Login

2019 WIAA
3A State Volleyball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, November 22 - Saturday, November 23

Print
 
View:
 
November 23
Consolation
November 23
Consolation
November 22
Consolation
November 22
First round
November 22
Quarterfinals
November 23
Semifinals
November 23
Championship
 
 
         
Arlington 3
#1
Nov. 22, 8:00am
Peninsula 1
         
                  
                  
      
Peninsula 2
#9
Nov. 22, 3:15pm
Seattle Prep. 3
    
Arlington 0
#13
Nov. 22, 5:15pm
Mt. Spokane 3
      
                
                
        
Seattle Prep. 0
#2
Nov. 22, 8:00am
Mt. Spokane 3
        
                
                
   
Seattle Prep. 3
#17
Nov. 23, 9:00am
Eastside Catholic 1
          
Mt. Spokane 3
#21
Nov. 23, 1:00pm
Kelso 0
   
                
                
        
Snohomish 3
#3
Nov. 22, 8:00am
Gig Harbor 2
        
                
                
      
Gig Harbor 1
#10
Nov. 22, 3:15pm
Eastside Catholic 3
    
Snohomish 1
#14
Nov. 22, 5:15pm
Kelso 3
      
                
                
        
Kelso 3
#4
Nov. 22, 8:00am
Eastside Catholic 2
        
                
                
                 
Mt. Spokane 3
#26
Nov. 23, 7:00pm
Capital 2
Championship
Seattle Prep. 0
#23
Nov. 23, 3:00pm
Central Kitsap 3
7th & 8th
                
                
        
Kennewick 0
#5
Nov. 22, 9:45am
Lakeside 3
        
                
                
     
Kennewick 0
#11
Nov. 22, 3:15pm
Interlake 3
    
Lakeside 0
#15
Nov. 22, 5:15pm
Capital 3
      
                
                
        
Interlake 0
#6
Nov. 22, 9:45am
Capital 3
        
                
                
   
Interlake 0
#18
Nov. 23, 9:00am
Central Kitsap 3
          
Capital 3
#22
Nov. 23, 1:00pm
Roosevelt 1
   
                
                
        
Central Kitsap 0
#7
Nov. 22, 9:45am
Roosevelt 3
        
                
                
      
Central Kitsap 3
#12
Nov. 22, 3:15pm
Stadium 2
    
Roosevelt 3
#16
Nov. 22, 5:15pm
Ferndale 1
      
                
                
        
Stadium 1
#8
Nov. 22, 9:45am
Ferndale 3
        
                
                
   
Arlington 3
#19
Nov. 23, 9:00am
Snohomish 1
              
                 
                 
Arlington 1
#24
Nov. 23, 3:00pm
Ferndale 3
5th & 6th
                
Kelso 3
#25
Nov. 23, 5:00pm
Roosevelt 2
3rd & 4th
                
                
  
Lakeside 0
#20
Nov. 23, 9:00am
Ferndale 3
              
                
                
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Mt. Spokane
Second Place
Capital
Third Place
Kelso
Fourth Place
Roosevelt
Fifth Place
Ferndale
Sixth Place
Arlington
Seventh Place
Central Kitsap
Eighth Place
Seattle Prep.
  Revised: 11/23/19 10:14 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #26

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact