Login

2020 Metro League
Baseball Tournament
at SWAC, SEAC, & Steve Cox Park
Monday, May 11 - Tuesday, May 19

Print
 
View:
 
May 18-19
May 16
May 15-16
May 14 & 15
May 11-12
May 13
May 14
May 15
May 18
 
 
            
Sound #11
#1 Southeast Athletic Complex
May. 11, 3:30pm
Sound #10
Loser Out
  
Mountain #5
#6 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 13, 5:00pm
Mountain #4
Loser to #14
         
         
Loser #10
#16 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 15, 5:00pm
Loser #11
Winner to #22 / Loser Out
            
District 2 State Seeding:
1-Metro #1;
2-KingCo #1;
3-Metro #2;
4-Metro #3;
5-Crossover Winner
               
Winner #6
#10 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 14, 5:00pm
Mountain #1
Loser to #16
     
                    
                    
   
Winner #16
#22 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 16, 12:00pm
Winner #17
Loser Out
             
Winner #10
#18 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 15, 5:00pm
Winner #11
Loser to #21
  
          
Winner #1
#2 Southeast Athletic Complex
May. 11, 5:30pm
Sound #7
Loser Out
  
Winner #5
#7 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 13, 5:00pm
Sound #3
Loser to #14
      
        
Loser #12
#17 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 15, 7:30pm
Loser #13
Winner to #22 / Loser Out
           
              
Winner #7
#11 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 14, 5:00pm
Sound #2
Loser to #16
     
Winner #22
#24 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 18, 4:00pm
Winner #23
Winner to #26 / Loser Out
                  
    
Loser #18
#21 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 16, 3:00pm
Loser #19
3rd Place is D2 #4
Loser to #23
             
                  
Winner #18
#25 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 18, 7:00pm
Winner #19
Champion is D2#1
2nd Place is D2#3
         
Sound #9
#3 Southeast Athletic Complex
May. 11, 7:30pm
Sound #8
Loser Out
  
Winner #4
#8 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 13, 7:30pm
Sound #4
Loser to #15
       
  
Loser #21
#23 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 16, 6:00pm
Winner #20
Loser Out
    
Loser #6
#14 At Higher Seed
May. 14, 6:00pm
Loser #7
Loser Out
           
            
Winner #8
#12 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 14, 7:30pm
Sound #1
Loser to #17
     
                  
     
Winner #14
#20 At Higher Seed
May. 15, 6:00pm
Winner #15
Loser Out
             
               
Winner #12
#19 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 15, 7:30pm
Winner #13
Loser to #21
   
         
Winner #3
#4 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 12, 5:00pm
Sound #5
Loser Out
  
Mountain #6
#9 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 13, 7:30pm
Mountain #3
Loser to #15
       
Metro-KingCo Crossover
KingCo #2
#26 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 19, 7:00pm
Winner #24
4th Place is D2 #5
Loser Out
       
Loser #8
#15 At Higher Seed
May. 14, 6:00pm
Loser #9
Loser Out
           
             
Winner #9
#13 Steve Cox Memorial Park
May. 14, 7:30pm
Mountain #2
Loser to #17
     
                  
                   
                    
          
Winner #2
#5 Southwest Athletic Complex
May. 12, 7:30pm
Sound #6
Loser Out
           
                       
                        
                        
                        
                        
Team Awards
(Advance to State)
Champion
Winner Game 25
Second Place
Loser Game 25
Third Place
Winner Game 21
Fourth Place
Winner Game 26
  Revised: 4/5/20 5:08 AM by Ernest Policarpio
Updated Game #20

Director: , edpolicarpio@seattleschools.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact