Northwest Conference Girls Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Monday, March 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood
Arlington Arlington HS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Squalicum   7
Mount Vernon   0 Skagit Valley Colleg 3:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellingham   6
Burlington-Edison   1 Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
Ferndale   0
Anacortes   7 Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
Lakewood   0
Blaine   7 Blaine HS 4:00 PM
South Whidbey   3
Oak Harbor   4 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Anacortes   3
Sedro-Woolley   4 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   0
Bellingham   7 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
Squalicum   2
Lynden   5 Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
Sehome   7
Lakewood   0 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferndale   4
Mount Vernon   3 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley   4
Burlington-Edison   3 Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
Lakewood   0
Anacortes   7 Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
Bellingham   4
Squalicum   3 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
Oak Harbor   3
Sehome   4 Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sedro-Woolley   6
Mount Vernon   1 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
Lynden   2
Bellingham   5 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
Squalicum   5
Ferndale   2 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
Sehome   6
Blaine   1 Blaine HS 4:00 PM
Anacortes   1
Oak Harbor   6 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
Burlington-Edison
Lakewood Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden   5
Blaine   2 Blaine HS 4:00 PM
Monday, March 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Burlington-Edison   5
Ferndale   2 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
Lynden   6
Oak Harbor   1 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Squalicum   4
Sedro-Woolley   3 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
* Bellingham   6
Ferndale   1 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   4
Sehome   3 Sehome HS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes
Blaine Blaine HS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   4
Oak Harbor   3 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   6
Lakewood   1 Lakewood HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Blaine   4
Oak Harbor   3 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 31, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Oak Harbor   6
Mount Vernon   1 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
* Blaine   2
Burlington-Edison   5 Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   3
Bellingham   4 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
* Sehome   6
Anacortes   1 Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   1
Lynden   6 Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   0
Squalicum   7 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Blaine   2
Mount Vernon   5 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
* Lakewood   0
Bellingham   7 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   6
Ferndale   1 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Oak Harbor   3
Squalicum   4 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   5
Burlington-Edison   2 Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
Thursday, April 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   4
Sedro-Woolley   3 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
* Squalicum   6
Blaine   1 Blaine HS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   6
Oak Harbor   1 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   0
Sehome   7 Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   5
Burlington-Edison   2 Skagit Valley Colleg 3:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   3
Anacortes   4 Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   7
Blaine   0 Blaine HS 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   1
Oak Harbor   6 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   7
Lakewood   0 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Squalicum   3
Sehome   4 Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes   1
Lynden   6 Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   6
Mount Vernon   1 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   4
Sedro-Woolley   3 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
* Sehome   1
Bellingham   6 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
* Blaine   6
Ferndale   1 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   2
Squalicum   5 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood   0
Snohomish-JV   7 Snohomish HS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Squalicum
Burlington-Edison Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
* Lakewood   0
Oak Harbor   7 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Ferndale
Sehome Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison
Anacortes Anacortes Middle Sch 3:30 PM
* Lynden   7
Mount Vernon   0 Mount Vernon HS 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   4
Blaine   3 Blaine HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   3
Sedro-Woolley   4 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
* Burlington-Edison   2
Bellingham   5 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
* Anacortes   6
Ferndale   1 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Oak Harbor   1
Lynden   6 Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
* Blaine
Lakewood Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   2
Squalicum   5 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Snohomish   6
Mount Vernon   1 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
* Bellingham   5
Anacortes   2 Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   7
Mount Vernon   0 Mount Vernon HS 3:30 PM
* Ferndale   2
Burlington-Edison   5 Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   5
Anacortes   2 Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
* Lynden   3
Squalicum   4 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood
Sehome Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   3
Oak Harbor   4 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   1
Sedro-Woolley   4 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
Monday, May 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Squalicum   3
Bellingham   4 Bellingham HS 3:45 PM
* Mount Vernon   4
Ferndale   3 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   0
Lynden   7 Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Vernon   0
Sedro-Woolley   7 Sedro Woolley HS 3:30 PM
* Oak Harbor
Anacortes Anacortes Middle Sch 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   2
Lynden   5 Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   0
Squalicum   7 Squalicum HS 4:00 PM
* Blaine
Sehome Sehome HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakewood
Lynden Lynden Middle School 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub District Tennis Championships 9:00 AM
Ferndale
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
Friday, May 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
2A Girls District One Tennis Tournament 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Lynden
Lakewood
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Sehome HS
Sub District Tennis Championships 9:00 AM
Ferndale
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
2A Girls District One Tennis Tournament 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Lynden
Lakewood
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Sehome HS
Monday, May 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
2A Girls District One Tennis Tournament 12:00 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Lynden
Lakewood
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Sehome HS
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
2A Girls District One Tennis Tournament 2:00 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Lynden
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Sehome HS