Login

2019 WIAA 3A
State Softball Tournament
Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
Friday, May 24 - Saturday, May 25

Print
 
View:
 
May 25
May 25
May 25
May 24
May 24
May 24
May 24
May 25
May 25
 
 
               
Everett 2
#1
May. 24, 9:00am
Lake Washington 3
         
                        
                        
            
8 INN
Everett 5
#16
May. 24, 2:00pm
Southridge 4
    
Lake Washington 1
#9
May. 24, 4:00pm
Yelm 8
Loser to #23
      
                      
                      
         
Everett 3
#20
May. 24, 6:00pm
Stadium 4
    
Yelm 7
#2
May. 24, 9:00am
Southridge 0
        
                     
                     
      
Stadium 5
#24
May. 25, 9:00am
Meadowdale 2
            
Yelm 3
#13
May. 25, 9:00am
Mountain View 1
Loser to #26
   
                     
                     
   
Stadium 0
#26
May. 25, 11:00am
Mountain View 2
    
Meadowdale 8
#21
May. 24, 6:00pm
Bellevue 0
     
Bellevue 0
#3
May. 24, 9:00am
Snohomish 10
        
                    
                    
          
Bellevue 9
#17
May. 24, 2:00pm
Juanita 3
    
Snohomish 3
#10
May. 24, 4:00pm
Mountain View 4
Loser to #22
      
                    
                    
              
Juanita 5
#4
May. 24, 9:00am
Mountain View 10
        
                      
                      
Mountain View 4
#28
May. 25, 1:30pm
Snohomish 11
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                      
Yelm 4
#15
May. 25, 1:30pm
Garfield 10
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
              
Hermiston, OR 0
#5
May. 24, 12:00pm
Bonney Lake 5
        
                      
                      
            
Hermiston, OR 8
#18
May. 24, 2:00pm
Holy Names Academy 5
    
Bonney Lake 1
#11
May. 24, 4:00pm
Meadowdale 0
Loser to #21
      
                      
                      
   
Snohomish 1
#27
May. 25, 11:00am
Bonney Lake 0
     
Hermiston, OR 2
#22
May. 24, 6:00pm
Snohomish 4
    
Holy Names Academy 1
#6
May. 24, 12:00pm
Meadowdale 4
        
                    
                    
     
Snohomish 9
#25
May. 25, 9:00am
Prairie 6
            
Bonney Lake 0
#14
May. 25, 9:00am
Garfield 4
Loser to #27
   
                    
                    
        
Lake Washington 0
#23
May. 24, 6:00pm
Prairie 4
     
Edmonds-Woodway 0
#7
May. 24, 12:00pm
Stadium 7
        
                     
                     
           
Edmonds-Woodway 2
#19
May. 24, 2:00pm
Prairie 9
    
Stadium 0
#12
May. 24, 4:00pm
Garfield 5
Loser to #20
      
                     
                     
              
Prairie 1
#8
May. 24, 12:00pm
Garfield 6
        
                      
                      
                        
                        
                        
                         
                         
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Garfield
Second Place
Yelm
Third Place
Snohomish
Fourth Place
Mountain View
  Revised: 5/25/19 4:35 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #15

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact