Login

2019 West Central District 3
Southwest District 4
4A Volleyball Tournament
Finals at Curtis High School & Curtis JHS
Tuesday, November 12 - Saturday, November 16

Print
 
View:
 
November 12
Play-In Matches
November 16
November 16
November 15
November 15
November 15
November 16
November 16
 
 
Curtis 3
#A Bellarmine Prep HS
Nov. 12, 7:30pm
Kentlake 1
Winner to #2 / Loser Out
           
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
#1 Curtis HS
Nov. 15, 3:00pm
Auburn Riverside 3
         
                    
                    
        
Rogers (Puyallup) 3
#13 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 15, 6:30pm
Kentridge 0
Loser Out
    
Auburn Riverside 2
#9 Curtis HS
Nov. 15, 6:30pm
Curtis 3
Loser to #22
      
                  
                  
Auburn 3
#B Bellarmine Prep HS
Nov. 12, 5:00pm
Heritage 2
Winner to #4 / Loser Out
     
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
#19 Curtis HS
Nov. 16, 10:00am
Puyallup 3
Loser Out
    
Curtis 3
#2 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 15, 3:00pm
Kentridge 0
        
                 
                 
  
Puyallup 3
#23 Curtis HS
Nov. 16, 1:30pm
Camas 0
Loser to #26
            
Curtis
#17 Curtis HS
Nov. 16, 3:30pm
Graham Kapowsin
Loser to #27
   
                 
                 
Federal Way 2
#C Auburn Mtnview HS
Nov. 12, 7:00pm
Olympia 3
Winner to #8 / Loser Out
    
Auburn 0
#20 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 16, 10:00am
Camas 3
Loser Out
     
Skyview 3
#3 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 15, 4:45pm
Enumclaw 0
        
                 
                 
       
Enumclaw 1
#14 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Auburn 3
Loser Out
    
Skyview 0
#10 Curtis HS
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Graham Kapowsin 3
Loser to #21
      
                 
                 
           
Auburn 0
#4 Curtis HS
Nov. 15, 4:45pm
Graham Kapowsin 3
        
                   
                   
   
Puyallup
#25 Curtis HS
Nov. 16, 5:30pm
Auburn Riverside
Winner 5th / Loser 6th (determined by coin flip)
                
Winner #17
#28 Curtis HS
Nov. 16, 6:30pm
Winner #18
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                   
                   
           
Kentwood 1
#5 Bellarmine Prep HS
Nov. 15, 3:00pm
Emerald Ridge 3
        
                   
                   
         
Kentwood 3
#15 Bellarmine Prep HS
Nov. 15, 6:30pm
Mount Rainier 2
Loser Out
    
Emerald Ridge 3
#11 Bellarmine Prep HS
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Camas 0
Loser to #20
      
                   
                   
      
Kentwood 1
#21 Curtis HS
Nov. 16, 11:45am
Skyview 3
Loser Out
    
Mount Rainier 0
#6 Bellarmine Prep HS
Nov. 15, 4:45pm
Camas 3
        
                  
                  
   
Skyview 1
#24 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 16, 1:30pm
Auburn Riverside 3
Loser to #26
            
Emerald Ridge
#18 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 16, 3:30pm
Tahoma
Loser to #27
   
                  
                  
     
Kennedy Catholic 1
#22 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 16, 11:45am
Auburn Riverside 3
Loser Out
     
Puyallup 3
#7 Stadium HS
Nov. 15, 3:00pm
Kennedy Catholic 0
        
                  
                  
        
Kennedy Catholic 3
#16 Stadium HS
Nov. 15, 6:30pm
Olympia 1
Loser Out
    
Puyallup 2
#12 Stadium HS
Nov. 15, 8:15pm
Tahoma 3
Loser to #19
     
Loser #17
#27 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 16, 6:30pm
Loser #18
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                 
                 
   
Camas
#26 Curtis Junior HS
Nov. 16, 5:30pm
Skyview
Winner 7th / Loser 8th (decided by coin flip)
       
Olympia 1
#8 Stadium HS
Nov. 15, 4:45pm
Tahoma 3
       
                 
                 
                    
                    
                    
Team Awards
(Top 8 to State)
First Place
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
Admissions
$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted
  Revised: 11/16/19 4:15 PM by Suzanne Vick
Scored Game #24

Director: , 253-566-5718, svick@upsd83.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact