WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lummi Nation
  • Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
  • Tulalip Heritage
  • Grace Academy
  • Mount Vernon Christian
  • Lopez
  • Orcas Christian
  • Providence Classical Christian
2020 1B Boys District Basketball
SHARE

2020 1B Boys

District Basketball

Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Lummi Nation
2Seed 2Cedar Park Chr. (MLT)
3Seed 3Tulalip Heritage
4Seed 4Grace Academy
5Seed 5Mount Vernon Christian
6Seed 6Lopez
7Seed 7Orcas Christian
8Seed 8Providence Classical Christian
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 6
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
  
February 11
 
#1 3 Tulalip Heritag 57
2 Cedar Park Chr. 65
      
      
  
#5 2 Cedar Park Chr. 43
1 Lummi Nation 78
   
#2 4 Grace Acad 36
1 Lummi Nation 68
     
     
      
#3 7 Orcas Chr 41
6 Lopez 44
      
      
  
#6 6 Lopez 51
3 Tulalip Heritag 75
   
#4 8 Providence Clas 26
5 Mount Vernon Ch 71
    
#8 3 Tulalip Heritag 65
5 Mount Vernon Ch 49
    
  
#7 5 Mount Vernon Ch 70
4 Grace Acad 63
  
      
     
#9 6 Lopez 44
4 Grace Acad 43
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 6
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
  
February 11
 
#1 3 Tulalip Heritag 57
2 Cedar Park Chr. 65
      
      
  
#5 2 Cedar Park Chr. 43
1 Lummi Nation 78
   
#2 4 Grace Acad 36
1 Lummi Nation 68
     
     
      
#3 7 Orcas Chr 41
6 Lopez 44
      
      
  
#6 6 Lopez 51
3 Tulalip Heritag 75
   
#4 8 Providence Clas 26
5 Mount Vernon Ch 71
    
#8 3 Tulalip Heritag 65
5 Mount Vernon Ch 49
    
  
#7 5 Mount Vernon Ch 70
4 Grace Acad 63
  
      
     
#9 6 Lopez 44
4 Grace Acad 43
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 8
Fourth Place
Loser Game 8
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
 
Thursday, February 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Orcas Chr 41
@Lopez 44
Lopez to #6 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Lummi HS
Grace Acad 36
@Lummi Nation 68
Lummi Nation to #5 Grace Acad to #7
#1 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian School (MLT)
Tulalip Heritage 57
@Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 65
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) to #5 Tulalip Heritage to #6
#4 7:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Providence Classical Chr 26
@Mount Vernon Chr 71
Mount Vernon Chr to #7 Out
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 12:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Lopez 51
@Tulalip Heritage 75
Tulalip Heritage to #8 Lopez to #9
#7 3:30 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Mount Vernon Chr 70
@Grace Acad 63
Mount Vernon Chr to #8 Grace Acad to #9
#5 7:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 43
@Lummi Nation 78
First Place Second Place
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Lopez 44
@Grace Acad 43
Fifth Place Out
#8 8:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Tulalip Heritage 65
@Mount Vernon Chr 49
Third Place Fourth Place