White River 66
White River to #5 Franklin Pierce to #6
#1 7:00 PM
Fife HS
Renton 47
@Fife 35
Renton to #5 Fife to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Washington HS
Orting 47
@Washington 44
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#4 7:00 PM
Eatonville HS
Foster 11
@Eatonville 49
Seventh Place Eighth Place
 
Friday, February 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 7:00 PM
Fife HS
Fife 54
@Franklin Pierce 41
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
White River HighSchool Gym
Renton 42
@White River 58
First Place Second Place