App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3
November 11-12
  
November 18-19
  
November 26
  
December 3
 
#1 11 West Valley 14
6 Anacortes 28
         
         
  
#9 6 Anacortes 7
3 North Kitsap 10
      
#2 14 Fife 7
3 North Kitsap 31
        
        
     
#13 3 North Kitsap 29
2 W. F. West 22
   
#3 10 Sedro-Woolley 30
7 Tumwater 22
        
        
  
#10 10 Sedro-Woolley 14
2 W. F. West 31
      
#4 15 Ephrata 28
2 W. F. West 29
        
        
        
#15 3 North Kitsap
1 Lynden
#5 12 Washington 12
5 Othello 49
        
        
  
#11 5 Othello 17
4 Enumclaw 20
      
#6 13 Olympic 0
4 Enumclaw 55
        
        
     
#14 4 Enumclaw 14
1 Lynden 41
   
#7 9 Washougal 27
8 Highline 30
        
        
  
#12 8 Highline 13
1 Lynden 42
      
#8 16 Black Hills 7
1 Lynden 54
        
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 11-12
  
November 18-19
  
November 26
  
December 3
 
#1 11 West Valley 14
6 Anacortes 28
         
         
  
#9 6 Anacortes 7
3 North Kitsap 10
      
#2 14 Fife 7
3 North Kitsap 31
        
        
     
#13 3 North Kitsap 29
2 W. F. West 22
   
#3 10 Sedro-Woolley 30
7 Tumwater 22
        
        
  
#10 10 Sedro-Woolley 14
2 W. F. West 31
      
#4 15 Ephrata 28
2 W. F. West 29
        
        
        
#15 3 North Kitsap
1 Lynden
#5 12 Washington 12
5 Othello 49
        
        
  
#11 5 Othello 17
4 Enumclaw 20
      
#6 13 Olympic 0
4 Enumclaw 55
        
        
     
#14 4 Enumclaw 14
1 Lynden 41
   
#7 9 Washougal 27
8 Highline 30
        
        
  
#12 8 Highline 13
1 Lynden 42
      
#8 16 Black Hills 7
1 Lynden 54
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 3:30 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Black Hills 7
@Lynden 54
Lynden to #12 Out
#4 4:00 PM
Centralia Tiger Stadium
Ephrata 28
@W. F. West 29
W. F. West to #10 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Anacortes HS
West Valley 14
@Anacortes 28
Anacortes to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Enumclaw Expo Center
Olympic 0
@Enumclaw 55
Enumclaw to #11 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Sedro-Woolley 30
@Tumwater 22
Sedro-Woolley to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Washougal 27
@Highline 30
Highline to #12 Out
#2 7:00 PM
North Kitsap HS
Fife 7
@North Kitsap 31
North Kitsap to #9 Out
 
Saturday, November 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 1:00 PM
Othello HS
Washington 12
@Othello 49
Othello to #11 Out
 
Friday, November 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 6:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Highline 13
@Lynden 42
Lynden to #14 Out
#9 6:30 PM
North Kitsap HS
Anacortes 7
@North Kitsap 10
North Kitsap to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 1:00 PM
Centralia Tiger Stadium
Sedro-Woolley 14
@W. F. West 31
W. F. West to #13 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Enumclaw Expo Center
Othello 17
@Enumclaw 20
Enumclaw to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
North Kitsap 29
@W. F. West 22
North Kitsap to #15 Out
#14 5:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Enumclaw 14
@Lynden 41
Lynden to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 5:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
North Kitsap
@Lynden
First Place Second Place
2022 2A State Football
Fri, Nov 11 - Sat, Dec 3

Tournament Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Lynden
2Seed 2W F West
3Seed 3North Kitsap
4Seed 4Enumclaw
5Seed 5Othello
6Seed 6Anacortes
7Seed 7Tumwater
8Seed 8Highline
9Seed 9Washougal
10Seed 10Sedro-Woolley
11Seed 11West Valley (Spokane)
12Seed 12Washington
13Seed 13Olympic
14Seed 14Fife
15Seed 15Ephrata
16Seed 16Black Hills