WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 District 1/2 1A Baseball
SHARE

2020 District 1/2

1A Baseball

Sehome High School & Joe Martin Stadium
Wed, May 6 - Sat, May 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults / Students w/o ASB $7.00.

Students w/ ASB $5.00.

Children / Seniors $5.00.

Tournament Seeding

1NWC #1
1NORTH SOUND #1
1EMERALD CITY #1
2NWC #2
2NORTH SOUND #2
2EMERALD CITY #2
3NWC #3
3NORTH SOUND #3
4NORTH SOUND #4
Wed, May 6 - Sat, May 16
Sehome High School & Joe Martin Stadium
May 6 & 16
(May 6: Play-in)
  
May 16
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 16
 
#13 2 EMERALD CITY #2
3 NWC #3
        
#1 Winner #13
1 NORTH SOUND #1
      
              
     
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
   
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 3 NORTH SOUND #3
2 NWC #2
     
            
#12 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#11 Winner #7
Winner #8
  
#10 Winner #6
Loser #7
     
#3 4 NORTH SOUND #4
1 NWC #1
     
            
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
        
#4 2 NORTH SOUND #2
1 EMERALD CITY #1
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
Wed, May 6 - Sat, May 16
Sehome High School & Joe Martin Stadium
May 6 & 16
(May 6: Play-in)
  
May 16
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 9
  
May 16
 
#13 2 EMERALD CITY #2
3 NWC #3
        
#1 Winner #13
1 NORTH SOUND #1
      
              
     
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
   
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 3 NORTH SOUND #3
2 NWC #2
     
            
#12 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#11 Winner #7
Winner #8
  
#10 Winner #6
Loser #7
     
#3 4 NORTH SOUND #4
1 NWC #1
     
            
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
        
#4 2 NORTH SOUND #2
1 EMERALD CITY #1
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12
 
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 TBD
TBD
EMERALD CITY #2
@NWC #3
to #1 Out
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
Sehome HS
Winner #13
@NORTH SOUND #1
to #7 to #5
#2 9:00 AM
Joe Martin Stadium
NORTH SOUND #3
@NWC #2
to #7 to #5
#4 12:00 PM
Sehome HS
NORTH SOUND #2
@EMERALD CITY #1
to #8 to #6
#3 12:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
NORTH SOUND #4
@NWC #1
to #8 to #6
#5 3:00 PM
Sehome HS
Loser #1
@Loser #2
to #9 Out
#7 3:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #11 to #10
#6 5:00 PM
Sehome HS
Loser #3
@Loser #4
to #10 Out
#8 5:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #11 to #9
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 12:00 PM
Sehome HS
Winner #6
@Loser #7
to #12 Out
#9 12:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Winner #5
@Loser #8
to #12 Out
#12 3:00 PM
Sehome HS
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 3:00 PM
Joe Martin Stadium
Winner #7
@Winner #8
Champion Second Place