Northwest Conference Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   RPI   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   3
Anacortes   10 Daniels Baseball Fie 9:30 AM
Kings   11
Burlington-Edison   12 Daniels Baseball Fie 11:45 AM
Lynden Christian   3
Friday Harbor   9 Linde Community Fiel 12:00 PM
Cedarcrest   0
Lynden   12 Lynden HS 12:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   1
Overlake   16 Marymoor Park 12:00 PM
South Whidbey   3
Meridian   9 Meridian HS 1:00 PM
Mount Baker   6
Coupeville   4 Coupeville HS 1:00 PM
Ferndale   12
Marysville-Pilchuck   6 Marysville-Pilchuck 1:00 PM
Highline   0
Squalicum   2 Squalicum HS 1:00 PM
Ellensburg   9
Burlington-Edison   8 Daniels Baseball Fie 2:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   0
Overlake   15 Marymoor Park 2:30 PM
Ellensburg   1
Anacortes   2 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:00 PM
Monday, March 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   8
Lakewood   9 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS 4:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck
Sedro-Woolley Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   4
Lake Stevens   5 Lake Stevens HS 4:00 PM
Lynden   15
Sehome   0 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
Burlington-Edison   17
Bellingham   9 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   1
Lynden Christian   2 Lynden Christian HS 3:30 PM
Friday Harbor   5
Meridian   10 Meridian HS 4:00 PM
Mount Vernon   8
Everett   5 Everett Memorial Sta 4:00 PM
Oak Harbor   10
Cascade (Everett)   0 Cascade HS 4:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   0
Marysville-Getchell   4 Marysville-Pilchuck 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   9
Nooksack Valley   1 Bellingham HS 4:00 PM
Sultan   0
Mount Baker   8 Mount Baker HS 4:30 PM
Arlington   5
Squalicum   3 Squalicum HS 6:00 PM
Ferndale   1
Stanwood   3 Stanwood HS 6:30 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Friday Harbor   4
Mount Baker   2 Mount Baker HS 4:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   6
Lakewood   4 Lakewood HS 4:00 PM
Lynden   6
Ridgefield   9 Ridgefield (RORC) 4:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   2
Meadowdale   6 Meadowdale HS Fields 4:00 PM
Lynden Christian   4
Overlake   10 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
Kings   4
Squalicum   8 Squalicum HS 5:00 PM
Oak Harbor   0
Stanwood   1 Stanwood HS 6:30 PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden   3
Columbia River   8 Ridgefield (RORC) 10:00 AM
Ballard   10
Mount Vernon   2 Stanwood HS 1:00 PM
Granite Falls   6
Meridian   11 Joe Martin Field 1:00 PM
Arlington   6
Sehome   2 Sehome HS 1:00 PM
Lakewood   13
Squalicum   6 Squalicum HS 1:00 PM
South Whidbey   5
Bellingham   2 Bellingham HS 1:00 PM
Ingraham   7
Anacortes   1 Daniels Baseball Fie 2:00 PM
South Whidbey   4
Bellingham   0 Bellingham HS 3:00 PM
Glacier Peak   10
Oak Harbor   1 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden Christian   3
Burlington-Edison   10 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
* Oak Harbor   3
Lynden   8 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   10
Lakewood   6 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Meridian   0
Anacortes   1 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:30 PM
* Mount Vernon   11
Mount Baker   3 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Blaine   7
Bellingham   6 Bellingham HS 6:30 PM
* Squalicum   8
Sehome   0 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
* Nooksack Valley   1
Sedro-Woolley   0 Janicki Playfields 6:30 PM
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   8
Juanita   16 Juanita HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   1
Meridian   6 Sehome HS 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   5
Burlington-Edison   0 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
* Blaine   3
Oak Harbor   4 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   13
Lakewood   0 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   0
Lynden Christian   1 Lynden Christian HS 4:30 PM
* Anacortes   18
Mount Baker   1 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Ferndale   11
Squalicum   3 Squalicum HS 7:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   2
Bellingham   1 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   5
Anacortes   3 Daniels Baseball Fie 10:00 AM
Sequim   5
Anacortes   16 Daniels Baseball Fie 12:30 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11
Blaine   8 Blaine HS 12:30 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck   11
Oak Harbor   3 Oak Harbor HS 1:00 PM
Cedarcrest   15
Lakewood   5 Lakewood School Dist 1:00 PM
Port Angeles   11
Sehome   6 Sehome HS 1:15 PM
Monday, March 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   6
Sedro-Woolley   3 Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden Christian   3
Mount Vernon   7 Sherman Anderson Fie 4:00 PM
* Squalicum   2
Lynden   4 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Meridian   5
Ferndale   13 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   0
Anacortes   3 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:30 PM
* Lakewood   1
Blaine   3 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   12
Nooksack Valley   0 Nooksack Valley HS 4:30 PM
* Mount Baker   3
Sehome   4 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, March 31, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   3
Meridian   4 Meridian HS 4:00 PM
* Sehome   3
Burlington-Edison   13 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   0
Mount Vernon   4 Sherman Anderson Fie 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   3
Oak Harbor   4 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   6
Lynden Christian   9 Lynden Christian HS 4:30 PM
* Lakewood   14
Nooksack Valley   9 Nooksack Valley HS 4:30 PM
* Ferndale   8
Mount Baker   3 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Blaine   10
Squalicum   5 Squalicum HS 7:15 PM
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Oak Harbor   5
Marysville-Getchell   4 Marysville-Pilchuck 11:00 AM
Overlake   5
Blaine   6 Pipeline Fields 12:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   0
Friday Harbor   10 Linde Community Fiel 12:30 PM
University Prep.   1
Lynden Christian   5 Lynden Christian HS 1:00 PM
Overlake   3
Blaine   2 Pipeline Fields 2:30 PM
Monday, April 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Baker   10
Meridian   9 Squalicum HS 3:30 PM
* Nooksack Valley   0
Lynden   11 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   1
Oak Harbor   2 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   12
Lakewood   3 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   14
Squalicum   6 Squalicum HS 7:00 PM
* Sehome   7
Bellingham   3 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Tuesday, April 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden Christian   1
Blaine   8 Pipeline Fields 12:00 PM
* Squalicum   1
Mount Vernon   11 Sherman Anderson Fie 4:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   1
Lynden   6 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   2
Ferndale   8 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   1
Anacortes   6 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:30 PM
* Blaine   13
Nooksack Valley   3 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
* Lynden Christian   9
Mount Baker   8 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Oak Harbor   11
Sehome   3 Sehome HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale   1
Sedro-Woolley   2 Janicki Playfields 1:00 PM
* Meridian   1
Burlington-Edison   6 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
Lynden   4
Selah   1 Archer Field at Carl 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden   6
Selah   4 Archer Field at Carl 1:00 PM
Meridian   0
Brewster   10 Brewster HS 3:00 PM
Mount Vernon   13
South Whidbey   4 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   14
Cascade (Leavenworth)   7 Peshastin-Dryden Spo 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Vernon   5
Meridian   0 Meridian HS 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   3
Oak Harbor   4 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Sehome   1
Lakewood   6 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   8
Lynden Christian   12 Lynden Christian HS 4:30 PM
* Burlington-Edison   11
Mount Baker   7 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Blaine   0
Sedro-Woolley   3 Janicki Playfields 6:30 PM
* Anacortes   6
Squalicum   4 Squalicum HS 6:45 PM
* Lynden   13
Bellingham   2 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   2
Mount Vernon   12 Sherman Anderson Fie 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   11
Ferndale   9 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   1
Sedro-Woolley   11 Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
* Mount Baker   3
Lynden   8 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   4
Anacortes   14 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:30 PM
* Meridian   6
Blaine   5 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
* Squalicum   7
Nooksack Valley   4 Nooksack Valley HS 4:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   4
Bellingham   2 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Friday, April 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakewood   0
Burlington-Edison   8 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   15
Blaine   0 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
* Ferndale   13
Nooksack Valley   2 Nooksack Valley HS 4:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   1
Mount Vernon   0 Sherman Anderson Fie 5:00 PM
* Bellingham   4
Anacortes   3 Daniels Baseball Fie 6:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   7
Sehome   5 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
* Mount Baker   3
Squalicum   4 Squalicum HS 6:45 PM
Saturday, April 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Meridian   3
Lynden Christian   6 Lynden Christian HS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nooksack Valley   3
Meridian   4 Meridian HS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   0
Lynden   7 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   3
Ferndale   15 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   0
Oak Harbor   5 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   8
Lakewood   3 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Blaine   4
Mount Baker   5 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Anacortes   1
Sehome   3 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
Wednesday, April 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes   11
Ferndale   6 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Meridian   10
Sedro-Woolley   0 Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   2
Oak Harbor   10 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   1
Blaine   2 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
* Lynden Christian   6
Sehome   5 Sehome HS 4:30 PM
* Mount Baker   1
Nooksack Valley   3 Nooksack Valley HS 4:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Vernon Skagit Valley Colleg 5:30 PM
* Squalicum   9
Bellingham   1 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden   11
Mount Vernon   5 Skagit Valley Colleg 5:00 PM
Friday, April 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   7
Meridian   1 Meridian HS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   1
Burlington-Edison   12 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
* Lakewood   2
Lynden Christian   12 Lynden Christian HS 4:30 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   6
Mount Baker   3 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Lynden   4
Anacortes   5 Daniels Baseball Fie 6:00 PM
* Ferndale   11
Sehome   5 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   3
Squalicum   4 Squalicum HS 6:45 PM
* Blaine   2
Mount Vernon   12 Skagit Valley Colleg 7:30 PM
Saturday, April 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ferndale   4
Enumclaw   14 River Ridge HS 12:00 PM
Ferndale   9
River Ridge   2 River Ridge HS 2:30 PM
Mount Baker   8
Sedro-Woolley-C   6 Janicki Playfields 2:30 PM
Monday, April 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Burlington-Edison
Sedro-Woolley Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
Sultan   3
Nooksack Valley   4 Nooksack Valley HS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sehome   4
Lynden   9 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden Christian   3
Ferndale   19 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Meridian   5
Oak Harbor   2 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Squalicum   7
Lakewood   8 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   3
Blaine   0 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
* Mount Vernon   11
Nooksack Valley   0 Nooksack Valley HS 4:30 PM
* Mount Baker   2
Bellingham   1 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Squalicum   4
Sedro-Woolley   8 Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakewood   4
Meridian   5 Meridian HS 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   7
Burlington-Edison   3 Burlington-Edison HS 4:00 PM
* Lynden   4
Ferndale   2 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   1
Anacortes   11 Daniels Baseball Fie 4:30 PM
* Squalicum   10
Lynden Christian   11 Lynden Christian HS 4:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   9
Mount Baker   5 Mount Baker HS 5:00 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   1
Mount Vernon   5 Skagit Valley Colleg 5:15 PM
* Blaine   3
Sehome   4 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   8
Sedro-Woolley   5 Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon Christian   8
Lakewood   9 Lakewood HS 9:00 AM
Blaine   2
West Seattle   14 SWAC 10:00 AM
Blaine   5
Chief Sealth   9 SWAC 12:30 PM
Monday, May 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Baker   4
Lakewood   7 Lakewood HS 4:00 PM
* Nooksack Valley   4
Sehome   5 Sehome HS 6:30 PM
* Meridian   0
Squalicum   5 Squalicum HS 6:45 PM
* Mount Vernon   3
Bellingham   2 Bellingham HS 7:05 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden Christian   4
Lynden   10 Lynden HS 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   3
Oak Harbor   5 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Anacortes   3
Sedro-Woolley   0 Janicki Playfields 4:00 PM
* Ferndale   9
Blaine   11 Pipeline Fields 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   0
Ferndale   4 Ferndale HS 4:00 PM
Cedarcrest   1
Sehome   0 Sehome HS 5:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   3
Kings   7 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Lakewood   9
Bellingham   3 Bellingham HS 6:00 PM
Friday, May 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Everett   2
Mount Vernon   3 Sehome HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Overlake   4
Meridian   2 Sehome HS 10:00 AM
* Sedro-Woolley   4
Archbishop Murphy   10 Volunteer Baseball F 12:00 PM
Lakewood   0
Anacortes   6 Daniels Baseball Fie 12:00 PM
* Blaine   0
University Prep.   6 Sehome HS 12:30 PM
South Whidbey   3
Lynden Christian   0 Joe Martin Stadiam 12:30 PM
* Mountlake Terrace   10
Oak Harbor   3 Squalicum HS 2:00 PM
Mount Vernon   2
Meadowdale   9 Edmonds-Woodway HS F 2:00 PM
Cedarcrest   0
Lynden   10 Daniels Baseball Fie 3:00 PM
* Squalicum   1
Burlington-Edison   5 Volunteer Baseball F 3:00 PM
* Kings   0
Meridian   7 Sehome HS 3:00 PM
* Kings
Meridian Meridian HS 3:00 PM
* Kings
Meridian Meridian HS 3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   1
University Prep.   7 Joe Martin Stadiam 5:30 PM
* Blaine   13
Lynden Christian   3 Sehome HS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Archbishop Murphy   2
Anacortes   1 Daniels Baseball Fie 3:00 PM
* Lakewood   3
Sedro-Woolley   4 Volunteer Baseball F 3:00 PM
* Stanwood   2
Oak Harbor   1 Oak Harbor HS 4:00 PM
* Monroe   2
Mount Vernon   3 Skagit Valley Colleg 4:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   0
Lynden   10 Daniels Baseball Fie 6:00 PM
* Cedarcrest   4
Squalicum   0 Volunteer Baseball F 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sedro-Woolley   4
Burlington-Edison   8 Daniels Baseball Fie 10:00 AM
* Cedarcrest   0
Anacortes   3 Volunteer Baseball F 10:00 AM
* South Whidbey   2
Meridian   3 Joe Martin Stadiam 1:00 PM
* Overlake   6
Blaine   4 Sehome HS 1:00 PM
* Burlington-Edison   4
Anacortes   5 Daniels Baseball Fie 1:00 PM
* Archbishop Murphy   5
Lynden   4 Daniels Baseball Fie 3:00 PM
* Meridian   4
Overlake   3 Sehome HS 3:30 PM
* Mountlake Terrace   11
Mount Vernon   1 Funko Feild, Everett 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Enumclaw
Lynden Davis HS 10:00 AM
W F West   14
Anacortes   2 Foss HS 10:00 AM
Meridian
Chelan Recreation Park 10:00 AM