WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Evergreen (Van)
  • Gig Harbor
  • Wilson
  • Central Kitsap
  • Prairie
  • Lincoln
  • Capital
  • Mt. Tahoma
  • Kelso
  • Peninsula
  • Spanaway Lake
  • Stadium
  • Timberline
2020 West Central District 3 3A Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 West Central District 3

3A Boys Basketball

at Area Sites / Finals at Puyallup High School
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Evergreen (Van)
1SSC #1Gig Harbor
1PCL #1Wilson
2SSC #2Central Kitsap
2GSHL #2Prairie
2PCL #2Lincoln
3SSC #3Capital
3PCL #3Mt. Tahoma
3GSHL #3Kelso
4SSC #4Peninsula
4PCL #4Spanaway Lake
5PCL #5Stadium
5SSC #5Timberline
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites / Finals at Puyallup High School
February 11
Pigtail Games
  
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 15
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
#A 5 Stadium 66
5 Timberline 73
           
#1 4 Peninsula 54
2 Central Kitsap 52
         
             
#5 4 Peninsula 54
1 Evergreen (Van) 77
      
        
#9 2 Central Kitsap 57
2 Prairie 52
          
#B 2 Central Kitsap 58
2 Lincoln 77
     
#15 2 Central Kitsap 41
3 Capital 39
    
#2 3 Kelso 46
3 Mt. Tahoma 66
    
#13 1 Evergreen (Van) 75
3 Mt. Tahoma 70
   
           
#6 3 Mt. Tahoma 61
1 Gig Harbor 59
     
       
#10 3 Kelso 28
3 Capital 53
         
   
#17 2 Central Kitsap 51
4 Spanaway Lake 62
       
#3 5 Timberline 52
2 Prairie 76
       
#19 1 Evergreen (Van) 66
1 Wilson 81
            
#7 2 Prairie 45
2 Lincoln 57
     
        
#11 5 Timberline 55
4 Peninsula 50
         
      
#16 5 Timberline 59
4 Spanaway Lake 67
    
#4 4 Spanaway Lake 35
3 Capital 47
    
#14 2 Lincoln 54
1 Wilson 60
   
            
#8 3 Capital 41
1 Wilson 59
    
#18 3 Mt. Tahoma 60
2 Lincoln 45
        
#12 4 Spanaway Lake 57
1 Gig Harbor 54
        
                   
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites / Finals at Puyallup High School
February 11
Pigtail Games
  
February 22
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 15
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
#A 5 Stadium 66
5 Timberline 73
           
#1 4 Peninsula 54
2 Central Kitsap 52
         
             
#5 4 Peninsula 54
1 Evergreen (Van) 77
      
        
#9 2 Central Kitsap 57
2 Prairie 52
          
#B 2 Central Kitsap 58
2 Lincoln 77
     
#15 2 Central Kitsap 41
3 Capital 39
    
#2 3 Kelso 46
3 Mt. Tahoma 66
    
#13 1 Evergreen (Van) 75
3 Mt. Tahoma 70
   
           
#6 3 Mt. Tahoma 61
1 Gig Harbor 59
     
       
#10 3 Kelso 28
3 Capital 53
         
   
#17 2 Central Kitsap 51
4 Spanaway Lake 62
       
#3 5 Timberline 52
2 Prairie 76
       
#19 1 Evergreen (Van) 66
1 Wilson 81
            
#7 2 Prairie 45
2 Lincoln 57
     
        
#11 5 Timberline 55
4 Peninsula 50
         
      
#16 5 Timberline 59
4 Spanaway Lake 67
    
#4 4 Spanaway Lake 35
3 Capital 47
    
#14 2 Lincoln 54
1 Wilson 60
   
            
#8 3 Capital 41
1 Wilson 59
    
#18 3 Mt. Tahoma 60
2 Lincoln 45
        
#12 4 Spanaway Lake 57
1 Gig Harbor 54
        
                   
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 19
Second Place
Loser Game 19
Third Place
Winner Game 18
Fourth Place
Loser Game 18
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Washington HS
Stadium 66
@Timberline 73
Timberline to #3 Out
B 7:45 PM
Washington HS
Central Kitsap 58
@Lincoln 77
Lincoln to #7 Central Kitsap to #1
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Peninsula 54
@Central Kitsap 52
Peninsula to #5 Central Kitsap to #9
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Kelso 46
@Mt. Tahoma 66
Mt. Tahoma to #6 Kelso to #10
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Timberline 52
@Prairie 76
Prairie to #7 Timberline to #11
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Spanaway Lake 35
@Capital 47
Capital to #8 Spanaway Lake to #12
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:00 PM
TBD
Mt. Tahoma 61
@Gig Harbor 59
Mt. Tahoma to #13 Gig Harbor to #12
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Peninsula 54
@Evergreen (Van) 77
Evergreen (Van) to #13 Peninsula to #11
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Prairie 45
@Lincoln 57
Lincoln to #14 Prairie to #9
#8 8:00 PM
TBD
Capital 41
@Wilson 59
Wilson to #14 Capital to #10
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Central Kitsap 57
@Prairie 52
Central Kitsap to #15 Out
#11 6:00 PM
Washington HS
Timberline 55
@Peninsula 50
Timberline to #16 Out
#10 7:45 PM
Foss HS
Kelso 28
@Capital 53
Capital to #15 Out
#12 7:45 PM
Washington HS
Spanaway Lake 57
@Gig Harbor 54
Spanaway Lake to #16 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Puyallup HS
Evergreen (Van) 75
@Mt. Tahoma 70
Evergreen (Van) to #19 Mt. Tahoma to #18
#14 7:45 PM
Puyallup HS
Lincoln 54
@Wilson 60
Wilson to #19 Lincoln to #18
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Central Kitsap 41
@Capital 39
Central Kitsap to #17 Out
#16 7:45 PM
Foss HS
Timberline 59
@Spanaway Lake 67
Spanaway Lake to #17 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:00 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Central Kitsap 51
@Spanaway Lake 62
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#19 12:00 PM
Puyallup HS
Evergreen (Van) 66
@Wilson 81
First Place Second Place
#18 3:30 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Mt. Tahoma 60
@Lincoln 45
Third Place Fourth Place