WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Bellevue Christian
  • Klahowya
  • Port Townsend
  • Vashon Island
  • Seattle Christian
2020 WCD 1A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 WCD

1A Boys Basketball

South Kitsap High School
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1Nisqually #1Bellevue Christian
1Olympic #1Klahowya
2Olympic #2Port Townsend
2Nisqually #2Vashon Island
3Nisqually #3Seattle Christian
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
South Kitsap High School
February 15
at Nisqually #3
  
February 18
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
   
#2 2 Vashon Island 38
1 Klahowya 19
      
         
     
#5 2 Vashon Island 27
1 Bellevue Chr 38
   
#1 2 Port Townsend 42
3 Seattle Chr 81
        
  
#3 3 Seattle Chr 47
1 Bellevue Chr 55
    
#6 1 Klahowya 35
2 Vashon Island 40
       
     
#4 1 Klahowya 71
3 Seattle Chr 63
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 6
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
South Kitsap High School
February 15
at Nisqually #3
  
February 18
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
   
#2 2 Vashon Island 38
1 Klahowya 19
      
         
     
#5 2 Vashon Island 27
1 Bellevue Chr 38
   
#1 2 Port Townsend 42
3 Seattle Chr 81
        
  
#3 3 Seattle Chr 47
1 Bellevue Chr 55
    
#6 1 Klahowya 35
2 Vashon Island 40
       
     
#4 1 Klahowya 71
3 Seattle Chr 63
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 6
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:15 PM
TBD
Port Townsend 42
@Seattle Chr 81
Seattle Chr to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
South Kitsap HS
Vashon Island 38
@Klahowya 19
Vashon Island to #5 Klahowya to #4
#3 7:45 PM
South Kitsap HS
Seattle Chr 47
@Bellevue Chr 55
Bellevue Chr to #5 Seattle Chr to #4
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
South Kitsap HS
Klahowya 71
@Seattle Chr 63
Klahowya to #6 Out
#5 7:45 PM
South Kitsap HS
Vashon Island 27
@Bellevue Chr 38
First Place Vashon Island to #6
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 2:00 PM
South Kitsap HS
Klahowya 35
@Vashon Island 40
Second Place Out