Login

2019 WIAA 3A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 22 - Saturday, March 2

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 22 or 23
REGIONALS
Column 2
February 27
STATE
February 28
March 1
March 2
 
 
TIME CHANGE
8 West Seattle 41
#1 Issaquah HS
Feb. 23, 8:00pm
1 Eastside Catholic 48
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 O'Dea 69
#9
Feb. 27, 3:45pm
6 Lincoln 51
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
11 O'Dea 63
#13
Feb. 28, 3:45pm
4 Marysville-Pilchuck 53
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Prairie 52
#2 University HS (Spok)
Feb. 22, 6:00pm
2 Mt. Spokane 71
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 Ingraham 40
#10
Feb. 27, 5:30pm
7 Prairie 36
Loser Out
    
11 O'Dea 49
#19
Mar. 1, 7:15pm
1 Eastside Catholic 41
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Lincoln 57
#3 Garfield HS
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
3 Rainier Beach 75
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
10 Ingraham 37
#14
Feb. 28, 5:30pm
1 Eastside Catholic 65
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
12 Wilson 42
#11
Feb. 27, 7:15pm
5 Kelso 59
Loser Out
       
11 O'Dea 70
#23
Mar. 2, 5:00pm
2 Mt. Spokane 39
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Kelso 51
#4 Everett CC
Feb. 23, 12:00pm
4 Marysville-Pilchuck 72
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Kelso 42
#15
Feb. 28, 7:15pm
3 Rainier Beach 51
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Shorecrest 52
#5 Tumwater HS
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
9 Capital 59
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Capital 48
#12
Feb. 27, 9:00pm
8 West Seattle 41
Loser Out
    
3 Rainier Beach 60
#20
Mar. 1, 9:00pm
2 Mt. Spokane 65
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
9 Capital 60
#16
Feb. 28, 9:00pm
2 Mt. Spokane 71
Loser to #18
    
1 Eastside Catholic 69
#22
Mar. 2, 1:00pm
3 Rainier Beach 53
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Shadle Park 58
#6 Garfield HS
Feb. 23, 2:00pm
10 Ingraham 68
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
4 Marysville-Pilchuck 80
#17
Mar. 1, 12:15pm
10 Ingraham 68
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Stanwood 55
#7 Garfield HS
Feb. 23, 6:00pm
11 O'Dea 78
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
4 Marysville-Pilchuck 71
#21
Mar. 2, 9:30am
5 Kelso 60
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
5 Kelso 66
#18
Mar. 1, 2:00pm
9 Capital 61
Loser Out
  
13 Arlington 54
#8 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 22, 6:00pm
12 Wilson 63
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
O'Dea
Second Place
Mt. Spokane
Third Place
Eastside Catholic
Fourth Place
Marysville-Pilchuck
Fifth Place
Rainier Beach
Sixth Place
Kelso
  Revised: 3/3/19 7:41 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #21

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact