App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 2A State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Othello 13
6 Steilacoom 30
         
         
  
#9 6 Steilacoom 13
3 North Kitsap 28
      
#2 14 Shadle Park 0
3 North Kitsap 42
        
        
     
#13 3 North Kitsap 10
2 Lynden 15
   
#3 10 W. F. West 29
7 Prosser 34
        
        
  
#10 7 Prosser 20
2 Lynden 54
      
#4 15 Fife 0
2 Lynden 34
        
        
        
#15 2 Lynden
1 Tumwater
#5 12 Orting 14
5 Ridgefield 27
        
        
  
#11 5 Ridgefield 38
4 Squalicum 63
      
#6 13 Highline 14
4 Squalicum 49
        
        
     
#14 4 Squalicum 3
1 Tumwater 14
   
#7 9 Enumclaw 38
8 Hockinson 28
        
        
  
#12 9 Enumclaw 21
1 Tumwater 55
      
#8 16 East Valley (Sp 7
1 Tumwater 56
        
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Othello 13
6 Steilacoom 30
         
         
  
#9 6 Steilacoom 13
3 North Kitsap 28
      
#2 14 Shadle Park 0
3 North Kitsap 42
        
        
     
#13 3 North Kitsap 10
2 Lynden 15
   
#3 10 W. F. West 29
7 Prosser 34
        
        
  
#10 7 Prosser 20
2 Lynden 54
      
#4 15 Fife 0
2 Lynden 34
        
        
        
#15 2 Lynden
1 Tumwater
#5 12 Orting 14
5 Ridgefield 27
        
        
  
#11 5 Ridgefield 38
4 Squalicum 63
      
#6 13 Highline 14
4 Squalicum 49
        
        
     
#14 4 Squalicum 3
1 Tumwater 14
   
#7 9 Enumclaw 38
8 Hockinson 28
        
        
  
#12 9 Enumclaw 21
1 Tumwater 55
      
#8 16 East Valley (Sp 7
1 Tumwater 56
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 12, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Highline 14
@Squalicum 49
Squalicum to #11 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Battle Ground Stadium
Enumclaw 38
@Hockinson 28
Enumclaw to #12 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
East Valley (Spokane) 7
@Tumwater 56
Tumwater to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:00 PM
North Kitsap HS
Shadle Park 0
@North Kitsap 42
North Kitsap to #9 Out
#3 2:00 PM
Prosser HS
W. F. West 29
@Prosser 34
Prosser to #10 Out
#1 4:00 PM
George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS
Othello 13
@Steilacoom 30
Steilacoom to #9 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
Orting 14
@Ridgefield 27
Ridgefield to #11 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Fife 0
@Lynden 34
Lynden to #10 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Enumclaw 21
@Tumwater 55
Tumwater to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 3:30 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Ridgefield 38
@Squalicum 63
Squalicum to #14 Out
#9 5:00 PM
North Kitsap
Steilacoom 13
@North Kitsap 28
North Kitsap to #13 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Prosser 20
@Lynden 54
Lynden to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 27, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 4:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Squalicum 3
@Tumwater 14
Tumwater to #15 Out
#13 5:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
North Kitsap 10
@Lynden 15
Lynden to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Lynden
@Tumwater
First Place Second Place
2021 2A State Football
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Tumwater
2Seed 2Lynden
3Seed 3North Kitsap
4Seed 4Squalicum
5Seed 5Ridgefield
6Seed 6Steilacoom
7Seed 7Prosser
8Seed 8Hockinson
9Seed 9Enumclaw
10Seed 10W F West
11Seed 11Othello
12Seed 12Orting
13Seed 13Highline
14Seed 14Shadle Park
15Seed 15Fife
16Seed 16East Valley (Spokane)