App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 4A Girls State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 20
November 9-10
  
November 12-13
  
November 19
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Eastmont 0
6 Issaquah 4
         
         
  
#9 6 Issaquah 2
3 Eastlake 1
      
#2 14 Curtis 1
3 Eastlake 2
        
        
     
#13 6 Issaquah 1
2 Richland 0
   
#3 10 Kamiakin 0
7 Puyallup 2
        
        
  
#10 7 Puyallup 1
2 Richland 2
      
#4 15 Sumner 1
2 Richland 3
        
        
        
#16 6 Issaquah 0
1 Camas 1
#5 12 Glacier Peak 1
5 Gonzaga Prep 0
        
        
  
#11 12 Glacier Peak 0
4 Skyline 1
      
#6 13 Olympia 0
4 Skyline 2
        
        
     
#14 4 Skyline 0
1 Camas 3
   
#7 9 Jackson 1
8 West Valley (Ya 2
        
        
  
#12 8 West Valley (Ya 2
1 Camas 3
      
#8 16 Kennedy Catholi 0
1 Camas 2
        
       
#15 2 Richland 4
4 Skyline 2
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 9-10
  
November 12-13
  
November 19
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Eastmont 0
6 Issaquah 4
         
         
  
#9 6 Issaquah 2
3 Eastlake 1
      
#2 14 Curtis 1
3 Eastlake 2
        
        
     
#13 6 Issaquah 1
2 Richland 0
   
#3 10 Kamiakin 0
7 Puyallup 2
        
        
  
#10 7 Puyallup 1
2 Richland 2
      
#4 15 Sumner 1
2 Richland 3
        
        
        
#16 6 Issaquah 0
1 Camas 1
#5 12 Glacier Peak 1
5 Gonzaga Prep 0
        
        
  
#11 12 Glacier Peak 0
4 Skyline 1
      
#6 13 Olympia 0
4 Skyline 2
        
        
     
#14 4 Skyline 0
1 Camas 3
   
#7 9 Jackson 1
8 West Valley (Ya 2
        
        
  
#12 8 West Valley (Ya 2
1 Camas 3
      
#8 16 Kennedy Catholi 0
1 Camas 2
        
       
#15 2 Richland 4
4 Skyline 2
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Issaquah HS
Eastmont 0
@Issaquah 4
Issaquah to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, November 10, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:00 PM
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Kamiakin 0
@Puyallup 2
Puyallup to #10 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep HS
Glacier Peak 1
@Gonzaga Prep 0
Glacier Peak to #11 Out
#7 5:00 PM
West Valley HS
Jackson 1
@West Valley (Yakima) 2
West Valley (Yakima) to #12 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Richland HS
Sumner 1
@Richland 3
Richland to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Doc Harris Stadium, Camas
Kennedy Catholic 0
@Camas 2
Camas to #12 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Curtis 1
@Eastlake 2
Eastlake to #9 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Spartan Stadium, Skyline
Olympia 0
@Skyline 2
Skyline to #11 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 1:00 PM
Doc Harris Stadium, Camas
West Valley (Yakima) 2
@Camas 3
Camas to #14 Out
#9 2:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Issaquah 2
@Eastlake 1
Issaquah to #13 Out
#10 2:00 PM
Richland HS
Puyallup 1
@Richland 2
Richland to #13 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Spartan Stadium, Skyline
Glacier Peak 0
@Skyline 1
Skyline to #14 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Issaquah 1
@Richland 0
Issaquah to #16 Richland to #15
#14 8:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Skyline 0
@Camas 3
Camas to #16 Skyline to #15
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Richland 4
@Skyline 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 5:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Issaquah 0
@Camas 1
First Place Second Place
2021 4A Girls State Soccer
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 20

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Camas
2Seed 2Richland
3Seed 3Eastlake
4Seed 4Skyline
5Seed 5Gonzaga Prep
6Seed 6Issaquah
7Seed 7Puyallup
8Seed 8West Valley (Yakima)
9Seed 9Jackson
10Seed 10Kamiakin
11Seed 11Eastmont
12Seed 12Glacier Peak
13Seed 13Olympia
14Seed 14Curtis
15Seed 15Sumner
16Seed 16Kennedy Catholic