WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 District 2/4 1B Softball
SHARE

2020 District 2/4

1B Softball

Sites TBD
Tue, May 19 - Sat, May 23

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1
1D2 #1
1D4 #1
2D2 #2
2D4 #2
3D4 #3
3D2 #3
4
Tue, May 19 - Sat, May 23
Sites TBD
May 19
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 21
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 23
District 4 Site
 
#1 3 D4 #3
2 D2 #2
      
      
  
#3 Winner #1
1 D4 #1
   
     
#5 Winner #3
Winner #4
     
   
#4 Winner #2
1 D2 #1
  
#2 3 D2 #3
2 D4 #2
     
     
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Tue, May 19 - Sat, May 23
Sites TBD
May 19
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 21
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 23
District 4 Site
 
#1 3 D4 #3
2 D2 #2
      
      
  
#3 Winner #1
1 D4 #1
   
     
#5 Winner #3
Winner #4
     
   
#4 Winner #2
1 D2 #1
  
#2 3 D2 #3
2 D4 #2
     
     
     
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
 
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
D4 #3
@D2 #2
to #3 Out
#2 TBD
TBD
D2 #3
@D4 #2
to #4 Out
 
Thursday, May 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 TBD
TBD
Winner #1
@D4 #1
to #5 to #6
#4 TBD
TBD
Winner #2
@D2 #1
to #5 to #6
 
Saturday, May 23, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 TBD
TBD
Winner #3
@Winner #4
Champion Second Place
#6 TBD
TBD
Loser #3
@Loser #4
Third Place Out