App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 8 3A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 6
October 26
  
October 30
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
#1 Hermiston 0
Mead 1
         
         
  
#5 University 1
Mead 0
      
#2 University 1
Southridge 0
        
        
     
#9 University 0
Mt Spokane 4
   
#3 Cheney 3
Walla Walla 1
        
        
  
#6 Cheney 0
Mt Spokane 6
      
#4 Ridgeline 2
Mt Spokane 5
        
        
     
#10 Southridge 0
Cheney 2
   
   
#7 Hermiston 0
Southridge 1
     
       
#12 Cheney 2
Mead 0
     
#11 Walla Walla 0
Mead 2
  
   
#8 Ridgeline 0
Walla Walla 1
    
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
October 26
  
October 30
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
#1 Hermiston 0
Mead 1
         
         
  
#5 University 1
Mead 0
      
#2 University 1
Southridge 0
        
        
     
#9 University 0
Mt Spokane 4
   
#3 Cheney 3
Walla Walla 1
        
        
  
#6 Cheney 0
Mt Spokane 6
      
#4 Ridgeline 2
Mt Spokane 5
        
        
     
#10 Southridge 0
Cheney 2
   
   
#7 Hermiston 0
Southridge 1
     
       
#12 Cheney 2
Mead 0
     
#11 Walla Walla 0
Mead 2
  
   
#8 Ridgeline 0
Walla Walla 1
    
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 3:30 PM
@ MCC #2
Cheney 3
@Walla Walla 1
Cheney to #6 Walla Walla to #8
#4 5:00 PM
@ GSL #1
Ridgeline 2
@Mt Spokane 5
Mt Spokane to #6 Ridgeline to #8
#2 5:30 PM
@ MCC #1
University 1
@Southridge 0
University to #5 Southridge to #7
#1 7:00 PM
@ GSL #2
Hermiston 0
@Mead 1
Mead to #5 Hermiston to #7
 
Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Cheney 0
@Mt Spokane 6
Mt Spokane to #9 Cheney to #10
#7 1:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Hermiston 0
@Southridge 1
Southridge to #10 Out
#8 1:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Ridgeline 0
@Walla Walla 1
Walla Walla to #11 Out
#5 3:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
University 1
@Mead 0
University to #9 Mead to #11
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 3:00 PM
@ L6
Southridge 0
@Cheney 2
Cheney to #12 Out
#11 4:00 PM
@ L5
Walla Walla 0
@Mead 2
Mead to #12 Out
#9 6:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
University 0
@Mt Spokane 4
Out Out
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 5:00 PM
@ Higher Seed / Unions St
Cheney 2
@Mead 0
Out Out
2021 District 8 3A Girls Soccer
Tue, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Tim Wood
timothy.wood@ksd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game 9, as well as Winner of Game 12, advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

2021 Seeding Order

(1) GSL #1

(2) MCC #1

(3) GSL #2

(4) MCC #2

(5) GSL #3

(6) MCC #3

(7) GSL #4

(8) GSL #5

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Mt Spokane
2Seed 2Southridge
3Seed 3Mead
4Seed 4Walla Walla
5Seed 5Cheney
6Seed 6Hermiston
7Seed 7University
8Seed 8Ridgeline