Login

2019 West Central / Southwest
4A Girls District Basketball Tournament
Area Sites
Monday, February 4 - Monday, February 18

***Recent weather forecasts have caused cancellation of All Games on 2/8 and 2/9***
“Home Team” is the bottom team
Print
 
View:
 
February 6
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
February 16
February 15
February 14
February 13
February 7
Bottom Team Hosts
February 13
February 15
February 16
 
 
Date & Time Change
Olympia 54
#A Graham Kapowsin HS
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
Auburn Riverside 48
Loser Out
              
TIME CHANGE!
Kennedy Catholic 39
#1 at Home Site
Feb. 7, 7:30pm
Thomas Jefferson 51
         
                       
                       
           
Kennedy Catholic 35
#13 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Olympia 40
Loser Out
    
Thomas Jefferson 49
#9 Curtis HS
Feb. 13, 7:45pm
Todd Beamer 55
Loser to #22
      
                     
                     
Date & Time Change
Enumclaw 40
#B Olympia HS
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
Skyview 66
Loser Out
        
Olympia 32
#19 Auburn HS
Feb. 14, 7:45pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 47
Loser Out
    
Olympia 36
#2
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Todd Beamer 53
        
                    
                    
     
Rogers (Puyallup) 47
#23 Clover Park HS Gym
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
Hazen 36
Loser to #26
            
Time Change
Todd Beamer 48
#17 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 15, 7:45pm
Bellarmine 58
Loser to #27
   
                    
                    
Date & Time Change
Auburn Mountainview 66
#C Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
Puyallup 50
Loser Out
       
Skyview 43
#20 Auburn HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Hazen 46
Loser Out
     
Union 52
#3
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Kentwood 43
        
                    
                    
          
Kentwood 32
#14 Olympia HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Skyview 58
Loser Out
    
Union 51
#10 Curtis HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Bellarmine 53
Loser to #21
      
                    
                    
              
Skyview 34
#4
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Bellarmine 59
        
                      
                      
   
Rogers (Puyallup) 57
#25 Clover Park HS Gym
Feb. 16, 12:00pm
Curtis 59
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                   
Bellarmine 64
#28 Puyallup HS
Feb. 16, 4:00pm
Kentridge 75
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
              
TIME CHANGE!
Hazen 44
#5
Feb. 7, 5:30pm
Curtis 43
        
                      
                      
            
Curtis 55
#15 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Sumner 31
Loser Out
    
Hazen 33
#11 Wilson HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Camas 58
Loser to #20
      
                      
                      
         
Curtis 49
#21 Clover Park HS Gym
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Union 45
Loser Out
    
Sumner 19
#6
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Camas 61
        
                     
                     
      
Curtis 53
#24 Clover Park HS Gym
Feb. 15, 7:45pm
Thomas Jefferson 48
Loser to #26
            
Time Change
Camas 48
#18 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
Kentridge 67
Loser to #27
   
                     
                     
        
Auburn 41
#22 Ot
Thomas Jefferson 43
Loser Out
     
Auburn 46
#7
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 59
        
                     
                     
   
Hazen 63
#26 Clover Park HS Gym
Feb. 16, 1:45pm
Thomas Jefferson 54
Winner 7th / Loser Out
       
Auburn 59
#16 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 13, 7:45pm
Auburn Mountainview 56
Loser Out
    
Rogers (Puyallup) 63
#12 Wilson HS
Feb. 13, 7:45pm
Kentridge 78
Loser to #19
     
Todd Beamer 63
#27 Clover Park HS Gym
Feb. 16, 3:30pm
Camas 61
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
NPSL = North Puget Sound League

SPSL = South Puget Sound League

GSHL = Greater St. Helens League
                  
                  
            
TIME CHANGE!
Auburn Mountainview 43
#8
Feb. 7, 5:30pm
Kentridge 81
       
                   
                   
                       
                       
                       
Team Awards
(Top 7 to Regionals)
Champion
Kentridge
Second Place
Bellarmine
Third Place
Todd Beamer
Fourth Place
Camas
Fifth Place
Curtis
Sixth Place
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seventh Place
Hazen
Admissions
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/16/19 5:09 PM by Tim Thomsen
Scored Game #28

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact