App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A State Volleyball
SHARE
Fri, Nov 18 - Sat, Nov 19
Yakima Valley SunDome
November 18
  
November 18
  
November 19
  
November 19
 
#1 11 Kennedy Catholi 0
6 Wenatchee 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Wenatchee 2
3 Mount Rainier 3
      
#2 14 Kamiakin 0
3 Mount Rainier 3
        
        
     
#21 3 Mount Rainier 0
7 Graham Kapowsin 3
   
#3 10 Gonzaga Prep 0
7 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Graham Kapowsin 3
15 Olympia 1
      
#4 15 Olympia 3
2 North Creek 1
        
        
        
#26 7 Graham Kapowsin 3
4 Lake Stevens 0
#5 12 Jackson 0
5 Curtis 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Curtis 2
4 Lake Stevens 3
      
#6 13 Richland 0
4 Lake Stevens 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Lake Stevens 3
1 Puyallup 1
   
#7 9 Camas 3
8 West Valley (Ya 0
        
        
  
#16 9 Camas 0
1 Puyallup 3
      
#8 16 Skyline 0
1 Puyallup 3
        
       
#25 3 Mount Rainier 0
1 Puyallup 3
        
   
#9 11 Kennedy Catholi 1
14 Kamiakin 3
     
         
     
#17 14 Kamiakin 2
2 North Creek 3
   
   
#10 10 Gonzaga Prep 0
2 North Creek 3
     
        
        
#23 2 North Creek 2
12 Jackson 3
   
#11 12 Jackson 3
13 Richland 1
     
        
     
#18 12 Jackson 3
8 West Valley (Ya 1
   
   
#12 8 West Valley (Ya 3
16 Skyline 1
     
        
         
      
#19 6 Wenatchee 2
15 Olympia 3
   
         
        
#24 15 Olympia 1
5 Curtis 2
      
#20 5 Curtis 3
9 Camas 0
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 18
  
November 18
  
November 19
  
November 19
 
#1 11 Kennedy Catholi 0
6 Wenatchee 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Wenatchee 2
3 Mount Rainier 3
      
#2 14 Kamiakin 0
3 Mount Rainier 3
        
        
     
#21 3 Mount Rainier 0
7 Graham Kapowsin 3
   
#3 10 Gonzaga Prep 0
7 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Graham Kapowsin 3
15 Olympia 1
      
#4 15 Olympia 3
2 North Creek 1
        
        
        
#26 7 Graham Kapowsin 3
4 Lake Stevens 0
#5 12 Jackson 0
5 Curtis 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Curtis 2
4 Lake Stevens 3
      
#6 13 Richland 0
4 Lake Stevens 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Lake Stevens 3
1 Puyallup 1
   
#7 9 Camas 3
8 West Valley (Ya 0
        
        
  
#16 9 Camas 0
1 Puyallup 3
      
#8 16 Skyline 0
1 Puyallup 3
        
       
#25 3 Mount Rainier 0
1 Puyallup 3
        
   
#9 11 Kennedy Catholi 1
14 Kamiakin 3
     
         
     
#17 14 Kamiakin 2
2 North Creek 3
   
   
#10 10 Gonzaga Prep 0
2 North Creek 3
     
        
        
#23 2 North Creek 2
12 Jackson 3
   
#11 12 Jackson 3
13 Richland 1
     
        
     
#18 12 Jackson 3
8 West Valley (Ya 1
   
   
#12 8 West Valley (Ya 3
16 Skyline 1
     
        
         
      
#19 6 Wenatchee 2
15 Olympia 3
   
         
        
#24 15 Olympia 1
5 Curtis 2
      
#20 5 Curtis 3
9 Camas 0
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 AM
Court 1
Kennedy Catholic 0
@Wenatchee 3
Wenatchee to #13 Kennedy Catholic to #9
#2 7:00 AM
Court 2
Kamiakin 0
@Mount Rainier 3
Mount Rainier to #13 Kamiakin to #9
#3 7:00 AM
Court 3
Gonzaga Prep 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #14 Gonzaga Prep to #10
#4 7:00 AM
Court 4
Olympia 3
@North Creek 1
Olympia to #14 North Creek to #10
#5 7:00 AM
Court 5
Jackson 0
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #15 Jackson to #11
#6 8:45 AM
Court 1
Richland 0
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #15 Richland to #11
#7 8:45 AM
Court 2
Camas 3
@West Valley (Yakima) 0
Camas to #16 West Valley (Yakima) to #12
#8 8:45 AM
Court 3
Skyline 0
@Puyallup 3
Puyallup to #16 Skyline to #12
#9 2:15 PM
Court 3
Kennedy Catholic 1
@Kamiakin 3
Kamiakin to #17 Out
#10 2:15 PM
Court 4
Gonzaga Prep 0
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #17 Out
#11 2:15 PM
Court 5
Jackson 3
@Richland 1
Jackson to #18 Out
#12 4:15 PM
Court 1
West Valley (Yakima) 3
@Skyline 1
West Valley (Yakima) to #18 Out
#13 4:15 PM
Court 2
Wenatchee 2
@Mount Rainier 3
Mount Rainier to #21 Wenatchee to #19
#14 4:15 PM
Court 3
Graham Kapowsin 3
@Olympia 1
Graham Kapowsin to #21 Olympia to #19
#15 4:15 PM
Court 4
Curtis 2
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #22 Curtis to #20
#16 4:15 PM
Court 5
Camas 0
@Puyallup 3
Puyallup to #22 Camas to #20
 
Saturday, November 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 9:45 AM
Court 4
Wenatchee 2
@Olympia 3
Olympia to #24 Out
#20 9:45 AM
Court 5
Curtis 3
@Camas 0
Curtis to #24 Out
#21 9:45 AM
Court 1
Mount Rainier 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #26 Mount Rainier to #25
#22 9:45 AM
Court 2
Lake Stevens 3
@Puyallup 1
Lake Stevens to #26 Puyallup to #25
#17 11:45 AM
Court 1
Kamiakin 2
@North Creek 3
North Creek to #23 Out
#18 11:45 AM
Court 2
Jackson 3
@West Valley (Yakima) 1
Jackson to #23 Out
#23 3:15 PM
Court 1
North Creek 2
@Jackson 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 3:15 PM
Court 2
Olympia 1
@Curtis 2
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#26 3:15 PM
Court 3
Graham Kapowsin 3
@Lake Stevens 0
First Place Second Place
#25 5:15 PM
Court 1
Mount Rainier 0
@Puyallup 3
Third Place Fourth Place
2022 4A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Fri, Nov 18 - Sat, Nov 19

Tournament Director:
Cindy Adsit
cadsit@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Trophies

First Place
Graham Kapowsin
Second Place
Lake Stevens
Third Place
Puyallup
Fourth Place
Mount Rainier
Fifth Place
Curtis
Sixth Place
Olympia
Seventh Place
Jackson
Eighth Place
North Creek

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Puyallup
2Seed 2North Creek
3Seed 3Mount Rainier
4Seed 4Lake Stevens
5Seed 5Curtis
6Seed 6Wenatchee
7Seed 7Graham Kapowsin
8Seed 8West Valley (Yakima)
9Seed 9Camas
10Seed 10Gonzaga Prep
11Seed 11Kennedy Catholic
12Seed 12Jackson
13Seed 13Richland
14Seed 14Kamiakin
15Seed 15Olympia
16Seed 16Skyline