App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2020 West Central / Southwest 4A Boys District Basketball
SHARE
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites
February 10
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 14
  
February 12
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 14
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
#A South Kitsap 70
Todd Beamer 58
              
#1 Rogers (Puyallu 48
Federal Way 55
         
                       
           
#13 Rogers (Puyallu 52
South Kitsap 64
    
#9 Federal Way 63
Kentwood 65
      
#B Enumclaw 35
Skyview 61
        
#19 South Kitsap 66
Auburn 80
    
#2 South Kitsap 39
Kentwood 52
        
                    
     
#23 Auburn 53
Olympia 49
            
#17 Kentwood 59
Battle Ground 63
   
#C Kennedy Catholi 71
Emerald Ridge 68
       
#20 Puyallup 49
Olympia 54
     
#3 Battle Ground 60
Kentridge 49
        
                    
          
#14 Kentridge 67
Puyallup 76
    
#10 Battle Ground 69
Skyview 67
      
              
#4 Skyview 69
Puyallup 58
        
                      
   
#25 Auburn 49
Federal Way 60
                   
#28 Battle Ground 57
Union 82
              
#5 Mount Rainier 64
Olympia 85
        
                      
            
#15 Mount Rainier 49
Kentlake 46
    
#11 Olympia 57
Union 70
      
         
#21 Mount Rainier 57
Skyview 59
    
#6 Kentlake 56
Union 75
        
                     
      
#24 Skyview 65
Federal Way 70
            
#18 Union 83
Sumner 65
   
        
#22 Kennedy Catholi 44
Federal Way 85
     
#7 Sumner 55
Auburn Riversid 47
        
                     
   
#26 Olympia 55
Skyview 51
       
#16 Auburn Riversid 61
Kennedy Catholi 65
    
#12 Sumner 61
Auburn 57
     
#27 Kentwood 55
Sumner 63
             
#8 Kennedy Catholi 48
Auburn 63
       
                    
                        
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 14
  
February 12
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 14
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
#A South Kitsap 70
Todd Beamer 58
              
#1 Rogers (Puyallu 48
Federal Way 55
         
                       
           
#13 Rogers (Puyallu 52
South Kitsap 64
    
#9 Federal Way 63
Kentwood 65
      
#B Enumclaw 35
Skyview 61
        
#19 South Kitsap 66
Auburn 80
    
#2 South Kitsap 39
Kentwood 52
        
                    
     
#23 Auburn 53
Olympia 49
            
#17 Kentwood 59
Battle Ground 63
   
#C Kennedy Catholi 71
Emerald Ridge 68
       
#20 Puyallup 49
Olympia 54
     
#3 Battle Ground 60
Kentridge 49
        
                    
          
#14 Kentridge 67
Puyallup 76
    
#10 Battle Ground 69
Skyview 67
      
              
#4 Skyview 69
Puyallup 58
        
                      
   
#25 Auburn 49
Federal Way 60
                   
#28 Battle Ground 57
Union 82
              
#5 Mount Rainier 64
Olympia 85
        
                      
            
#15 Mount Rainier 49
Kentlake 46
    
#11 Olympia 57
Union 70
      
         
#21 Mount Rainier 57
Skyview 59
    
#6 Kentlake 56
Union 75
        
                     
      
#24 Skyview 65
Federal Way 70
            
#18 Union 83
Sumner 65
   
        
#22 Kennedy Catholi 44
Federal Way 85
     
#7 Sumner 55
Auburn Riversid 47
        
                     
   
#26 Olympia 55
Skyview 51
       
#16 Auburn Riversid 61
Kennedy Catholi 65
    
#12 Sumner 61
Auburn 57
     
#27 Kentwood 55
Sumner 63
             
#8 Kennedy Catholi 48
Auburn 63
       
                    
                        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 6:00 PM
Olympia HS
Enumclaw 35
@Skyview 61
Skyview to #4 Out
C 7:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Kennedy Catholic 71
@Emerald Ridge 68
Kennedy Catholic to #8 Out
A 7:00 PM
Graham Kapowsin HS
South Kitsap 70
@Todd Beamer 58
South Kitsap to #2 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Rogers (Puyallup) 48
@Federal Way 55
Federal Way to #9 Rogers (Puyallup) to #13
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
South Kitsap 39
@Kentwood 52
Kentwood to #9 South Kitsap to #13
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Battle Ground 60
@Kentridge 49
Battle Ground to #10 Kentridge to #14
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Skyview 69
@Puyallup 58
Skyview to #10 Puyallup to #14
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Mount Rainier 64
@Olympia 85
Olympia to #11 Mount Rainier to #15
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
Kentlake 56
@Union 75
Union to #11 Kentlake to #15
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Sumner 55
@Auburn Riverside 47
Sumner to #12 Auburn Riverside to #16
#8 7:00 PM
TBD
Kennedy Catholic 48
@Auburn 63
Auburn to #12 Kennedy Catholic to #16
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Mount Rainier 49
@Kentlake 46
Mount Rainier to #21 Out
#13 6:00 PM
Stadium HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 52
@South Kitsap 64
South Kitsap to #19 Out
#11 6:00 PM
Wilson HS
Olympia 57
@Union 70
Union to #18 Olympia to #20
#9 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Federal Way 63
@Kentwood 65
Kentwood to #17 Federal Way to #22
#10 7:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
Battle Ground 69
@Skyview 67
Battle Ground to #17 Skyview to #21
#16 7:45 PM
Foss HS
Auburn Riverside 61
@Kennedy Catholic 65
Kennedy Catholic to #22 Out
#14 7:45 PM
Stadium HS
Kentridge 67
@Puyallup 76
Puyallup to #20 Out
#12 7:45 PM
Wilson HS
Sumner 61
@Auburn 57
Sumner to #18 Auburn to #19
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 5:00 PM
Wilson HS
Mount Rainier 57
@Skyview 59
Skyview to #24 Out
#19 5:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
South Kitsap 66
@Auburn 80
Auburn to #23 Out
#22 6:45 PM
Wilson HS
Kennedy Catholic 44
@Federal Way 85
Federal Way to #24 Out
#20 6:45 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Puyallup 49
@Olympia 54
Olympia to #23 Out
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#24 6:00 PM
Wilson HS
Skyview 65
@Federal Way 70
Federal Way to #25 Skyview to #26
#17 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Kentwood 59
@Battle Ground 63
Battle Ground to #28 Kentwood to #27
#23 7:45 PM
Wilson HS
Auburn 53
@Olympia 49
Auburn to #25 Olympia to #26
#18 7:45 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Union 83
@Sumner 65
Union to #28 Sumner to #27
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#26 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Olympia 55
@Skyview 51
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#25 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Auburn 49
@Federal Way 60
Fifth Place Sixth Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#27 3:30 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Kentwood 55
@Sumner 63
Third Place Fourth Place
#28 5:00 PM
Prairie HS
Battle Ground 57
@Union 82
Champion Second Place
2020 West Central / Southwest
4A Boys District Basketball
at Area Sites
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22

Tournament Director:
Tim Thomsen
tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
253-891-5555
NPSL = North Puget Sound League

SPSL = South Puget Sound League

GSHL = Greater St. Helens League
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Team Awards

(Top 8 to Regionals)

Champion
Union
Second Place
Battle Ground
Third Place
Sumner
Fourth Place
Kentwood
Fifth Place
Federal Way
Sixth Place
Auburn
Seventh Place
Olympia
Eighth Place
Skyview

Tournament Seeding

1NPSL #7Kentlake
2NPSL #3Federal Way
3NPSL #2Kentwood
4GSHL #2Battle Ground
5NPSL #4Kentridge
6SPSL #1Puyallup
7NPSL #6Mount Rainier
8SPSL #2Olympia
9SPSL #4Rogers (Puyallup)
10GSHL #1Union
11NPSL #5Auburn Riverside
12SPSL #3Sumner
13NPSL #1Auburn
14SPSL #5South Kitsap
15NPSL #10Todd Beamer
16NPSL #8Enumclaw
17GSHL #3Skyview
18NPSL #9Kennedy Catholic
19SPSL #6Emerald Ridge