WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Warden
  • La Salle
  • Connell
  • Zillah
  • Naches Valley
  • Royal
  • Cle Elum
  • River View
2020 SCAC 1A Girls District Basketball
SHARE

2020 SCAC 1A Girls

District Basketball

Finals at River View High School
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Lance Den Boer EMail:ldenboer@kibesd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1East #1Warden
1West #1La Salle
2East #2Connell
2West #2Zillah
3West #3Naches Valley
3East #3Royal
4West #4Cle Elum
4East #4River View
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at River View High School
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
 
         
#1 3 Royal 47
2 Zillah 60
      
               
      
#5 3 Royal 56
4 Cle Elum 47
    
#7 2 Zillah 52
1 Warden 70
   
   
#9 3 Royal 39
2 Connell 70
    
#2 4 Cle Elum 32
1 Warden 64
     
            
#11 2 Connell 51
2 Zillah 54
            
#12 1 Warden 47
1 La Salle 50
  
#10 2 Zillah 78
3 Naches Valley 40
     
#3 3 Naches Valley 34
2 Connell 60
     
            
     
#6 3 Naches Valley 73
4 River View 43
    
#8 2 Connell 45
1 La Salle 48
   
        
#4 4 River View 30
1 La Salle 65
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Thu, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at River View High School
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 13
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 22
 
         
#1 3 Royal 47
2 Zillah 60
      
               
      
#5 3 Royal 56
4 Cle Elum 47
    
#7 2 Zillah 52
1 Warden 70
   
   
#9 3 Royal 39
2 Connell 70
    
#2 4 Cle Elum 32
1 Warden 64
     
            
#11 2 Connell 51
2 Zillah 54
            
#12 1 Warden 47
1 La Salle 50
  
#10 2 Zillah 78
3 Naches Valley 40
     
#3 3 Naches Valley 34
2 Connell 60
     
            
     
#6 3 Naches Valley 73
4 River View 43
    
#8 2 Connell 45
1 La Salle 48
   
        
#4 4 River View 30
1 La Salle 65
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Zillah MS
Royal 47
@Zillah 60
Zillah to #7 Royal to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Connell HS
Naches Valley 34
@Connell 60
Connell to #8 Naches Valley to #6
#2 7:00 PM
Warden HS
Cle Elum 32
@Warden 64
Warden to #7 Cle Elum to #5
#4 7:00 PM
La Salle HS
River View 30
@La Salle 65
La Salle to #8 River View to #6
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Royal HS
Royal 56
@Cle Elum 47
Royal to #9 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Naches Valley HS
Naches Valley 73
@River View 43
Naches Valley to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Warden HS
Zillah 52
@Warden 70
Warden to #12 Zillah to #10
#8 7:00 PM
La Salle HS
Connell 45
@La Salle 48
La Salle to #12 Connell to #9
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Wahluke HS
Royal 39
@Connell 70
Connell to #11 Out
#10 7:30 PM
Wahluke HS
Zillah 78
@Naches Valley 40
Zillah to #11 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 2:00 PM
River View HS
Connell 51
@Zillah 54
Third Place Out
#12 5:30 PM
River View HS
Warden 47
@La Salle 50
Champion Second Place