WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Toledo
  • Ilwaco
  • Raymond
  • Wahkiakum
  • Chief Leschi
  • Rainier
  • Willapa Valley
  • Adna
  • Mossyrock
  • Pe Ell
  • Toutle Lake
  • South Bend
  • Northwest Christian (Lacey)
  • Napavine
  • Onalaska
  • Life Christian Acad.
2020 Southwest District 4 2B Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 Southwest District 4

2B Girls Basketball

Finals st WF West High School
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Central #1Toledo
1Pacific #1Ilwaco
2Pacific #2Raymond
2Central #2Wahkiakum
3Pacific #3Chief Leschi
3Central #3Rainier
4Pacific #4Willapa Valley
4Central #4Adna
5Central #5Mossyrock
5Pacific #5Pe Ell
6Central #6Toutle Lake
6Pacific #6South Bend
7Pacific #7Northwest Christian (Lacey)
7Central #7Napavine
8Central #8Onalaska
8Pacific #8Life Christian Acad.
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals st WF West High School
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
  
February 17
  
February 10
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 18
  
February 22
 
            
#A 8 Life Chr Acad. 22
5 Mossyrock 67
            
                        
         
#9 4 Willapa Valley 43
3 Chief Leschi 47
    
#1 5 Mossyrock 40
4 Willapa Valley 35
         
      
#13 3 Chief Leschi 43
4 Adna 53
    
#B 7 Napavine 53
6 South Bend 31
    
#5 5 Mossyrock 42
1 Toledo 27
      
                    
   
#17 4 Adna 46
3 Rainier 33
    
#10 7 Napavine 35
4 Adna 50
    
#2 7 Napavine 14
3 Rainier 54
    
#15 5 Mossyrock 55
3 Rainier 41
   
               
#6 3 Rainier 59
2 Raymond 46
     
                    
#19 4 Adna 18
1 Toledo 29
                      
#21 5 Mossyrock 33
2 Wahkiakum 51
           
#C 7 Northwest Chr ( 41
6 Toutle Lake 44
     
#7 3 Chief Leschi 27
2 Wahkiakum 49
     
                     
   
#18 1 Toledo 38
1 Ilwaco 25
     
#11 6 Toutle Lake 26
1 Toledo 63
    
#3 6 Toutle Lake 40
3 Chief Leschi 58
    
#16 2 Wahkiakum 41
1 Ilwaco 38
   
     
#14 1 Toledo 49
2 Raymond 39
    
#D 8 Onalaska 52
5 Pe Ell 47
    
#8 4 Adna 26
1 Ilwaco 42
     
                  
#20 3 Rainier 37
1 Ilwaco 55
       
#12 8 Onalaska 34
2 Raymond 47
    
#4 8 Onalaska 31
4 Adna 52
        
                      
                      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals
Seeded by State RPI)

First Place
Winner Game 21
Second Place
Loser Game 21
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 20
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals st WF West High School
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
  
February 17
  
February 10
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 18
  
February 22
 
            
#A 8 Life Chr Acad. 22
5 Mossyrock 67
            
                        
         
#9 4 Willapa Valley 43
3 Chief Leschi 47
    
#1 5 Mossyrock 40
4 Willapa Valley 35
         
      
#13 3 Chief Leschi 43
4 Adna 53
    
#B 7 Napavine 53
6 South Bend 31
    
#5 5 Mossyrock 42
1 Toledo 27
      
                    
   
#17 4 Adna 46
3 Rainier 33
    
#10 7 Napavine 35
4 Adna 50
    
#2 7 Napavine 14
3 Rainier 54
    
#15 5 Mossyrock 55
3 Rainier 41
   
               
#6 3 Rainier 59
2 Raymond 46
     
                    
#19 4 Adna 18
1 Toledo 29
                      
#21 5 Mossyrock 33
2 Wahkiakum 51
           
#C 7 Northwest Chr ( 41
6 Toutle Lake 44
     
#7 3 Chief Leschi 27
2 Wahkiakum 49
     
                     
   
#18 1 Toledo 38
1 Ilwaco 25
     
#11 6 Toutle Lake 26
1 Toledo 63
    
#3 6 Toutle Lake 40
3 Chief Leschi 58
    
#16 2 Wahkiakum 41
1 Ilwaco 38
   
     
#14 1 Toledo 49
2 Raymond 39
    
#D 8 Onalaska 52
5 Pe Ell 47
    
#8 4 Adna 26
1 Ilwaco 42
     
                  
#20 3 Rainier 37
1 Ilwaco 55
       
#12 8 Onalaska 34
2 Raymond 47
    
#4 8 Onalaska 31
4 Adna 52
        
                      
                      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Regionals
Seeded by State RPI)

First Place
Winner Game 21
Second Place
Loser Game 21
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 20
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
TBD
Life Chr Acad. 22
@Mossyrock 67
Mossyrock to #1 Out
B 7:00 PM
TBD
Napavine 53
@South Bend 31
Napavine to #2 Out
C 7:00 PM
TBD
Northwest Chr (Lacey) 41
@Toutle Lake 44
Toutle Lake to #3 Out
D 7:00 PM
TBD
Onalaska 52
@Pe Ell 47
Onalaska to #4 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Toutle Lake 40
@Chief Leschi 58
Chief Leschi to #7 Toutle Lake to #11
#1 6:00 PM
WF West HS
Mossyrock 40
@Willapa Valley 35
Mossyrock to #5 Willapa Valley to #9
#4 7:30 PM
Castle Rock HS
Onalaska 31
@Adna 52
Adna to #8 Onalaska to #12
#2 7:30 PM
WF West HS
Napavine 14
@Rainier 54
Rainier to #6 Napavine to #10
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:30 PM
Montesano HS
Rainier 59
@Raymond 46
Rainier to #15 Raymond to #12
#5 2:30 PM
Rochester HS
Mossyrock 42
@Toledo 27
Mossyrock to #15 Toledo to #11
#8 4:30 PM
Montesano HS
Adna 26
@Ilwaco 42
Ilwaco to #16 Adna to #10
#7 5:30 PM
Rochester HS
Chief Leschi 27
@Wahkiakum 49
Wahkiakum to #16 Chief Leschi to #9
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 2:30 PM
WF West HS
Onalaska 34
@Raymond 47
Raymond to #14 Out
#10 2:30 PM
Rochester HS
Napavine 35
@Adna 50
Adna to #13 Out
#11 5:30 PM
WF West HS
Toutle Lake 26
@Toledo 63
Toledo to #14 Out
#9 5:30 PM
Rochester HS
Willapa Valley 43
@Chief Leschi 47
Chief Leschi to #13 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Castle Rock HS
Chief Leschi 43
@Adna 53
Adna to #17 Out
#15 6:00 PM
Kelso HS
Mossyrock 55
@Rainier 41
Mossyrock to #21 Rainier to #17
#14 7:30 PM
Castle Rock HS
Toledo 49
@Raymond 39
Toledo to #18 Out
#16 7:30 PM
Kelso HS
Wahkiakum 41
@Ilwaco 38
Wahkiakum to #21 Ilwaco to #18
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 6:00 PM
Rochester HS
Adna 46
@Rainier 33
Adna to #19 Rainier to #20
#18 7:30 PM
Rochester HS
Toledo 38
@Ilwaco 25
Toledo to #19 Ilwaco to #20
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 1:00 PM
WF West HS
Adna 18
@Toledo 29
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 1:00 PM
Rochester HS
Rainier 37
@Ilwaco 55
Fifth Place Out
#21 6:00 PM
WF West HS
Mossyrock 33
@Wahkiakum 51
First Place Second Place