App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 8 4A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Oct 25 - Sat, Nov 5
October 25
@ Higher Seed
  
October 29
@ Higher Seed
  
November 1 & 5
@ Higher Seed
  
November 5
@ Higher Seed
 
#1 8 Pasco 0
2 Richland 5
         
         
  
#7 3 Lewis and Clark 1
2 Richland 0
      
#2 6 Chiawana 1
3 Lewis and Clark 3
        
        
     
#11 4 Kamiakin 3
3 Lewis and Clark 2
   
#3 5 Central Valley 1
4 Kamiakin 5
        
        
  
#8 4 Kamiakin 2
1 Gonzaga Prep 1
      
#4 7 Hanford 0
1 Gonzaga Prep 6
        
        
         
   
#5 8 Pasco 0
6 Chiawana 7
      
     
#9 6 Chiawana 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 2
   
       
#12 2 Richland 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 2
   
#6 7 Hanford 1
5 Central Valley 0
    
     
#10 7 Hanford 0
2 Richland 6
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
October 25
@ Higher Seed
  
October 29
@ Higher Seed
  
November 1 & 5
@ Higher Seed
  
November 5
@ Higher Seed
 
#1 8 Pasco 0
2 Richland 5
         
         
  
#7 3 Lewis and Clark 1
2 Richland 0
      
#2 6 Chiawana 1
3 Lewis and Clark 3
        
        
     
#11 4 Kamiakin 3
3 Lewis and Clark 2
   
#3 5 Central Valley 1
4 Kamiakin 5
        
        
  
#8 4 Kamiakin 2
1 Gonzaga Prep 1
      
#4 7 Hanford 0
1 Gonzaga Prep 6
        
        
         
   
#5 8 Pasco 0
6 Chiawana 7
      
     
#9 6 Chiawana 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 2
   
       
#12 2 Richland 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 2
   
#6 7 Hanford 1
5 Central Valley 0
    
     
#10 7 Hanford 0
2 Richland 6
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, October 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:30 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory Schoo
Chiawana 1
@Lewis and Clark 3
Lewis and Clark to #7 Chiawana to #5
#3 5:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Central Valley 1
@Kamiakin 5
Kamiakin to #8 Central Valley to #6
#1 6:00 PM
Bomber Field
Pasco 0
@Richland 5
Richland to #7 Pasco to #5
#4 6:30 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford 0
@Gonzaga Prep 6
Gonzaga Prep to #8 Hanford to #6
 
Saturday, October 29, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 9:00 AM
Chiawana HS
Pasco 0
@Chiawana 7
Chiawana to #9 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Central Valley 0
@Hanford 1
Hanford to #10 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory HS
Kamiakin 2
@Gonzaga Prep 1
Kamiakin to #11 Gonzaga Prep to #9
#7 2:30 PM
Bomber Field
Richland 0
@Lewis and Clark 1
Lewis and Clark to #11 Richland to #10
 
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:00 PM
Bomber Field
Richland 6
@Hanford 0
Richland to #12 Out
#9 5:30 PM
Gonzaga Prep HS
Chiawana 1
@Gonzaga Prep 2
Gonzaga Prep to #12 Out
 
Thursday, November 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 6:30 PM
Gonzaga Prep
Lewis and Clark 2
@Kamiakin 3
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, November 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 12:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Gonzaga Prep 2
@Richland 1
Third Place Out
2022 District 8 4A Girls Soccer
Tue, Oct 25 - Sat, Nov 5

Tournament Director:
Brandon Deyarmin
bdeyarmin@cvsd.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winner of Game #12 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee determines State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Tickets:

$10 Adults

$5 Students/Seniors

*NO PASSES ACCEPTED*

On to State

First Place
Kamiakin
Second Place
Lewis and Clark
Third Place
Gonzaga Prep

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Gonzaga Prep
2MCC #1Richland
3GSL #2Lewis and Clark
4MCC #2Kamiakin
5GSL #3Central Valley
6MCC #3Chiawana
7MCC #4Hanford
8MCC #5Pasco