Login

2019 West Central District 3
Southwest District 4
4A Baseball Tournament
at Area Sites
Saturday, May 4 - Saturday, May 11

Print
 
View:
 
May 4 & 11
Play-In Games May 4
May 11
May 8
May 7
May 11
May 11
 
 
Emerald Ridge 5
#A Curtis HS
May. 4, 4:00pm
Kentwood 4
Loser Out
        
Emerald Ridge 0
#1 Auburn HS
May. 7, 4:00pm
Kentlake 2
Loser Out
      
             
SPSL = South Puget Sound League.
NPSL = North Puget Sound League.
GSHL = Greater St. Helens League.
             
     
Kentlake 2
#9 Heritage Park
May. 8, 4:00pm
South Kitsap 0
Loser Out
       
            
            
Todd Beamer 4
#B RAC
May. 4, 5:30pm
Union 1
Loser Out
       
South Kitsap 2
#2 Auburn HS
May. 7, 7:00pm
Tahoma 3
     
             
             
  
Kentlake 2
#15 Heritage Park
May. 11, 10:00am
Skyview 5
Loser to #18
           
             
             
Bellarmine 10
#C 5 Innings
Auburn Riverside 0
Loser Out
       
Bellarmine 2
#3 Heritage Park
May. 7, 4:00pm
Skyview 6
Loser Out
      
             
             
     
Skyview 9
#10 Heritage Park
May. 8, 7:00pm
Kennedy Catholic 2
Loser Out
    
Tahoma 4
#13 8 innings
Puyallup 5
Loser to #19
   
            
            
        
Kennedy Catholic 1
#4 Heritage Park
May. 7, 7:00pm
Puyallup 4
     
             
             
Skyview 11
#17 Heritage Park
May. 11, 7:00pm
Olympia 3
Winner 3/4 #5
Loser 3/4 #6
              
              
              
        
Todd Beamer 4
#5 Bellarmine Prep HS
May. 7, 4:00pm
Curtis 9
Loser Out
     
Puyallup 6
#20 Art Wright Field
May. 11, 7:00pm
Camas 10
Championship
Winner 3/4 #1/Loser 3/4 #2
             
             
      
Curtis 7
#11 Art Wright Field
May. 8, 4:00pm
Auburn Mountainview 5
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
Auburn Mountainview 1
#6 Propstra Stadium
May. 7, 7:00pm
Camas 3
      
              
              
   
Curtis 6
#16 Heritage Park
May. 11, 1:00pm
Olympia 7
Loser #18
       
Camas 8
#14 Art Wright Field
May. 11, 1:00pm
Federal Way 7
Loser to #19
   
             
             
        
Olympia 7
#7 Art Wright Field
May. 7, 4:00pm
Kentridge 2
Loser Out
     
             
             
      
Olympia 15
#12 Art Wright Field
May. 8, 7:00pm
Enumclaw 2
Loser Out
       
Tahoma 1
#19 Art Wright Field
May. 11, 4:00pm
Federal Way 5
Winner 3/4 #3
Loser 3/4 #4
             
             
Kentlake 1
#18 Heritage Park
May. 11, 4:00pm
Curtis 3
Winner 3/4 #7
Loser Out
       
Enumclaw 0
#8 FW pitcher Tyler Hoeft threw no hitter
Federal Way 10
     
            
            
              
              
              
Team Awards
(Top 7 to State)
Champion
Camas
Second Place
Puyallup
Third Place
Federal Way
Fourth Place
Tahoma
Fifth Place
Skyview
Sixth Place
Olympia
Seventh Place
Curtis
Admissions
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.
  Revised: 5/11/19 10:13 PM by Jerry Peterson
Scored Game #20

Director: , 253-945-2082, jpeterso@fwps.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact