App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A District 2 Boys Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19
Bellevue College and Lake Washington HS
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17, 18
  
February 19
 
#1 12 Ballard 60
5 Liberty (Renton 55
         
  
#5 12 Ballard 47
4 Rainier Beach 48
      
        
#2 9 Eastside Cathol 84
8 Hazen 68
    
#9 4 Rainier Beach 57
1 Garfield 76
   
  
#6 9 Eastside Cathol 62
1 Garfield 77
     
       
#3 11 O'Dea 74
6 Bellevue 41
       
#15 11 O'Dea 49
1 Garfield 57
  
#7 11 O'Dea 50
3 Seattle Prep. 45
     
       
#4 10 Franklin 47
7 West Seattle 66
    
#10 11 O'Dea 53
2 Lake Washington 37
   
  
#8 7 West Seattle 56
2 Lake Washington 68
     
      
#13 4 Rainier Beach 51
2 Lake Washington 48
        
         
      
#11 12 Ballard 26
9 Eastside Cathol 46
   
        
#14 9 Eastside Cathol 56
3 Seattle Prep. 62
        
      
#12 7 West Seattle 54
3 Seattle Prep. 65
  
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17, 18
  
February 19
 
#1 12 Ballard 60
5 Liberty (Renton 55
         
  
#5 12 Ballard 47
4 Rainier Beach 48
      
        
#2 9 Eastside Cathol 84
8 Hazen 68
    
#9 4 Rainier Beach 57
1 Garfield 76
   
  
#6 9 Eastside Cathol 62
1 Garfield 77
     
       
#3 11 O'Dea 74
6 Bellevue 41
       
#15 11 O'Dea 49
1 Garfield 57
  
#7 11 O'Dea 50
3 Seattle Prep. 45
     
       
#4 10 Franklin 47
7 West Seattle 66
    
#10 11 O'Dea 53
2 Lake Washington 37
   
  
#8 7 West Seattle 56
2 Lake Washington 68
     
      
#13 4 Rainier Beach 51
2 Lake Washington 48
        
         
      
#11 12 Ballard 26
9 Eastside Cathol 46
   
        
#14 9 Eastside Cathol 56
3 Seattle Prep. 62
        
      
#12 7 West Seattle 54
3 Seattle Prep. 65
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 1:15 PM
Hazen HS
Eastside Catholic 84
@Hazen 68
Eastside Catholic to #6 Out
#3 3:00 PM
Bellevue HS
O'Dea 74
@Bellevue 41
O'Dea to #7 Out
#4 5:45 PM
West Seattle HS
Franklin 47
@West Seattle 66
West Seattle to #8 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Liberty HS
Ballard 60
@Liberty (Renton) 55
Ballard to #5 Out
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:45 PM
@ Bellevue College
Ballard 47
@Rainier Beach 48
Rainier Beach to #9 Ballard to #11
#7 4:45 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
O'Dea 50
@Seattle Prep. 45
O'Dea to #10 Seattle Prep. to #12
#6 8:15 PM
@ Bellevue College
Eastside Catholic 62
@Garfield 77
Garfield to #9 Eastside Catholic to #11
#8 8:15 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
West Seattle 56
@Lake Washington 68
Lake Washington to #10 West Seattle to #12
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:45 PM
@ Bellevue College
Rainier Beach 57
@Garfield 76
Garfield to #15 Rainier Beach to #13
#10 8:15 PM
@ Bellevue College
O'Dea 53
@Lake Washington 37
O'Dea to #15 Lake Washington to #13
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 3:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
Ballard 26
@Eastside Catholic 46
Eastside Catholic to #14 Out
#12 6:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
Seattle Prep. 65
@West Seattle 54
Seattle Prep. to #14 Out
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 11:30 AM
@ Bellevue College
Rainier Beach 51
@Lake Washington 48
Third Place Fourth Place
#14 3:00 PM
@ Bellevue College
Eastside Catholic 56
@Seattle Prep. 62
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#15 6:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
Garfield 57
@O'Dea 49
First Place Second Place
2022 3A District 2
Boys Basketball
Bellevue College and Lake Washington HS
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19

Director:
Pat McCarthy
ptmccarthy@seattleschools.org
Both the Winners AND Losers of Games #13, #14, and #15 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 14
Sixth Place
Loser Game 14

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2Kingco #1Lake Washington
3Metro #2Seattle Prep.
4Metro #3Rainier Beach
5Kingco #2Liberty (Renton)
6Kingco #3Bellevue
7Metro #4West Seattle
8Kingco #4Hazen
9Metro #5Eastside Catholic
10Metro #6Franklin
11Metro #7O'Dea
12Metro #8Ballard