Login

2019 WIAA 4A Girls
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Tacoma Dome
Friday, February 22 - Saturday, March 2

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 22 or 23
REGIONALS
Column 2
February 27
STATE
February 28
March 1
March 2
 
 
8 Eastlake 63
#1 Issaquah HS
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
1 Woodinville 54
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
14 Hazen 33
#9
Feb. 27, 3:45pm
6 Bellarmine Prep 57
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
6 Bellarmine Prep 46
#13
Feb. 28, 3:45pm
4 Central Valley 44
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Inglemoor 49
#2 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 23, 4:00pm
2 Kentridge 64
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
15 Rogers (Puyallup) 54
#10
Feb. 27, 5:30pm
7 Inglemoor 65
Loser Out
    
6 Bellarmine Prep 46
#19
Mar. 1, 7:15pm
8 Eastlake 76
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Bellarmine Prep 47
#3 University HS (Spok)
Feb. 23, 4:00pm
3 Lewis and Clark 76
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
7 Inglemoor 46
#14
Feb. 28, 5:30pm
8 Eastlake 63
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
(2 OT)
12 Chiawana 49
#11
Feb. 27, 7:15pm
5 Glacier Peak 58
Loser Out
       
8 Eastlake 53
#23
Mar. 2, 7:00pm
3 Lewis and Clark 47
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Glacier Peak 44
#4 University HS (Spok)
Feb. 23, 2:00pm
4 Central Valley 59
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Glacier Peak 38
#15
Feb. 28, 7:15pm
3 Lewis and Clark 48
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Newport 39
#5 Davis HS
Feb. 23, 12:00pm
9 Sunnyside 69
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Sunnyside 52
#12
Feb. 27, 9:00pm
1 Woodinville 53
Loser Out
    
3 Lewis and Clark 64
#20
Mar. 1, 9:00pm
2 Kentridge 55
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
1 Woodinville 44
#16
Feb. 28, 9:00pm
2 Kentridge 55
Loser to #18
    
6 Bellarmine Prep 60
#22
Mar. 2, 1:00pm
2 Kentridge 70
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Rogers (Puyallup) 49
#6 Puyallup HS
Feb. 23, 10:00am
10 Todd Beamer 45
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
4 Central Valley 52
#17
Mar. 1, 12:15pm
7 Inglemoor 41
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Hazen 47
#7 Puyallup HS
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
11 Curtis 45
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
4 Central Valley 53
#21
Mar. 2, 9:30am
5 Glacier Peak 58
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
5 Glacier Peak 53
#18
Mar. 1, 2:00pm
1 Woodinville 51
Loser Out
  
13 Camas 34
#8 Richland HS
Feb. 23, 12:00pm
12 Chiawana 48
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Eastlake
Second Place
Lewis and Clark
Third Place
Kentridge
Fourth Place
Glacier Peak
Fifth Place
Bellarmine
Sixth Place
Central Valley
  Revised: 3/2/19 9:01 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact