WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Life Christian Acad.
  • Toutle Lake
  • Willapa Valley
  • Winlock
  • Northwest Christian (Lacey)
  • Morton-White Pass
  • Ilwaco
  • Onalaska
  • Adna
  • Ocosta
  • Chief Leschi
  • Wahkiakum
  • Rainier
  • Raymond
  • North Beach
  • Kalama
2020 Southwest District 4 2B Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 Southwest District 4

2B Boys Basketball

Finals at WF West High School
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Pacific #1Life Christian Acad.
1Central #1Toutle Lake
2Pacific #2Willapa Valley
2Central #2Winlock
3Pacific #3Northwest Christian (Lacey)
3Central #3Morton-White Pass
4Pacific #4Ilwaco
4Central #4Onalaska
5Central #5Adna
5Pacific #5Ocosta
6Pacific #6Chief Leschi
6Central #6Wahkiakum
7Central #7Rainier
7Pacific #7Raymond
8Pacific #8North Beach
8Central #8Kalama
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at WF West High School
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 11
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
  
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
            
#A 8 North Beach 43
5 Adna 83
            
                        
         
#9 5 Adna 64
3 Northwest Chr ( 53
    
#1 5 Adna 48
4 Ilwaco 55
         
      
#13 5 Adna 45
4 Onalaska 85
    
#B 7 Rainier 54
6 Chief Leschi 41
    
#5 4 Ilwaco 35
1 Toutle Lake 62
      
                    
   
#17 4 Onalaska 69
2 Willapa Valley 54
    
#10 7 Rainier 28
4 Onalaska 62
    
#2 7 Rainier 36
3 Morton-White Pa 45
    
#15 1 Toutle Lake 50
2 Willapa Valley 40
   
               
#6 3 Morton-White Pa 60
2 Willapa Valley 67
     
                    
#19 4 Onalaska 70
6 Wahkiakum 51
                      
#21 1 Toutle Lake 40
1 Life Chr Acad. 63
           
#C 7 Raymond 62
6 Wahkiakum 70
     
#7 3 Northwest Chr ( 48
2 Winlock 60
     
                     
   
#18 6 Wahkiakum 58
2 Winlock 50
     
#11 6 Wahkiakum 56
4 Ilwaco 52
    
#3 6 Wahkiakum 51
3 Northwest Chr ( 53
    
#16 2 Winlock 42
1 Life Chr Acad. 63
   
     
#14 6 Wahkiakum 58
5 Ocosta 47
    
#D 8 Kalama 47
5 Ocosta 51
    
#8 4 Onalaska 58
1 Life Chr Acad. 76
     
                  
#20 2 Willapa Valley 63
2 Winlock 54
       
#12 5 Ocosta 43
3 Morton-White Pa 42
    
#4 5 Ocosta 44
4 Onalaska 54
        
                      
                      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals
Seeded by State RPI)

First Place
Winner Game 21
Second Place
Loser Game 21
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 20
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at WF West High School
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 11
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
  
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
            
#A 8 North Beach 43
5 Adna 83
            
                        
         
#9 5 Adna 64
3 Northwest Chr ( 53
    
#1 5 Adna 48
4 Ilwaco 55
         
      
#13 5 Adna 45
4 Onalaska 85
    
#B 7 Rainier 54
6 Chief Leschi 41
    
#5 4 Ilwaco 35
1 Toutle Lake 62
      
                    
   
#17 4 Onalaska 69
2 Willapa Valley 54
    
#10 7 Rainier 28
4 Onalaska 62
    
#2 7 Rainier 36
3 Morton-White Pa 45
    
#15 1 Toutle Lake 50
2 Willapa Valley 40
   
               
#6 3 Morton-White Pa 60
2 Willapa Valley 67
     
                    
#19 4 Onalaska 70
6 Wahkiakum 51
                      
#21 1 Toutle Lake 40
1 Life Chr Acad. 63
           
#C 7 Raymond 62
6 Wahkiakum 70
     
#7 3 Northwest Chr ( 48
2 Winlock 60
     
                     
   
#18 6 Wahkiakum 58
2 Winlock 50
     
#11 6 Wahkiakum 56
4 Ilwaco 52
    
#3 6 Wahkiakum 51
3 Northwest Chr ( 53
    
#16 2 Winlock 42
1 Life Chr Acad. 63
   
     
#14 6 Wahkiakum 58
5 Ocosta 47
    
#D 8 Kalama 47
5 Ocosta 51
    
#8 4 Onalaska 58
1 Life Chr Acad. 76
     
                  
#20 2 Willapa Valley 63
2 Winlock 54
       
#12 5 Ocosta 43
3 Morton-White Pa 42
    
#4 5 Ocosta 44
4 Onalaska 54
        
                      
                      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals
Seeded by State RPI)

First Place
Winner Game 21
Second Place
Loser Game 21
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 20
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
TBD
North Beach 43
@Adna 83
Adna to #1 Out
B 7:00 PM
TBD
Rainier 54
@Chief Leschi 41
Rainier to #2 Out
C 7:00 PM
TBD
Raymond 62
@Wahkiakum 70
Wahkiakum to #3 Out
D 7:00 PM
TBD
Kalama 47
@Ocosta 51
Ocosta to #4 Out
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
WF West HS
Adna 48
@Ilwaco 55
Ilwaco to #5 Adna to #9
#3 6:00 PM
Rochester HS
Wahkiakum 51
@Northwest Chr (Lacey) 53
Northwest Chr (Lacey) to #7 Wahkiakum to #11
#2 7:30 PM
WF West HS
Rainier 36
@Morton-White Pass 45
Morton-White Pass to #6 Rainier to #10
#4 7:30 PM
Rochester HS
Ocosta 44
@Onalaska 54
Onalaska to #8 Ocosta to #12
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 12:00 PM
Montesano HS
Morton-White Pass 60
@Willapa Valley 67
Willapa Valley to #15 Morton-White Pass to #12
#5 1:00 PM
Rochester HS
Ilwaco 35
@Toutle Lake 62
Toutle Lake to #15 Ilwaco to #11
#8 3:00 PM
Montesano HS
Onalaska 58
@Life Chr Acad. 76
Life Chr Acad. to #16 Onalaska to #10
#7 4:00 PM
Rochester HS
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 48
@Winlock 60
Winlock to #16 Northwest Chr (Lacey) to #9
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 1:00 PM
WF West HS
Rainier 28
@Onalaska 62
Onalaska to #13 Out
#9 1:00 PM
Rochester HS
Adna 64
@Northwest Chr (Lacey) 53
Adna to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
WF West HS
Wahkiakum 56
@Ilwaco 52
Wahkiakum to #14 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Rochester HS
Ocosta 43
@Morton-White Pass 42
Ocosta to #14 Out
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Adna 45
@Onalaska 85
Onalaska to #17 Out
#15 6:00 PM
Kelso HS
Toutle Lake 50
@Willapa Valley 40
Toutle Lake to #21 Willapa Valley to #17
#14 7:30 PM
Castle Rock HS
Wahkiakum 58
@Ocosta 47
Wahkiakum to #18 Out
#16 7:30 PM
Kelso HS
Winlock 42
@Life Chr Acad. 63
Life Chr Acad. to #21 Winlock to #18
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 6:00 PM
Rochester HS
Onalaska 69
@Willapa Valley 54
Onalaska to #19 Willapa Valley to #20
#18 7:30 PM
Rochester HS
Wahkiakum 58
@Winlock 50
Wahkiakum to #19 Winlock to #20
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 2:30 PM
WF West HS
Onalaska 70
@Wahkiakum 51
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 2:30 PM
Rochester HS
Willapa Valley 63
@Winlock 54
Fifth Place Out
#21 8:00 PM
WF West HS
Toutle Lake 40
@Life Chr Acad. 63
First Place Second Place