Emerald Sound Conference Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   3
Anacortes   10 Daniels Baseball Fie 9:30 AM
Kings   11
Burlington-Edison   12 Daniels Baseball Fie 11:45 AM
Nooksack Valley   1
Overlake   16 Marymoor Park 12:00 PM
South Whidbey   3
Meridian   9 Meridian HS 1:00 PM
Nooksack Valley   0
Overlake   15 Marymoor Park 2:30 PM
Bellevue Christian   7
University Prep.   1 Lower Woodland 6:00 PM
Monday, March 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   8
Lakewood   9 Lakewood School Dist 4:00 PM
Highline   3
Kings   15 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Silas   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11 Marymoor Park 7:00 PM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   5
Roosevelt   11 Magnuson Park 3:30 PM
South Whidbey   2
Coupeville   3 Coupeville HS 4:00 PM
Nathan Hale   4
Kings   1 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Montesano   4
Overlake   8 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
Granite Falls   9
Nooksack Valley   1 Bellingham HS 4:00 PM
Sultan   0
Mount Baker   8 Mount Baker HS 4:30 PM
Bellevue   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11 Bannerwood Park 7:30 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   2
University Prep.   3 North Creek HS 7:30 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   6
Granite Falls   4 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
Lynden Christian   4
Overlake   10 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
Kings   4
Squalicum   8 Squalicum HS 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   13
Vashon Island   3 Vashon HS 1:00 PM
Granite Falls   6
Meridian   11 Joe Martin Field 1:00 PM
South Whidbey   5
Bellingham   2 Bellingham HS 1:00 PM
South Whidbey   4
Bellingham   0 Bellingham HS 3:00 PM
Monday, March 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   3
Overlake   2 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   8 Redmond HS 4:00 PM
Kings   2
Archbishop Murphy   12 Archbishop Murphy HS 4:00 PM
* Sultan   4
University Prep.   9 North Creek HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
South Whidbey South Whidbey HS 3:30 PM
Overlake
Kings Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* University Prep.   12
Sultan   1 Sultan HS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   2
South Whidbey   8 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
* Overlake   18
Sultan   1 Sultan HS 4:00 PM
* Granite Falls   13
University Prep.   10 Shorecrest HS 7:30 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   5
Anacortes   3 Daniels Baseball Fie 10:00 AM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11
Blaine   8 Blaine HS 12:30 PM
Monday, March 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   4
Overlake   11 Marymoor Park 3:00 PM
* University Prep.   12
Granite Falls   7 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
* South Whidbey   0
Kings   10 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   4
Centralia   5 Fort Borst Park 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* University Prep.   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   2 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
* Granite Falls   2
South Whidbey   15 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 31, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   9
Sultan   4 Sultan HS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   15
Granite Falls   2 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
* Sultan   0
Kings   5 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   2
University Prep.   3 Shorecrest HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Overlake   5
Blaine   6 Pipeline Fields 12:00 PM
University Prep.   1
Lynden Christian   5 Lynden Christian HS 1:00 PM
Overlake   3
Blaine   2 Pipeline Fields 2:30 PM
Monday, April 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   0
Colville   11 Ephrata HS 12:30 PM
Granite Falls   2
Ephrata   12 Ephrata HS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata Tournament 12:01 AM
Chelan
Colville
Granite Falls
W F West
White Swan
TBD TBA
White Swan   3
Granite Falls   9 Ephrata HS 10:00 AM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   4
Overlake   1 Marymoor Park 3:00 PM
Thursday, April 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   13
South Whidbey   4 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
University Prep.   11
Hoquiam   1 Olympic Stadium 5:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   4
Juanita   2 Peter Kirk (Lee John 7:00 PM
Friday, April 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Vashon Island
Sultan Sultan HS 3:00 PM
Saturday, April 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   6
Ellensburg   2 Rotary Park 12:00 PM
Sequim   4
Granite Falls   1 Granite Falls HS 1:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   13
Ellensburg   7 Rotary Park 2:00 PM
Monday, April 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   1
Sultan   4 Sultan HS 4:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   12
South Whidbey   5 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
* Overlake   13
Kings   2 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   6
Overlake   2 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
* Granite Falls   13
Kings   9 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
* Sultan   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   10 Bannerwood Sports Pa 7:30 PM
Friday, April 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   2
Sultan   0 Sultan HS 3:00 PM
* Overlake   8
South Whidbey   3 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
* Kings   13
Granite Falls   1 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
Overlake
University Prep. Shorecrest HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   9
Granite Falls   2 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* University Prep.   1
Overlake   6 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
* South Whidbey   3
Sultan   7 Sultan HS 4:00 PM
Bellevue Christian   3
Kings   0 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
* Granite Falls   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11 Bannerwood Sports Pa 7:45 PM
Friday, April 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   3
University Prep.   1 Dahl Field #1 3:00 PM
* Overlake   10
Granite Falls   5 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   8
Kings   0 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sultan   0
South Whidbey   1 South Whidbey HS 1:00 PM
* Overlake   1
University Prep.   7 Shorecrest HS 1:00 PM
Monday, April 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kings   4
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   9 Bannerwood Sports Pa 3:30 PM
* Granite Falls   4
Overlake   10 Marymoor Park 4:00 PM
* University Prep.   18
South Whidbey   2 South Whidbey HS 4:00 PM
Sultan   3
Nooksack Valley   4 Nooksack Valley HS 5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   13
Overlake   0 Marymoor Park 3:30 PM
* Sultan   3
Granite Falls   1 Granite Falls HS 4:00 PM
* University Prep.   7
Kings   1 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   1
South Whidbey   3 South Whidbey HS 3:30 PM
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Granite Falls   1
Sultan   4 Sultan HS 4:00 PM
* Kings   7
University Prep.   8 Shorewood HS 6:30 PM
* Overlake   1
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   3 Marymoor Park 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Nooksack Valley   3
Kings   7 Shorewood HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Overlake   4
Meridian   2 Sehome HS 10:00 AM
Kings   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   14 Joe Martin Stadiam 10:00 AM
* Blaine   0
University Prep.   6 Sehome HS 12:30 PM
South Whidbey   3
Lynden Christian   0 Joe Martin Stadiam 12:30 PM
* Kings   0
Meridian   7 Sehome HS 3:00 PM
Overlake   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   9 Joe Martin Stadiam 3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley   1
University Prep.   7 Joe Martin Stadiam 5:30 PM
Monday, May 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan   36
Foster   1 Showalter Middle Sch 3:30 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Whidbey   2
Meridian   3 Joe Martin Stadiam 1:00 PM
* Overlake   6
Blaine   4 Sehome HS 1:00 PM
* University Prep.   2
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   11 Joe Martin Stadiam 3:30 PM
* Meridian   4
Overlake   3 Sehome HS 3:30 PM
Saturday, May 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   11
Colville   3 Ferris HS 10:00 AM
Quincy   0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   10 Skagit Valley Colleg 10:00 AM
Overlake   1
Deer Park   2 Ferris HS 1:00 PM
University Prep.   1
Deer Park   0 Ferris HS 4:00 PM
King's Way Christian   2
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   9 Skagit Valley Colleg 4:00 PM
Friday, May 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
University Prep.   6
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   7 County Stadium 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Chelan   3
University Prep.   4 County Stadium 1:00 PM
Bellevue Christian   7
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   1 County Stadium 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 18, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Sultan
Goldendale Goldendale HS 11:00 AM
Sultan
Zillah Goldendale HS 1:00 PM