Login

2020 West Central District 3
2A Boys Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites
Thursday, February 13 - Saturday, February 22

Print
 
View:
 
February 22
February 21
February 19
February 13
at Higher Seed
February 15
at Higher Seed
February 20
February 22
 
 
         
12 Olympic 49
#1
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
5 Franklin Pierce 69
         
                  
           
5 Franklin Pierce 57
#5
Feb. 15, 8:00pm
3 White River 67
Loser to #11
      
      
12 Olympic 55
#9 Curtis HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
6 Port Angeles 72
Loser Out
          
                
            
3 White River 59
#13 Double OT
2 North Kitsap 66
Loser to #18
   
   
6 Port Angeles 55
#15 Curtis HS
Feb. 21, 6:00pm
8 Renton 57
Loser Out
    
10 Steilacoom 73
#2
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
7 Foster 71
       
              
         
10 Steilacoom 61
#6
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
2 North Kitsap 78
Loser to #12
     
     
7 Foster 62
#10 Curtis HS
Feb. 19, 7:45pm
8 Renton 69
Loser Out
         
              
              
2 North Kitsap 54
#19 Wilson HS
Feb. 22, 2:00pm
1 Lindbergh 62
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
8 Renton 62
#17 Bellarmine Prep HS
Feb. 22, 12:00pm
5 Franklin Pierce 75
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
       
11 Fife 50
#3
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
6 Port Angeles 62
       
              
         
6 Port Angeles 58
#7
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
4 Clover Park 62
Loser to #9
     
     
11 Fife 52
#11 Bellarmine Prep HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
5 Franklin Pierce 63
Loser Out
         
              
           
4 Clover Park 72
#14 Rogers HS (Puy)
Feb. 20, 7:45pm
1 Lindbergh 79
Loser to #18
   
   
5 Franklin Pierce 71
#16 Curtis HS
Feb. 21, 7:45pm
9 Bremerton 51
Loser Out
    
9 Bremerton 56
#4
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
8 Renton 63
       
              
         
8 Renton 43
#8
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
1 Lindbergh 49
Loser to #10
    
3 White River 55
#18 Bellarmine Prep HS
Feb. 22, 3:30pm
4 Clover Park 53
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
     
9 Bremerton 54
#12 Bellarmine Prep HS
Feb. 19, 7:45pm
10 Steilacoom 52
Loser Out
        
             
              
                
Bottom team is home.
               
                 
                  
                  
                   
Team Awards
(Top 6 Regionals)
First Place
Lindbergh
Second Place
North Kitsap
Third Place
White River
Fourth Place
Clover Park
Fifth Place
Franklin Pierce
Sixth Place
Renton
Admissions
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/22/20 5:01 PM by Kevin Meines
Scored Game #18

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact