Login

2019 West Central / Southwest
3A Girls District Basketball Tournament
Area Sites
Tuesday, February 5 - Monday, February 18

“Home Team” is the bottom team
Print
 
View:
 
February 5
Pigtail Games
Bottom Team Hosts
February 16
February 15
February 14
February 7
Bottom Team Hosts
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
February 15
February 16
 
 
Spanaway Lake 40
#A Washington HS
Feb. 5, 6:00pm
Capital 54
Winner to #3 / Loser Out
           
Bonney Lake 40
#1 At Home Team
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Lincoln 45
         
                    
             
Lincoln 36
#5
Feb. 13, 5:00pm
Prairie 67
Loser to #11
      
        
Bonney Lake 37
#9 Graham Kapowsin HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Hudson's Bay 57
Loser Out
          
                  
              
Prairie 37
#13 Puyallup HS
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
Bethel 54
Loser to #18
   
Gig Harbor 70
#B Washington HS
Feb. 5, 7:45pm
Lincoln 34
Winner to #7
Loser to #1
     
Site & Time Change!
Hudson's Bay 53
#15 Lower Columbia College
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
Kelso 37
Loser Out
    
Kelso 49
#2
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Yelm 56
       
                
           
Yelm 43
#6 Graham Kapowsin HS
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Bethel 71
Loser to #12
     
       
Kelso 60
#10 Graham Kapowsin HS
Feb. 14, 7:45pm
Wilson 47
Loser Out
         
                
                
Bethel 58
#19 Puyallup HS
Feb. 16, 12:00pm
Peninsula 47
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
   
Hudson's Bay 62
#17 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 16, 12:00pm
North Thurston 55
Winner 5th / Loser Out
       
Capital 44
#3
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Hudson's Bay 58
       
                 
            
Hudson's Bay 48
#7
Feb. 13, 5:00pm
Gig Harbor 65
Loser to #9
     
        
Capital 52
#11 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Lincoln 31
Loser Out
         
                 
              
Gig Harbor 51
#14 Puyallup HS
Feb. 15, 7:45pm
Peninsula 56
Loser to #18
   
      
TIME CHANGE!
Capital 49
#16 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
North Thurston 52
Loser Out
    
North Thurston 57
#4
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Wilson 59
       
                 
            
Wilson 65
#8
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Peninsula 69
Loser to #10
    
Prairie 64
#18 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 16, 3:30pm
Gig Harbor 49
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
        
North Thurston 49
#12 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 14, 7:45pm
Yelm 40
Loser Out
        
                
                 
                   
                   
                     
                      
                      
                      
Team Awards
(Top 5 Regionals)
First Place
Bethel
Second Place
Peninsula
Third Place
Prairie
Fourth Place
Gig Harbor
Fifth Place
Hudson's Bay
Admissions
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/16/19 5:19 PM by Peter Collins
Scored Game #

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact