Northwest Conference Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD   10
Sedro-Woolley   15 Sedro Woolley HS 8:00 AM
@ Yelm 9:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Centralia
Camas
Decatur
Eatonville
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Jackson
Kamiak
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountain View
Nathan Hale
Puyallup
Rainier
Redmond
Ridgefield
Rochester
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Stanwood
TBD
Tenino
Timberline
Union
Silas
White River
Yelm Yelm HS
Woolley Women's Jamboree 9:00 AM
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ferndale
Lakewood
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Sedro Woolley High S
Bob Mars Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Blaine
Chiawana
Connell
Columbia (Burbank)
Eisenhower
Hanford
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Orting
Othello
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
Wahluke
Walla Walla
Zillah
Kennewick Kennewick HS
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Meridian 7:00 PM
Blaine   0
Mount Baker   0
Squalicum   0
Sedro-Woolley   42
Meridian   26 Meridian HS
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Burlington-Edison 6:00 PM
Ferndale   10
Lynden   1
Mount Vernon   1
Nooksack Valley   1
Burlington-Edison   15 Burlington-Edison HS
* Lakewood   10
Oak Harbor   15 Oak Harbor HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Everett 9:00 AM
Arlington   0
Bishop Blanchet   0
Burlington-Edison   20
Black Hills   0
Bellingham   0
Blaine   0
Cascade (Everett)   0
Cedarcrest   0
Camas   0
Centralia   0
Chief Sealth   0
Emerald Ridge   0
Ferndale   23
Federal Way   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Glacier Peak   0
Issaquah   0
Ingraham   0
Jackson   0
Kamiak   0
Kent Meridian   0
Kentwood   0
Lakewood   0
Lakes   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mariner   0
Mount Baker   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
Meridian   0
Marysville-Pilchuck   0
Mount Si   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   0
Nathan Hale   0
North Thurston   0
Oak Harbor   0
Sunnyside   0
Sultan   0
Skyline   0
Snohomish   0
Stanwood   0
Silas   0
Woodinville   0
Yelm   0
Everett   21 Everett HS
Everett Girls Wrestling Championships 9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Lakeside (Sea)
Lakewood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Everett Everett HS
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   10
Ferndale   15 Ferndale HS 6:00 PM
* @ Squalicum 6:00 PM
Blaine   9
Lakewood   0
Meridian   0
Oak Harbor   0
Squalicum   10 Ferndale HS
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Mount Baker 6:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   0
La Conner   0
Mount Vernon   18
Sedro-Woolley   0
Mount Baker   36 Mount Baker HS
Tuesday, January 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Mount Vernon 6:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   10
La Conner   0
Mount Vernon   15 Mount Vernon HS
Thursday, January 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Marysville-Pilchuck 5:45 PM
Marysville-Getchell   30
Oak Harbor   30
Marysville-Pilchuck   48 Marysville-Pilchuck
* Ferndale
Squalicum Squalicum HS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Girls' Tournament 3:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
TBD TBD
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Girls' Tournament 10:00 AM
Davis
Ephrata
Sedro-Woolley
Kelso TBD
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ TBD 6:00 PM
Bellingham
Meridian
Squalicum
TBD TBA
* @ Blaine 6:00 PM
Bellingham   0
Mount Baker   0
Meridian   6
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Blaine   12 Blaine HS
* @ Oak Harbor 6:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   10
La Conner   0
Lakewood   0
Mount Vernon   0
Oak Harbor   15 Oak Harbor HS
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Blaine 10:00 AM
Arlington   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Bellingham   0
Everett   0
Ferndale   0
Kamiak   0
La Conner   0
Lynden   0
Mariner   0
Mount Baker   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
TBD   10
Blaine   15 Blaine HS
Tuesday, January 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Meridian 6:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   10
Blaine   0
Mount Vernon   0
Squalicum   0
Meridian   15 Meridian HS
* @ Sedro-Woolley 7:00 PM
Ferndale   0
Lakewood   0
Mount Baker   48
Sedro-Woolley   24 Sedro Woolley HS
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Marysville-Getchell 6:00 PM
Arlington   55
Everett   55
Edmonds-Woodway   55
Ferndale   55
Meadowdale   55
Marysville-Pilchuck   55
Mountlake Terrace   55
Marysville-Getchell   56 Marysville Getchell
Thursday, January 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Lynden 6:00 PM
Ferndale   10
Lakewood   0
Nooksack Valley   0
Oak Harbor   0
Lynden   15 Lynden HS
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Othello 5:00 PM
Hermiston
Ontario High School
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Chiawana
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Inchelium
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Omak
Prosser
Pasco
Reardan
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
TBD
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wahluke
Wapato
Warden
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Zillah
Othello Othello HS
* @ Edmonds-Woodway 7:00 PM
Mount Baker   24
Meadowdale   24
Mountlake Terrace   24
Edmonds-Woodway   21 Edmonds-Woodway HS
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Othello 10:00 AM
Ontario High School   0
Hermiston   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Bellingham   49
Chiawana   0
Davis   0
Ellensburg   0
Eisenhower   0
Eastmont   0
Ephrata   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Glacier Peak   0
Hanford   0
Inchelium   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kennewick   0
Kamiakin   0
Lynden   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Omak   0
Prosser   0
Pasco   0
Reardan   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
TBD   0
Tonasket   0
Toppenish   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
Warden   0
Wenatchee   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Zillah   0
Othello   48 Othello HS
Mount Vernon
TBD TBA 10:00 AM
River Ridge Rumble 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Blaine
Capital
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Ferndale
Franklin Pierce
Hoquiam
Kamiak
Klahowya
Kelso
Lincoln
Mariner
Mt. Tahoma
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Puyallup
Rochester
Steilacoom
Sedro-Woolley
Tenino
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Vashon Island
Washington
River Ridge High Sch
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Squalicum 6:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   6
Ferndale   0
Squalicum   12 Squalicum HS
* Girls Scramble 7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
Lakewood
Mountlake Terrace
TBD
Meadowdale Meadowdale HS
Friday, January 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Burlington-Edison 6:00 PM
Bellingham   10
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Burlington-Edison   15 Burlington-Edison HS
Saturday, January 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Kamiak 9:00 AM
Archbishop Murphy   0
Arlington   20
Bellingham   0
Cascade (Everett)   0
Cedarcrest   0
Camas   0
Ferndale   0
Glacier Peak   0
Lindbergh   0
Mariner   0
Nathan Hale   0
Redmond   0
Shorecrest   0
Sehome   0
Snohomish   0
Squalicum   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
Tahoma   0
White River   0
Kamiak   20 Kamiak HS
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Meridian 10:00 AM
Burlington-Edison   0
Blaine   14
Bothell   0
Concrete   0
Ferndale   0
Granite Falls   0
Glacier Peak   0
Jackson   0
Kamiak   0
Lakewood   0
Lynden   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mariner   0
Mount Baker   0
Mount Vernon   0
Newport   0
North Creek   0
Nooksack Valley   0
Oak Harbor   0
Redmond   0
Squalicum   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
South Whidbey   0
TBD   0
Woodinville   0
Meridian   12 Meridian HS
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* TBD   0
Sedro-Woolley   1 Sedro Woolley HS 12:01 AM