App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 3A State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Spanaway Lake 21
6 Kennewick 26
         
         
  
#9 6 Kennewick 27
3 O'Dea 21
      
#2 14 Kelso 13
3 O'Dea 52
        
        
     
#13 6 Kennewick 14
2 Eastside Cathol 7
   
#3 10 Mt. Spokane 38
7 Arlington 24
        
        
  
#10 10 Mt. Spokane 14
2 Eastside Cathol 38
      
#4 15 Stanwood 6
2 Eastside Cathol 41
        
        
        
#15 6 Kennewick
1 Bellevue
#5 12 Garfield 21
5 Marysville-Pilc 52
        
        
  
#11 5 Marysville-Pilc 39
4 Yelm 21
      
#6 13 Seattle Prep 28
4 Yelm 52
        
        
     
#14 5 Marysville-Pilc 3
1 Bellevue 27
   
#7 9 Rainier Beach 36
8 Peninsula 21
        
        
  
#12 9 Rainier Beach 22
1 Bellevue 56
      
#8 16 Lakes 21
1 Bellevue 42
        
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Spanaway Lake 21
6 Kennewick 26
         
         
  
#9 6 Kennewick 27
3 O'Dea 21
      
#2 14 Kelso 13
3 O'Dea 52
        
        
     
#13 6 Kennewick 14
2 Eastside Cathol 7
   
#3 10 Mt. Spokane 38
7 Arlington 24
        
        
  
#10 10 Mt. Spokane 14
2 Eastside Cathol 38
      
#4 15 Stanwood 6
2 Eastside Cathol 41
        
        
        
#15 6 Kennewick
1 Bellevue
#5 12 Garfield 21
5 Marysville-Pilc 52
        
        
  
#11 5 Marysville-Pilc 39
4 Yelm 21
      
#6 13 Seattle Prep 28
4 Yelm 52
        
        
     
#14 5 Marysville-Pilc 3
1 Bellevue 27
   
#7 9 Rainier Beach 36
8 Peninsula 21
        
        
  
#12 9 Rainier Beach 22
1 Bellevue 56
      
#8 16 Lakes 21
1 Bellevue 42
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 12, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Kelso 13
@O'Dea 52
O'Dea to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Lakes 21
@Bellevue 42
Bellevue to #12 Out
#4 7:45 PM
Memorial Stadium
Stanwood 6
@Eastside Catholic 41
Eastside Catholic to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 1:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Spanaway Lake 21
@Kennewick 26
Kennewick to #9 Out
#3 1:00 PM
John Larson Stadium
Mt. Spokane 38
@Arlington 24
Mt. Spokane to #10 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Yelm HS
Seattle Prep 28
@Yelm 52
Yelm to #11 Out
#7 1:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field, Penin
Rainier Beach 36
@Peninsula 21
Rainier Beach to #12 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Garfield 21
@Marysville-Pilchuck 52
Marysville-Pilchuck to #11 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Rainier Beach 22
@Bellevue 56
Bellevue to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 1:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Mt. Spokane 14
@Eastside Catholic 38
Eastside Catholic to #13 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Yelm HS
Marysville-Pilchuck 39
@Yelm 21
Marysville-Pilchuck to #14 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Kennewick 27
@O'Dea 21
Kennewick to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 27, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 1:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Marysville-Pilchuck 3
@Bellevue 27
Bellevue to #15 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Kennewick 14
@Eastside Catholic 7
Kennewick to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Kennewick
@Bellevue
First Place Second Place
2021 3A State Football
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Bellevue
2Seed 2Eastside Catholic
3Seed 3O'Dea
4Seed 4Yelm
5Seed 5Marysville-Pilchuck
6Seed 6Kennewick
7Seed 7Arlington
8Seed 8Peninsula
9Seed 9Rainier Beach
10Seed 10Mt Spokane
11Seed 11Spanaway Lake
12Seed 12Garfield
13Seed 13Seattle Prep.
14Seed 14Kelso
15Seed 15Stanwood
16Seed 16Lakes