App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 1 3A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Thu, Oct 28 - Sat, Nov 6
Finals at Shoreline Stadium
October 28
at Higher Seed
  
October 30
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
#A 11 Everett 1
6 Stanwood 0
            
  
#1 11 Everett 2
3 Edmonds-Woodway 3
         
           
#B 10 Oak Harbor 1
7 Monroe 3
    
#5 3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
2 Snohomish 2
      
  
#2 7 Monroe 1
2 Snohomish 3
        
          
           
#12 2 Snohomish 2
1 Shorewood 3
#C 12 Meadowdale 1
5 Ferndale 2
  
#3 5 Ferndale 4
4 Mountlake Terra 3
        
          
    
#6 5 Ferndale 0
1 Shorewood 1
      
#D 9 Arlington 0
8 Shorecrest 2
  
#4 8 Shorecrest 0
1 Shorewood 3
        
          
           
      
#7 11 Everett 1
7 Monroe 2
      
        
#9 7 Monroe 1
5 Ferndale 2
   
          
#11 8 Shorecrest 2
5 Ferndale 3
      
#8 8 Shorecrest 2
4 Mountlake Terra 1
    
        
#10 8 Shorecrest 2
3 Edmonds-Woodway 1
  
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
October 28
at Higher Seed
  
October 30
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
#A 11 Everett 1
6 Stanwood 0
            
  
#1 11 Everett 2
3 Edmonds-Woodway 3
         
           
#B 10 Oak Harbor 1
7 Monroe 3
    
#5 3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
2 Snohomish 2
      
  
#2 7 Monroe 1
2 Snohomish 3
        
          
           
#12 2 Snohomish 2
1 Shorewood 3
#C 12 Meadowdale 1
5 Ferndale 2
  
#3 5 Ferndale 4
4 Mountlake Terra 3
        
          
    
#6 5 Ferndale 0
1 Shorewood 1
      
#D 9 Arlington 0
8 Shorecrest 2
  
#4 8 Shorecrest 0
1 Shorewood 3
        
          
           
      
#7 11 Everett 1
7 Monroe 2
      
        
#9 7 Monroe 1
5 Ferndale 2
   
          
#11 8 Shorecrest 2
5 Ferndale 3
      
#8 8 Shorecrest 2
4 Mountlake Terra 1
    
        
#10 8 Shorecrest 2
3 Edmonds-Woodway 1
  
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, October 28, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Stanwood HS
Everett 1
@Stanwood 0
Everett to #1 Out
C 6:30 PM
Blaine HS
Meadowdale 1
@Ferndale 2
Ferndale to #3 Out
B 7:00 PM
Monroe HS
Oak Harbor 1
@Monroe 3
Monroe to #2 Out
D 7:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Arlington 0
@Shorecrest 2
Shorecrest to #4 Out
 
Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 2:00 PM
Edmonds Stadium
Ferndale 4
@Mountlake Terrace 3
Ferndale to #6 Mountlake Terrace to #8
#4 3:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Shorecrest 0
@Shorewood 3
Shorewood to #6 Shorecrest to #8
#1 4:00 PM
TBD
Everett 2
@Edmonds-Woodway 3
Edmonds-Woodway to #5 Everett to #7
#2 8:00 PM
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Monroe 1
@Snohomish 3
Snohomish to #5 Monroe to #7
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Shorecrest
@Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest to #10 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Snohomish 2
Snohomish to #12 Edmonds-Woodway to #10
#6 7:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Ferndale 0
@Shorewood 1
Shorewood to #12 Ferndale to #9
#8 7:00 PM
Edmonds Stadium
Shorecrest 2
@Mountlake Terrace 1
Shorecrest to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Monroe HS
Everett 1
@Monroe 2
Monroe to #9 Out
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Monroe 1
@Ferndale 2
Ferndale to #11 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Shorecrest 2
@Edmonds-Woodway 1
Shorecrest to #11 Out
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 3:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Shorecrest 2
@Ferndale 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 5:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Snohomish 2
@Shorewood 3
First Place Second Place
2021 District 1
3A Girls Soccer
Finals at Shoreline Stadium
Thu, Oct 28 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Don Dalziel
don.dalziel@shorelineschools.org
Winners AND Losers of Games 12 and 11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

TICKETS AT THE DOOR:

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Seniors (62+) $5

BUY TICKETS ONLINE:
(Once game times/dates are set)

GOFAN.COM

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Shorewood
2Seed 2Snohomish
3Seed 3Edmonds-Woodway
4Seed 4Mountlake Terrace
5Seed 5Ferndale
6Seed 6Stanwood
7Seed 7Monroe
8Seed 8Shorecrest
9Seed 9Arlington
10Seed 10Oak Harbor
11Seed 11Everett
12Seed 12Meadowdale