SPSL 4A Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner Jamboree 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bonney Lake
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Lakes
Mt. Tahoma
Spanaway Lake
Sumner Sunset
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Jamboree 3:30 PM
Capital
Olympia
River Ridge
Timberline
Yelm
North Thurston SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap Jamboree
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Peninsula
Puyallup
South Kitsap
       More Info
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cardinal Relays 11:00 AM
Olympia
Orting C.S.
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   39
South Kitsap   89 SKHS 3:30 PM
Olympia   70
Puyallup   70 Sparks 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   65
Sumner   83 Sunset 3:30 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   37
Sumner   104 Sunset 3:30 PM
Curtis   80
Rogers (Puyallup)   61 RHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   70
South Kitsap   79 SKHS 3:30 PM
* Bellarmine   64
Olympia   86 Ing Stad 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   108
Graham Kapowsin   37 GKHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Puyallup   86
Sumner   63 Sunset 3:30 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KM Invite
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Kings
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sumner
Sammamish
Stadium
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Kent Meridian
Liberty Invite
Puyallup   0
LbrtyHS
Frosh/Soph Invite 9:00 AM
Sumner
Sparks
South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview 10:00 AM
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bonney Lake   89
Sumner   60 Sunset 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational
Hermiston
Chiawana
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Shorecrest
Sunnyside
Southridge
Selah
Sumner
Shadle Park
W F West
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Add It Up Invite
Capital
Lakes
Olympia
Port Townsend
Franklin Pierce
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   77
Bellarmine   68 BPHS 3:30 PM
* Olympia   72
South Kitsap   83 SKHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   90
Graham Kapowsin   38 GKHS 3:30 PM
* Sumner   39
Emerald Ridge   94 ERHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Bethel
Puyallup Sparks 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Classic 10:00 AM
Capital
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   60
Rogers (Puyallup)   77 RHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Kitsap   103
Bellarmine   43 BPHS 3:30 PM
* Olympia   52
Curtis   99 CHS 3:30 PM
* Puyallup   93
Graham Kapowsin   45 GKHS 3:30 PM
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor GHHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bill Harris Invitational
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Cleveland
Chief Leschi
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Foster
Franklin
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
R A Long
Redmond
Renton
Shoreline Christian
Tyee
Silas
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Federal Way
Shoreline Invite 9:00 AM
Sumner
59th Annual Shelton Invite 1:00 PM
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Hoquiam
Napavine
Olympic
Olympia
Puyallup
Peninsula
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bob Atwell Classic 3:30 PM
Olympia   0
North Thurston   0 SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Frosh Showcase 3:30 AM
North Thurston
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Olympia Ing Stad Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Rogers (Puyallup)   83
Puyallup   56 Sparks 3:00 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Emerald Ridge   51
Rogers (Puyallup)   83 Sparks 3:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   0
Puyallup   1 Sparks 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* McDonald Invite 3:15 PM
Bethel   65
Graham Kapowsin   0
Spanaway Lake   54 Art Crate
Central Kitsap   62
South Kitsap   84 SKHS 3:30 PM
Gig Harbor
Bellarmine 3:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shaner Invitational TBD
Aberdeen
Centralia
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Olympia
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Tumwater TDS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Dean Nice Invite 2:00 PM
Hermiston
Puyallup
Jesuit, OR
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Championship 4:00 PM
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Sumner Sunset
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Meet TBD
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Curtis
Decatur
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Sumner Sunset
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD/SWD 3A District Meet - Day 1 4:00 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Sumner Sunset
       More Info
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Meet TBD
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Curtis
Capital
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
North Thurston
Olympia
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Shelton
South Kitsap
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Sumner Sunset
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Bellarmine
Capital
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
North Thurston
Olympia
Peninsula
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Shelton
Sumner
South Kitsap
Timberline
Yelm
Mt. Tahoma MTHS
       More Info