App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A State Volleyball
SHARE
Fri, Nov 18 - Sat, Nov 19
Yakima Valley SunDome
November 18
  
November 18
  
November 19
  
November 19
 
#1 11 Fife 1
6 Washington 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Washington 0
3 Burlington-Edis 3
      
#2 14 Sammamish 0
3 Burlington-Edis 3
        
        
     
#21 3 Burlington-Edis 1
2 Columbia River 3
   
#3 10 North Kitsap 1
7 Enumclaw 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Enumclaw 0
2 Columbia River 3
      
#4 15 Ephrata 0
2 Columbia River 3
        
        
        
#26 2 Columbia River 3
4 Ridgefield 0
#5 12 Mark Morris 0
5 Ellensburg 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Ellensburg 1
4 Ridgefield 3
      
#6 13 Sedro-Woolley 0
4 Ridgefield 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Ridgefield 3
9 Pullman 0
   
#7 9 Pullman 3
8 White River 2
        
        
  
#16 9 Pullman 3
1 Lynden 2
      
#8 16 Black Hills 0
1 Lynden 3
        
       
#25 3 Burlington-Edis 3
9 Pullman 0
        
   
#9 11 Fife 3
14 Sammamish 1
     
         
     
#17 11 Fife 2
10 North Kitsap 3
   
   
#10 10 North Kitsap 3
15 Ephrata 0
     
        
        
#23 10 North Kitsap 0
12 Mark Morris 3
   
#11 12 Mark Morris 3
13 Sedro-Woolley 1
     
        
     
#18 12 Mark Morris 3
8 White River 0
   
   
#12 8 White River 3
16 Black Hills 1
     
        
         
      
#19 6 Washington 3
7 Enumclaw 2
   
         
        
#24 6 Washington 1
1 Lynden 3
      
#20 5 Ellensburg 0
1 Lynden 3
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 18
  
November 18
  
November 19
  
November 19
 
#1 11 Fife 1
6 Washington 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Washington 0
3 Burlington-Edis 3
      
#2 14 Sammamish 0
3 Burlington-Edis 3
        
        
     
#21 3 Burlington-Edis 1
2 Columbia River 3
   
#3 10 North Kitsap 1
7 Enumclaw 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Enumclaw 0
2 Columbia River 3
      
#4 15 Ephrata 0
2 Columbia River 3
        
        
        
#26 2 Columbia River 3
4 Ridgefield 0
#5 12 Mark Morris 0
5 Ellensburg 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Ellensburg 1
4 Ridgefield 3
      
#6 13 Sedro-Woolley 0
4 Ridgefield 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Ridgefield 3
9 Pullman 0
   
#7 9 Pullman 3
8 White River 2
        
        
  
#16 9 Pullman 3
1 Lynden 2
      
#8 16 Black Hills 0
1 Lynden 3
        
       
#25 3 Burlington-Edis 3
9 Pullman 0
        
   
#9 11 Fife 3
14 Sammamish 1
     
         
     
#17 11 Fife 2
10 North Kitsap 3
   
   
#10 10 North Kitsap 3
15 Ephrata 0
     
        
        
#23 10 North Kitsap 0
12 Mark Morris 3
   
#11 12 Mark Morris 3
13 Sedro-Woolley 1
     
        
     
#18 12 Mark Morris 3
8 White River 0
   
   
#12 8 White River 3
16 Black Hills 1
     
        
         
      
#19 6 Washington 3
7 Enumclaw 2
   
         
        
#24 6 Washington 1
1 Lynden 3
      
#20 5 Ellensburg 0
1 Lynden 3
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 8:45 AM
Court 4
Fife 1
@Washington 3
Washington to #13 Fife to #9
#2 8:45 AM
Court 5
Sammamish 0
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #13 Sammamish to #9
#3 10:45 AM
Court 1
North Kitsap 1
@Enumclaw 3
Enumclaw to #14 North Kitsap to #10
#4 10:45 AM
Court 2
Ephrata 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #14 Ephrata to #10
#5 10:45 AM
Court 3
Mark Morris 0
@Ellensburg 3
Ellensburg to #15 Mark Morris to #11
#6 10:45 AM
Court 4
Sedro-Woolley 0
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #15 Sedro-Woolley to #11
#7 10:45 AM
Court 5
Pullman 3
@White River 2
Pullman to #16 White River to #12
#8 12:30 PM
Court 1
Black Hills 0
@Lynden 3
Lynden to #16 Black Hills to #12
#9 5:45 PM
Court 3
Fife 3
@Sammamish 1
Fife to #17 Out
#10 5:45 PM
Court 4
North Kitsap 3
@Ephrata 0
North Kitsap to #17 Out
#11 5:45 PM
Court 5
Mark Morris 3
@Sedro-Woolley 1
Mark Morris to #18 Out
#12 7:15 PM
Court 2
White River 3
@Black Hills 1
White River to #18 Out
#13 8:45 PM
Court 1
Washington 0
@Burlington-Edison 3
Burlington-Edison to #21 Washington to #19
#14 8:45 PM
Court 2
Enumclaw 0
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #21 Enumclaw to #19
#15 8:45 PM
Court 4
Ellensburg 1
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #22 Ellensburg to #20
#16 8:45 PM
Court 5
Pullman 3
@Lynden 2
Pullman to #22 Lynden to #20
 
Saturday, November 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 11:45 AM
Court 4
Fife 2
@North Kitsap 3
North Kitsap to #23 Out
#18 11:45 AM
Court 5
Mark Morris 3
@White River 0
Mark Morris to #23 Out
#19 1:30 PM
Court 4
Washington 3
@Enumclaw 2
Washington to #24 Out
#20 1:30 PM
Court 5
Ellensburg 0
@Lynden 3
Lynden to #24 Out
#21 1:30 PM
Court 1
Burlington-Edison 1
@Columbia River 3
Columbia River to #26 Burlington-Edison to #25
#22 1:30 PM
Court 2
Ridgefield 3
@Pullman 0
Ridgefield to #26 Pullman to #25
#23 3:15 PM
Court 4
North Kitsap 0
@Mark Morris 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 5:15 PM
Court 2
Washington 1
@Lynden 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 5:15 PM
Court 4
Burlington-Edison 3
@Pullman 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 5:15 PM
Court 3
Columbia River 3
@Ridgefield 0
First Place Second Place
2022 2A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Fri, Nov 18 - Sat, Nov 19

Tournament Director:
Cindy Adsit
cadsit@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Trophies

First Place
Columbia River
Second Place
Ridgefield
Third Place
Burlington-Edison
Fourth Place
Pullman
Fifth Place
Lynden
Sixth Place
Washington
Seventh Place
Mark Morris
Eighth Place
North Kitsap

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Lynden
2Seed 2Columbia River
3Seed 3Burlington-Edison
4Seed 4Ridgefield
5Seed 5Ellensburg
6Seed 6Washington
7Seed 7Enumclaw
8Seed 8White River
9Seed 9Pullman
10Seed 10North Kitsap
11Seed 11Fife
12Seed 12Mark Morris
13Seed 13Sedro-Woolley
14Seed 14Sammamish
15Seed 15Ephrata
16Seed 16Black Hills