WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2020 EWAC Boys District Basketball
SHARE

2020 EWAC

Boys District Basketball

Granger High School
Thu, Feb 6 - Mon, Feb 17

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1West #1White Swan
1East #1Walla Walla Valley Academy
2East #2Columbia (Burbank)
2West #2Kittitas
3East #3Liberty Christian
3West #3Tri-Cities Prep
4West #4Mabton
4East #4DeSales
5East #5Lyle-Wishram
Thu, Feb 6 - Mon, Feb 17
Granger High School
February 17
Play-In Game A - Feb 6
  
February 13
  
February 11
  
February 8
  
February 11
  
February 17
 
#A 5 Lyle-Wishram 0
4 Mabton 1
        
#1 3 Liberty Chr 64
2 Kittitas 70
      
              
     
#5 3 Liberty Chr 47
4 Mabton 39
    
#7 2 Kittitas 47
1 Walla Walla Val 46
   
   
#9 3 Liberty Chr 52
3 Tri-Cities Prep 47
    
#2 4 Mabton 37
1 Walla Walla Val 58
     
            
#11 3 Liberty Chr 48
2 Columbia (Burba 61
            
#12 2 Kittitas 62
1 White Swan 60
  
#10 1 Walla Walla Val 47
2 Columbia (Burba 59
     
#3 3 Tri-Cities Prep 54
2 Columbia (Burba 53
     
            
     
#6 2 Columbia (Burba 62
4 DeSales 49
    
#8 3 Tri-Cities Prep 46
1 White Swan 48
   
        
#4 4 DeSales 40
1 White Swan 51
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Thu, Feb 6 - Mon, Feb 17
Granger High School
February 17
Play-In Game A - Feb 6
  
February 13
  
February 11
  
February 8
  
February 11
  
February 17
 
#A 5 Lyle-Wishram 0
4 Mabton 1
        
#1 3 Liberty Chr 64
2 Kittitas 70
      
              
     
#5 3 Liberty Chr 47
4 Mabton 39
    
#7 2 Kittitas 47
1 Walla Walla Val 46
   
   
#9 3 Liberty Chr 52
3 Tri-Cities Prep 47
    
#2 4 Mabton 37
1 Walla Walla Val 58
     
            
#11 3 Liberty Chr 48
2 Columbia (Burba 61
            
#12 2 Kittitas 62
1 White Swan 60
  
#10 1 Walla Walla Val 47
2 Columbia (Burba 59
     
#3 3 Tri-Cities Prep 54
2 Columbia (Burba 53
     
            
     
#6 2 Columbia (Burba 62
4 DeSales 49
    
#8 3 Tri-Cities Prep 46
1 White Swan 48
   
        
#4 4 DeSales 40
1 White Swan 51
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Thursday, February 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
TBD
Lyle-Wishram 0
@Mabton 1
Mabton to #2 Out
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
Liberty Chr 64
@Kittitas 70
Kittitas to #7 Liberty Chr to #5
#2 TBD
TBD
Mabton 37
@Walla Walla Valley Acad 58
Walla Walla Valley Acad to #7 Mabton to #5
#3 TBD
TBD
Tri-Cities Prep 54
@Columbia (Burbank) 53
Tri-Cities Prep to #8 Columbia (Burbank) to #6
#4 TBD
TBD
DeSales 40
@White Swan 51
White Swan to #8 DeSales to #6
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 1:00 PM
TBD
Liberty Chr 47
@Mabton 39
Liberty Chr to #9 Out
#7 2:30 PM
TBD
Kittitas 47
@Walla Walla Valley Acad 46
Kittitas to #12 Walla Walla Valley Acad to #10
#6 6:00 PM
TBD
Columbia (Burbank) 62
@DeSales 49
Columbia (Burbank) to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
TBD
Tri-Cities Prep 46
@White Swan 48
White Swan to #12 Tri-Cities Prep to #9
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
TBD
Liberty Chr 52
@Tri-Cities Prep 47
Liberty Chr to #11 Out
#10 7:30 PM
TBD
Walla Walla Valley Acad 47
@Columbia (Burbank) 59
Columbia (Burbank) to #11 Out
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:30 PM
TBD
Liberty Chr 48
@Columbia (Burbank) 61
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 8:00 PM
TBD
Kittitas 62
@White Swan 60
Champion Second Place