WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Anacortes
  • Squalicum
  • South Whidbey
  • Bellingham
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Lynden
  • Sehome
2011 2A District Boys Tennis (Singles)
SHARE

2011 2A District Boys Tennis (Singles)

at Sehome High School and Western Wash. Univ.
Sat, Oct 15 - Wed, Oct 19

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

Colin Cushman EMail:colin.cushman@bellinghamschools.org

W: 676-6482 x.5200, C: 360-319-5599

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1ahs1Anacortes
2ahs2Anacortes
3ahs3Anacortes
4sqhs1Squalicum
5sqhs2Squalicum
6sqhs3Squalicum
7swhs1South Whidbey
8swhs2South Whidbey
9swhs3South Whidbey
10bhs1Bellingham
11bhs2Bellingham
12bhs3Bellingham
13behs1Burlington-Edison
14behs2Burlington-Edison
15behs3Burlington-Edison
16lhs1Lynden
17lhs2Lynden
18lhs3Lynden
19shs1Sehome
20shs2Sehome
21shs3Sehome
Sat, Oct 15 - Wed, Oct 19
at Sehome High School and Western Wash. Univ.
October 15
Sehome High School
  
October 18
Consolation Finals
Sehome High School
  
October 18
Consolation
Sehome High School
  
October 17
Consolation
Sehome High School
  
October 15
First Round
Sehome High School
  
October 17
Quarterfinals
Sehome High School
  
October 17
Semifinals
Sehome High School
  
October 18
Finals
Sehome High School
 
            
#1 SHS-A. West 2
AHS-B. Dalton 0
         
                     
#21 AHS-B. Dalton 2
SQHS-P. Popek 0
             
#9 SHS-A. West 2
BHS-B. Dale 0
      
           
#2 BEHS-N. Granber 0
BHS-B. Dale 2
        
                   
#22 SWHS-T. Simmons 0
SQHS-C. Thulin 2
        
#13 BHS-B. Dale 0
BEHS-W. Olis 2
       
#15 SHS-A. West 2
LHS-T. McKee 0
   
          
#3 BEHS-W. Olis 2
SQHS-C. Thulin 0
        
                  
#23 BHS-S. Ferguson 2
SWHS-C. Baldwin 1
     
#17 BEHS-W. Olis
AHS-J. Wigen
       
#10 BEHS-W. Olis 0
LHS-T. McKee 2
      
          
#4 BHS-S. Ferguson 0
LHS-T. McKee 2
        
                  
   
#20 Winner #17
Winner #18
                
#19 SHS-A. West
SHS-N. Smith
           
#5 AHS-J. Wigen 2
SWHS-N. Frank 0
        
                   
#24 SWHS-N. Frank 2
BHS-R. Fulton 1
     
#18 LHS-T. McKee
LHS-A. Kooi
       
#11 AHS-J. Wigen 2
LHS-A. Kooi 0
      
          
#6 LHS-A. Kooi 2
AHS-M. Kim 0
        
                  
#25 SQHS-J. Tan 2
BEHS-A. Maskell 0
        
#14 LHS-A. Kooi 2
SHS-E. Noell 0
       
#16 AHS-J. Wigen 0
SHS-N. Smith 2
   
          
#7 SHS-E. Noell 2
LHS-J. Roper 1
        
                  
              
#12 SHS-E. Noell 0
SHS-N. Smith 2
     
#26 TBD
TBD
            
#8 SQHS-J. Tan 0
SHS-N. Smith 2
       
                   
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

Sat, Oct 15 - Wed, Oct 19
at Sehome High School and Western Wash. Univ.
October 15
Sehome High School
  
October 18
Consolation Finals
Sehome High School
  
October 18
Consolation
Sehome High School
  
October 17
Consolation
Sehome High School
  
October 15
First Round
Sehome High School
  
October 17
Quarterfinals
Sehome High School
  
October 17
Semifinals
Sehome High School
  
October 18
Finals
Sehome High School
 
            
#1 SHS-A. West 2
AHS-B. Dalton 0
         
                     
#21 AHS-B. Dalton 2
SQHS-P. Popek 0
             
#9 SHS-A. West 2
BHS-B. Dale 0
      
           
#2 BEHS-N. Granber 0
BHS-B. Dale 2
        
                   
#22 SWHS-T. Simmons 0
SQHS-C. Thulin 2
        
#13 BHS-B. Dale 0
BEHS-W. Olis 2
       
#15 SHS-A. West 2
LHS-T. McKee 0
   
          
#3 BEHS-W. Olis 2
SQHS-C. Thulin 0
        
                  
#23 BHS-S. Ferguson 2
SWHS-C. Baldwin 1
     
#17 BEHS-W. Olis
AHS-J. Wigen
       
#10 BEHS-W. Olis 0
LHS-T. McKee 2
      
          
#4 BHS-S. Ferguson 0
LHS-T. McKee 2
        
                  
   
#20 Winner #17
Winner #18
                
#19 SHS-A. West
SHS-N. Smith
           
#5 AHS-J. Wigen 2
SWHS-N. Frank 0
        
                   
#24 SWHS-N. Frank 2
BHS-R. Fulton 1
     
#18 LHS-T. McKee
LHS-A. Kooi
       
#11 AHS-J. Wigen 2
LHS-A. Kooi 0
      
          
#6 LHS-A. Kooi 2
AHS-M. Kim 0
        
                  
#25 SQHS-J. Tan 2
BEHS-A. Maskell 0
        
#14 LHS-A. Kooi 2
SHS-E. Noell 0
       
#16 AHS-J. Wigen 0
SHS-N. Smith 2
   
          
#7 SHS-E. Noell 2
LHS-J. Roper 1
        
                  
              
#12 SHS-E. Noell 0
SHS-N. Smith 2
     
#26 TBD
TBD
            
#8 SQHS-J. Tan 0
SHS-N. Smith 2
       
                   
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

 
Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
Sehome HS
SHS-A. West 2
@AHS-B. Dalton 0
SHS-A. West to #9 Out
#2 TBD
Sehome HS
BEHS-N. Granberg 0
@BHS-B. Dale 2
BHS-B. Dale to #9 Out
#3 TBD
Sehome HS
BEHS-W. Olis 2
@SQHS-C. Thulin 0
BEHS-W. Olis to #10 Out
#4 TBD
Sehome HS
BHS-S. Ferguson 0
@LHS-T. McKee 2
LHS-T. McKee to #10 Out
#5 TBD
Sehome HS
AHS-J. Wigen 2
@SWHS-N. Frank 0
AHS-J. Wigen to #11 Out
#6 TBD
Sehome HS
LHS-A. Kooi 2
@AHS-M. Kim 0
LHS-A. Kooi to #11 Out
#7 TBD
Sehome HS
SHS-E. Noell 2
@LHS-J. Roper 1
SHS-E. Noell to #12 Out
#8 TBD
Sehome HS
SQHS-J. Tan 0
@SHS-N. Smith 2
SHS-N. Smith to #12 Out
#21 1:30 PM
Sehome HS
AHS-B. Dalton 2
@SQHS-P. Popek 0
AHS-B. Dalton to #1 Out
#22 1:30 PM
Sehome HS
SWHS-T. Simmons 0
@SQHS-C. Thulin 2
SQHS-C. Thulin to #3 Out
#23 1:30 PM
Sehome HS
BHS-S. Ferguson 2
@SWHS-C. Baldwin 1
BHS-S. Ferguson to #4 Out
#24 1:30 PM
Sehome HS
SWHS-N. Frank 2
@BHS-R. Fulton 1
SWHS-N. Frank to #5 Out
#25 1:30 PM
Sehome HS
SQHS-J. Tan 2
@BEHS-A. Maskell 0
SQHS-J. Tan to #8 Out
 
Monday, October 17, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 TBD
Sehome HS
SHS-A. West 2
@LHS-T. McKee 0
SHS-A. West to #19 LHS-T. McKee to #18
#16 TBD
Sehome HS
AHS-J. Wigen 0
@SHS-N. Smith 2
SHS-N. Smith to #19 AHS-J. Wigen to #17
#9 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
SHS-A. West 2
@BHS-B. Dale 0
SHS-A. West to #15 BHS-B. Dale to #13
#10 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
BEHS-W. Olis 0
@LHS-T. McKee 2
LHS-T. McKee to #15 BEHS-W. Olis to #13
#11 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
AHS-J. Wigen 2
@LHS-A. Kooi 0
AHS-J. Wigen to #16 LHS-A. Kooi to #14
#12 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
SHS-E. Noell 0
@SHS-N. Smith 2
SHS-N. Smith to #16 SHS-E. Noell to #14
#13 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
BHS-B. Dale 0
@BEHS-W. Olis 2
BEHS-W. Olis to #17 Out
#14 10:00 AM
Sehome HS
LHS-A. Kooi 2
@SHS-E. Noell 0
LHS-A. Kooi to #18 Out
 
Tuesday, October 18, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 TBD
Sehome HS
BEHS-W. Olis
@AHS-J. Wigen
to #20 Out
#18 TBD
Sehome HS
LHS-T. McKee
@LHS-A. Kooi
to #20 Out
#19 TBD
Sehome HS
SHS-A. West
@SHS-N. Smith
Out Out
#20 TBD
Sehome HS
Winner #17
@Winner #18
Out Out
 
Wednesday, October 19, 2011
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#26 TBD
Sehome HS
TBD
@TBD
Out Out