WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Annie Wright
  • Klahowya
  • Port Townsend
  • Cascade Christian
  • Seattle Christian
  • Bellevue Christian
2020 WCD 1A Basketball
SHARE

2020 WCD

1A Basketball

South Kitsap High School
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1Nisqually #1Annie Wright
1Olympic #1Klahowya
2Olympic #2Port Townsend
2Nisqually #2Cascade Christian
3Nisqually #3Seattle Christian
4Nisqually #4Bellevue Christian
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
South Kitsap High School
February 13
at Nisqually #4
  
February 15
at Nisqually #3
  
February 17
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
      
#3 2 Cascade Chr 44
1 Klahowya 18
      
#1 2 Port Townsend 36
4 Bellevue Chr 52
           
       
#6 2 Cascade Chr 38
1 Annie Wright 46
   
  
#2 4 Bellevue Chr 35
3 Seattle Chr 51
        
     
#4 3 Seattle Chr 47
1 Annie Wright 71
    
#7 1 Klahowya 37
2 Cascade Chr 48
          
        
#5 3 Seattle Chr 42
1 Klahowya 50
  
            
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Winner Game 7
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
South Kitsap High School
February 13
at Nisqually #4
  
February 15
at Nisqually #3
  
February 17
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
      
#3 2 Cascade Chr 44
1 Klahowya 18
      
#1 2 Port Townsend 36
4 Bellevue Chr 52
           
       
#6 2 Cascade Chr 38
1 Annie Wright 46
   
  
#2 4 Bellevue Chr 35
3 Seattle Chr 51
        
     
#4 3 Seattle Chr 47
1 Annie Wright 71
    
#7 1 Klahowya 37
2 Cascade Chr 48
          
        
#5 3 Seattle Chr 42
1 Klahowya 50
  
            
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Winner Game 7
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
TBD
Port Townsend 36
@Bellevue Chr 52
Bellevue Chr to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:30 PM
TBD
Bellevue Chr 35
@Seattle Chr 51
Seattle Chr to #4 Out
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
South Kitsap HS
Cascade Chr 44
@Klahowya 18
Cascade Chr to #6 Klahowya to #5
#4 6:45 PM
South Kitsap HS
Seattle Chr 47
@Annie Wright 71
Annie Wright to #6 Seattle Chr to #5
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
South Kitsap HS
Seattle Chr 42
@Klahowya 50
Klahowya to #7 Out
#6 7:45 PM
South Kitsap HS
Cascade Chr 38
@Annie Wright 46
First Place Cascade Chr to #7
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
South Kitsap HS
Klahowya 37
@Cascade Chr 48
Second Place Out